Appendix Z: Producers Bound to this Agreement

Producers Bound by This Agreement (see Article A103)

Letter of Understanding Between the Writers Guild of Canada hereinafter “the Guild” and the Canadian Media Production Association hereinafter “the CMPA”.

Without prejudice to any position that the CMPA may take in the future in any context including, without limitation, subsequent rounds of bargaining, the parties agree that the list of Producers bound to the IPA as set out in the most recently expired IPA shall continue in force for the life of the renewed IPA which expires on December 31, 2017.

Part A - List of Producers Bound by this Agreement

The Companies named in Section this Appendix have executed or are deemed to have executed the Negotiation Protocol prior to the coming into effect of this version of the IPA. Therefore, pursuant to paragraph 2 of the said Protocol, “the Guild recognizes the Association as the sole and exclusive bargaining agent for all producers who execute a Voluntary Recognition Agreement” and therefore each named Company is bound by the terms and conditions of this Agreement, which is the result of collective bargaining between the Association, on the one hand, and the Guild on the other hand. The names of any new Producers who are added to the list subsequent to the above date shall be considered by the parties to have executed the Negotiation Protocol.

 

Numerical


0698389 BC Ltd for "Genesis"
0744770 B.C. Ltd.
0897624 B.C. Ltd.
0974818 B.C. Ltd for "Journey Continues"
0978603 B.C. Ltd for "Year of the Rat"
0991015 BC Ltd
101117088 Saskatchewan Ltd
1013693 BC Ltd.
1181106 Alberta Inc (o/a) Draw Your Cat
1259534 Alberta Inc.
1380099 Ont. Inc. Heroic Films Co. for "Ladies Killing Circle"
1380099 Ont. Inc.as Heroic Film Cpy for "First Things First"
1380099 Ontario Inc. o/a Heroic Film Company
1514373 Ontario Inc.
1555135 Alberta Inc
16 Lighthouse Road Productions, Ltd. for "Cedar Cove" - TV Series - Season 1
1664121 Ontario Ltd for "Ganesh Boy Wonder"
1743722 Ontario, Inc.
1746020 Ontario, Inc.
1760451 Ontario, Inc.
1900333 Ontario Limited for "Asset"
1972 Productions Inc.
1972 Productions Inc.
2005519 Ontario Limited
2006376 Ontario Inc.
2075382 Ontario Limited
2104023 Ontario Inc.
2108602 Ontario Ltd
22 Minutes (Nye) IV Incorporated
22 Minutes XI Incorporated
22 Minutes XIV Limited
2215190 Ontario, Inc.
2215190 Ontario, Inc. for "The Backpackers"
2218373 Ontario Inc for "Upstaged"
2223702 Ontario, Inc.
2223702 Ontario, Inc.
2255478 Ont. Ltd.
229543 Ontario, Inc for "URL"
2296613 Ontario Inc.
2328813 Ontario Inc for "Mad Dog & Weasel"
2402859 Ontario Inc. for "The Little Show"
2406664 Ontario Inc.
2More Films Media (On)Inc.
3084299 Nova Scotia Limited
3868265 Canada Inc
3D Films (Canada) Inc
40 Below Productions, Inc.
4433581 Manitoba Inc.
49th Parallel Films Two Inc.
506 Productions for "Rainbow Connection" (Story Consultants only)
52 Media, Inc for "OMAR K."
643510 B.C. Ltd.
67 Pictures Limited
6797717 Canada, Inc.
681417 Ontario Ltd.
6991050 Canada, Inc.
7016531 Canada, Inc.
7093438 Canada, Inc.
72 Hours Inc.
72 Hours Season II Inc
7552980 Canada, Inc.
766707 Ontario Inc for "Zombadings!"
7757310 Canada, Inc.
7887515 Canada Inc.
7th Avenue Media Inc.
8175730 Canada Inc.
8316066 Canada Inc.
8324603 Canada Inc
8667829 Canada, Inc.
8775478 Canada Inc.
9 Story Entertainment Inc for "Janet From Another Planet"
9 Story Entertainment Inc. for "Numb Chucks, Season 1"
9 Story Entertainment, Inc for "Harriet the Spy"
9266-9753 Quebec Inc for "The DNA of GSP"


A


Aaron test company Inc.
Abella Entertainment Ltd.
ABX Studio (9225 - 7849 Quebec Inc.)
Accent Entertainment Corporation
Accent One Productions Inc for Beginner's Guide to Endings
Accent One Productions Inc. For Fast Food High
Accent One Productions, Inc.
Accent-Kith Productions, Ltd.
Actra National Women's Committee Video 2015
ADN Productions, Inc. for " A Daughter's Nightmare"
AFBS only for "Good Cop Bad Cop"
Afghan Luke Productions, Limited
AGEL Consultants, Inc.
Air Farce 2009 Inc
Air Farce 2010, Inc.
Air Farce 2011 Inc
Air Farce 2013 Inc.
Air Farce 2014 Inc
Air Farce Funnies Season 1, Inc for "Air Farce Funnies, Season 1"
Air Farce TV 11 Inc.
Air Farce TV 13 Inc
Air Farce TV 14 Inc.
Air Farce TV 15, Inc.
Air Farce TV 16, Inc.
Air Farce TV10 Inc.
Air Farce TV12 Inc.
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Emmett"
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Go Jump in the Pool"
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "In Bloom"
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Lucky Luciano"
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Mars Alpha"
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Nugs"
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Prepare to Launch"
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Primrose Prep"
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "That App Kid "
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "The Lynkon Daviz Experience"
Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Wingman
Aircraft Pictures solely for Youngblood
Alberta Filmworks for the project "Medak Pocket"
Alberta Filmworks Movie Five Inc.
Alberta Filmworks Movie Four Inc.
Alberta Filmworks Movie Last Inc.
Alberta Filmworks Movie V Inc.
Alcina Pictures for "Wednesday's Child"
Alcina Pictures for the project "Smashed"
Alice I Think Productions Inc
Alice Productions (Muse) Inc.
Amalga Creations Medias Inc.
Amanda Securities, Inc.
Amaze Development Inc for "Rudyard and Tim"
Amaze Film & Television for "My Life as a Pimp"
Amaze Film & Television for Medieval
Amaze Film & Television for Still Life With June
Amaze Film & Television Inc for "Sugar Shack"
Amaze Film & Television, Inc. for "Spiritualized"
Amaze Film + Television for "Meet Phil Fitz"
Amaze Film + Television Inc for "Call Carter"
Amaze Film + Television Inc for "Family Dynamic"
Amaze Film + Television Inc for "Prophecy" (for SC only)
Amaze Film + Television Inc.
Amaze Film + Television Inc. for "On the Outside Looking Indian"
Amaze Film + Television, Inc for "The Buddy System"
Amaze Film + TV for "Prophecy"
Amberwood Production for Services Inc for "PG13"
Amberwood Productions (Benjamin Bear) Inc.
Amberwood Productions Inc. for "My Teen Genie"
Amberwood Productions Services, Inc for "The Magic Hockey Skates"
Anaid Developments Incorporated for "Natural Disasters"
Anaid Entertainment, Inc. for "Infidelity Inc."
Anchor Point Pictures Inc
Angel Entertainment Corporation
Annees Lumieres Inc (Productions Des)
Annuit Coeptis Entertainment II Inc for "Jane's Town"
Annuit Coeptis Entertainment II Inc for " Small Miracles"
Annuit Coeptis Entertainment II Inc for "June in January"
Annuit Coeptis Entertainment II Inc for "Ring By Spring"
Annuit Coeptis Entertainment II Inc for "Strange Empire"
Annuit Coeptis Entertainment II Inc for "The Reckoning"
Annuit Coeptis Entertainment, Inc for "Love Is Playing Our Song"
Annuit Coeptis Entertainment, Inc for "We Have Your Husband"
APIH (Association des Professionnels de L'Humour"
Appleseed Productions, Inc.
AQR Film Inc.
Arctic II Productions, Ltd.
Arctic III Productions, Ltd.
Arctic Productions, Ltd.
Ardmore Entertainment Ltd.
Ariel Film Co. for "Shadow Boxing"
Art & Essai (9231 - 3683 Quebec Inc.)
ASN Productions Inc for "A Sister's Nightmare"
Attraction Media
Automatic Pictures API Inc
Avenida Inc (Productions)


B


B.H. 4 Productions (Muse) Inc.
Back Alley (Exposed) Inc.
Back Alley Durham 3 Films, Inc.
Back Alley Film Productions Ltd.
Bad Astronaut, Inc. for "True Bromance"
Bam-O Productions, Inc.
Banger Films
Barbara Doran
Bardel (LL) Production Services Inc. for "Lah-Lah's Adventures"
Bardel Entertainment Inc.
Basecamp/VFX
Bauman Productions Inc for "A Christmas Heart"
Bauman Productions Inc for "Nine Lives of Christmas"
Bauman Productions Inc for "Oh Say Can You See"
Bauman Productions Inc for Growing the Big One
Bauman Productions Inc for Stranger With My Face
Bauman Productions Inc for"Christmas in Canaan"
Bauman Productions Inc. for "All American Boy"
Bauman Productions, Inc for "Mommy's Little Girl"
Bauman Productions, Inc. for "Bond of Silence"
BB Productions Inc.
Becoming Human Pictures Inc.
Being Erica II Productions, Limited for "Being Erica, Season II"
Benny Martin Productions, Inc.
Berenstain Bears Holiday Special
Berkshire Axis Media Development Inc.
Best Case Scenario for "Penalty Box"
Best of Seven Productions, Inc.
Big Coat Productions for "The Rescue"
Big Motion Pictures Ltd.
Big News MSF Inc for "Big News From Grand Rock"
Big Pictures Entertainment Inc. for "Michael Buble Special"
Big Soul Productions, Inc.
Bikers IV Productions Inc
Blackstone Cycle 1, Ltd
Blackstone Cycle II Ltd
Blackstone Cycle IV Ltd
Blackstone Cycle V Ltd
Blank of the Dead Productions Inc
Blue Ice Pictures Inc for "Three to Kill"
Blue Murder IV Productions Inc.
Bo Series 2, Inc.
Bo Series 2B Inc
Bo Series 3 Inc.
Bo Series 4, Inc
Bo Series 5 Inc
BO Series, Inc.
Bomb Girls II Productions (Ontario), Inc.
Bomb Girls Productions (Ontario) Inc.
Bombs Away Productions Inc
BON Productions (NS) Inc.
BookShorts, Inc. & BookShorts Literacy Program
Booky III Inc
Border Season Three, Inc.
Border Season Two , Inc.
BP (Quebec) Productions Inc.
Brass 1 Productions, Inc.
Breakaway Productions, Inc.
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc for "The Adventures of Napkin Man 2"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc for "We're Adults Now"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc.
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc.
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Creepsville"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Easton Meets West"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Galaxy Racers"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Less Than Kind Season 2"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Rachel's Dad"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Shadow Island Mysteries"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for Cupid's Mysteries
Breakthrough Films & Television, Inc. for "Lassie"
Breakthrough Films and Television Inc.
Breakthrough Films and Televison Inc. ("Brats")
Brightlight Pictures Development Inc.
Brobots Inc
BTB Blue Productions Ltd,
Buffalo Gal Pictures
Buffalo Gal Pictures Development Inc.
Bunks Productions Inc
Bunny, Squirrel & Gull Productions, Inc.
Burlington Season 2, Inc.


C


C/P Voices Productions Inc
C/P Xmas Productions, Inc.
Calder Road Films, Inc for "Reserve Judgement"
Camp X Productions Limited
Canadian Accents (Is It Art) Productions Inc.
Canadian in Hollywood Productions Inc.
Capri Films Inc for Muskoka
Capri Films Inc. for America's Sweetheart
Capri Films Inc. for Burden of Desire
Capri Films Inc. for High Rise
Capri Films Inc. for Lives of the Saints
Capri Films Inc. for Star Suck
Capri Films Inc. for The Knight & the Loathly Lady
Capri Films Inc. for Villeneuve
Capri Films, Inc. for "Adam First"
Capri Films, Inc. for "Fashion Week"
Capri Films, Inc. for "Forensic Nurse"
Capri Lives Productions Inc for 'Noir' Series
Cardinal Film 04, Inc.
Cardinal Film 11, Inc. for "FU2"
Cardinal Film Inc for "The Stuntman"
Carte Blanche Films, Inc. for "Fergus"
Cashing In II, Inc
Cashing In Season III, Inc.
CCI Development Inc. for "Cracked"
CCI Productions for "Middling"
CCI Productions Inc for "From Here to Infirmity"
CCI Productions Inc. for a co. to be incorporated for "Dinosapien II
CCI Productions Ltd. for "Artzooka"
CCI Productions, Inc. for "My Brother Was Abducted by Aliens"
Cedar Avenue Productions Inc for "OPSEU"
Cedar Cove (Season 2) Productions Ltd for "Cedar Cove 2"
Cedar Cove (Season 3) Productions Ltd for "Cedar Cove 3"
Cedar Meadows Productions, Inc.
Chain of Title Holdings Ltd.
Chalou (Productions)
Champ Gauche
Changing Houses Productions Inc
Chantay Chamandy Entertainment, Inc. for "Hit By Lightning"
Charette C Production Inc.
Chart Topping Productions Inc
Chasing Tales Productions Inc
Chesler/ Perlmutter Productions Inc.
Chisup Productios Inc for "Mother Up! (fka Child Support)"
Choice Films Inc.
Cineflix Studios Canada Inc.
Circling the Drain Productions Inc.
CITH3 Specials Inc for "Outer Space Special"
CJ Abracadebra Productions, Inc for "Decidedly Debra"
Clique Pictures Inc for "Dick Harmony"
Clique Pictures Inc. for "The Evil Shed"
Coach Productions Inc
COCO.TV
Code 2 Productions Inc
Code 2 Productions Inc for Naughty, Naughty Pets II
Code 2 Productions Inc. for "Ivy & Dummy"
Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "Love Your Style"
Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "The Classroom"
Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "The Freshman"
Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "Wide World of Webb"
Code Talk Productions Inc.
Code2 Productions Inc.
Code2 Productions Inc.
Code2 Productions Inc. for "Delilah and Julius"
COE Production Inc.
Cole Harbour Productions Inc.
Collector Four Productions Inc
Comedy Bar Season II, Inc.
Comedy TV 13, Inc.
Comedy TV14 Inc
Comic Genius Live Productions
Connor Undercover I, Inc.
Connor Undercover II Inc
Conquering Lion Pictures for "Walking Wounded"
Conquering Lion Pictures for "The Book of Negroes"
Conquering Lion Pictures for King of the Royals
Conquering Lion Pictures, Inc for "A Royal Day"
Conquering Lion Pictures, Inc. for " The Collectors"
Construct III Productions Inc.
Construct IV Productions Inc.
Construct V Productions Inc.
Consultants de Divertissement Trinica Inc.
Cookie Jar Development Inc for "Dinosaur Cove"
Cookie Jar Development Inc for "Dr. Dimensionpants"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " Rooka Tooka "
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Go Go Action Force"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Henry's List"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Tadpole"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Tod Squad"
Cookie Jar Development Inc., for "Untitled Ann Austen Project #1"
Cookie Jar Development Inc., for "Untitled Ann Austen Project #2"
Cookie Jar Development Inc., for "Untitled Blake and Jackson Project
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for " Puppet Hamster Band"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for " Star Force"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for " Untitled Rob Loos Project"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Abracadabra"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Varsity"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Wonderland"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Zenda" - (Live Action)
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " The Living Garden"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " The Manny"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " Untitled Ann Austen Project #1"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "All Over You"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Freakquency"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Kung Fu Dino Posse"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Next Door Ninja"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Tales From Cryptville"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "The Paper Bag Princess"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled DJ Project"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Zenda"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc for "Gangster of Love"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc for "Gangster of Love"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc for "Zoombies"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc for Lost Girls
Copperheart Entertainment Inc for Owls in the Family
Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "In the Tall Grass"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "In the Tall Grass"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Silent Partners"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Splice"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Triggers"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Winter" (fka Chestnut)
Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for "Nobody"
Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for "Permission"
Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for "The Shroud"
Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for "Wolves"
Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for The Eddies
Corey Marr Productions Inc for "The Librarian" (TV Series Drama)
Corey Marr Productions Inc. for Death of a Ladies Man (SC)
Corvid Pictures Inc
Couch Productions Inc for "American Refugees"
CQ MSF Films Inc
Cracked Season One, Inc.
Cracked Season Two, Inc.
Cradle Will Fall Productions Inc.
Creative Engine Pictures Inc for Resistance
Crescent Ent. Ltd. for "Gift for the Little Master"
Crescent Ent. Ltd. For "The Doukhobors"
Crescent Entertainment for "Insurgency" AKA "Incendiary"
Crescent Entertainment for "Loving Lena"
Crescent Entertainment for "The Secret Lives of Dog Catchers"
Crescent Entertainment for Monster Lawns
Crescent Entertainment for Remembrance
Crescent Entertainment Ltd for "Cancer - A Practical Application"
Crescent Entertainment Ltd. (Outpost)
Crescent Entertainment Ltd. For "Blood - The Series"
Crescent Entertainment Ltd. For "Happyland"
Critical Incident Productions, Inc.
Curler Productions Inc.


D


D. Nightingale & Associates, Ltd.
D2 Productions Limited
D4M Productions, Inc. for "Dan For Mayor"
Da Vinci City Films Inc.
Da Vinci City Productions
Dallaire Productions Inc.
Dancing Trout Productions Inc.
Danse TV 2 Productions, Inc.
Danse TV 3 Productions
Danse TV Productions, Inc. - Season 1 for "SYTYCDC"
Dansse TV 4 Productions, Inc.
Darius Films for Normal (SC Only)
Darius Films Inc for "Cop Out"
Darius Films Inc for "Iron Belly"
Darius Films Inc for "the Black Marks"
Darius Films Inc. for "17 Days"
Darius Films Inc. for the project "One Day"
Darius Films, Inc for "Cold Blooded Snakes"
Dark Flowers Productions Inc.
Dark Matter Productions BC Inc.
Dark Matter Series Inc
Dark Places Productions Inc. for "Captain Canuck"
Darknet 1 (Copperheart) Productions Inc for "Darknet"
DCP Film & TV Inc.
DCTV Mulmur Between Productions Inc.
De Profundis Inc.
Dead Rising Productions Inc.
Deadline Productions Inc. for "The Deadline Club"
Deal II Productions, Inc. for "Package Deal II"
Deal II Productions, Inc. for "Package Deal II"
Decode / Zack Productions Inc.
Decode/Blobheads Productions Inc.
Decode/Buzz Productions Inc. for "The Latest Buzz"
Decode/Cryptic Productions Inc
Decode/Freaks Productions Inc.
Decode/Nutley Productions Inc.
Decode/Roscoe Productions 2 Inc.
Decode/Sadie Productions 2 Inc.
Decode/Sadie Productions 3
Decode/Word Up Productions, Inc.
Decode/Wraparound Productions Inc.
Decode/Zack Productions 2 Inc.
Devil's Gap, Inc.
Devil's Note Films Inc. for "Metal Icons"
Devil's Note Films, Inc. for "Rock Icons"
DHX - Hour Productions (ON) XXII Inc.
DHX - Meatballs Productions Inc for "Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs"
DHX - Satisfaction Productions 1, Inc.
DHX Hour Productions(NS) XXII Inc.
DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Buyer's Market"
DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Curent Afairs"
DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Friday"
DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Lililand"
DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Space Ranger Roger"
DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "The Khouris"
DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "The Red List"
DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd. for No Great Mischief
DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd for "Alps II"
DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd for "Bimomibo"
DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd for "Camp Echo Lake" - (Digital Production)
DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd for "Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs (TV series)
DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd for "The Pods"
DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd. for "Ninth Life of Sherman Phelps"
DHX/Befriend and Betray Productions, Inc.
DHX/G&G Productions Inc.
DHX/Human Productions, Inc.
DHX/Khouris Productions (NS) Inc.
DHX/Satisfaction Productions Inc.
DHX/You and Me Productions (ON) Inc.
DHX/You and Me Productions(ON) I Inc.
DHX-Exchange Productions Inc.
DHX-Hour Productions (NS) XXII NYE Inc.
DHX-Hour Productions (ON) XXIi NYE Inc.
Digital Dimension (for a company to be incorporated) for "Trick"
Dinosapien Productions Inc
Dirty Singles Productions, Inc.
Diversified AJ Inc for "More Episodes of Everything"
Diverted Productions Inc
Dolphin Seas Productions, Ltd.
Dominion Films Montreal Inc for "Dominion"
Doodlebops II Productions Inc
Doodlebops III Productions Inc.
Dorm Productions, Inc.
Dr. Cabbie Films, Ltd for "Dr. Cabbie"
Dramatic Detour Productions Inc.
Dream Street Development, Corp.
Dream Street Pictures Inc.
Dreamsmith Entertainment Inc.
Durham Productions (Muse) Inc


E


E1 Television BAP, Ltd.
E1 Television Productions, Ltd for "Kid Chipmunk"
E1 Television Productions, Ltd.
E1 Television Productions, Ltd.
E1Television Productions, Ltd.
Eagle Vision Inc for "Aboriginal Peoples History"
Eagle Vision Inc for "Prairie Bridesmaid"
Eagle Vision Inc for Story Consulting on Lifting Cars and Seeing Through Walls
Eagle Vision Inc. for "Lifting Cars and Seeing Through Walls"
Eagle Vision, Inc for "Strange Love" (SC Only)
East Van Productions, Inc.
Easy Mountain Production Limited for Working on the Edge
Easy Mountain Productions
Easy Mountain Productions Ltd. For "Mutant X IV"
EBTV Media, Inc.
Ecstasy Film Inc for "Dragon's Gold"
Edyson Entertainment Inc for "Nightland"
Egg Head Productions, Inc.
Eh-Okay Entertainment, Inc for "Pete's Christmas"
Eh-Okay Entertainment, Inc. for "The Hunters"
El Duo Motion Pictures Inc for "Room for Rent" (Story Consulting only)
Eleven Cameras Inc
Emotion Pictures
Engels 1 Productions, Inc.
Englishman's Boy Productions Ltd.
Entertainment One Television BAP, Ltd.
Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Ninja Cowboy Bear"
Entertainment One Television Productions, Ltd.
EOD Productions, Inc for "Singularity"
Episode 16 Productions
Episode 17 Productions Inc.
Episode 18 Productions Inc.
Episode 19 Productions Inc.
Episode 20 Productions Inc.
Epitome Pictures for "Degrassi XIV"
Epitome Pictures Inc for "Untitled Kenny Hotz Project"
Epitome Pictures Inc.
Epitome Pictures Inc.
Epitome Pictures Inc.
Epitome Screen Productions Inc.
Epitome Screen Productions, Inc. for "Degrassi XIII"
Epitome Studios, Inc.
Erky Perky Series II (Canada), Inc. for "Erky Perky Series 2"
Esperamos for "Damned Nations"
Everyone's Famous Productions Inc
Evos Media Inc for "Daughter of Darkness"
Ezrin Hirsh Entertainment Inc. for "Cracking Jokes"


F


Fable Company Ltd for " Alive"
Fake City Films Corp
Fanboy Confessional, Inc for "Fan Boys Confessional "
Fancy Shoes TV Inc for "The Pink Indian"
Farmhouse Productions Limited for "Papillon"
Farmhouse Productions Limited for "Sutherland High" (Live Action)
Farmhouse Productions Ltd for "The Pines"
Farpoint Film Inc for "Ordinary Criminals"
Farpoint Films Inc for "Who Needs Enemies"
Fashion Films Inc.
Fatherland Productions Inc.
Festina Lente Productions Inc for "The Misery of Others"
Fiddlehead IV Entertainment Inc.
Film Works Ltd., The
Films 53/12 INC
Films Camera Oscura (9097 - 4767 Quebec Inc)
Films de l'Oleil inc. for "Women in Power, Before and After"
Films Zorba (3087 - 9290 Quebec Inc)
Fire Development Inc.
Firefish Entertainment Inc. for "Kitten Pony Princess"
First Lady Productions Inc
First Star Studios (7169761 Canada, Inc.) for "My Brother Was Abducted by Aliens"
Flashbang Productions
Flashpoint Season 1 Productions, Inc.
Flashpoint Season II Productions, Inc.
Flashpoint Season III Productions, Inc.
Flashpoint Season IV Productions, Inc.
Flashpoint Season V Productions Inc.
Floating Island Entertainment for "Alley Oop"
Force Four Entertainment Inc for "Carbon Hunters"
Force Four Entertainment Inc. for Targets
Force Four Films Ltd for Jack of Diamonds
Force Four Films Ltd. - Love Beta
Force Four Films, Ltd for "Shattered"
Force Four Prds Ltd.- Jinnah on Crime "Photo Finish"
Force Four Prods Ltd. For "Wonderman Vs. Destructo"
Force Four Productions Inc. For "Soul Custody"
Force Four Productions Ltd for "Air India"
Force Four Productions Ltd for "Besties"
Force Four Productions Ltd for "Witness Protection"
Force Four Productions Ltd for Dancing With Danger
Force Four Productions Ltd for Rafay and Burns
Force Four Productions Ltd.
Force Four Productions Ltd. For "Jinnah On Crime"
Force Four Productions Ltd. For "SEED"
Force Fours Films, Ltd for "Linda Stewart"
Fortunate Films, Inc.
Foundation Television Inc. for "The Butterfly Effect"
Foundry Films Inc.
Four Heroes Productions Inc.
Four Seasons Productions Inc.
Frantic Films Live Action Development Inc
Frantic Manitoba Productions, Inc.
Freddie Films Inc. for "UNDONE"
Fresh TV , Inc. for Untitled Company for project Too Cool
Fresh TV Inc for "Bunks 2" aka "Re-Bunked" (MOW)
Fresh TV Inc for "Bunks" (Series)
Fresh TV Inc for "Into You" aka "He Said, She Said"
Fresh TV Inc for 6Teen MOW
Fresh TV Inc for My Babysitter is a Vampire
Fresh TV Inc, for "I Funny"
Fresh TV Inc. for " The Ridonculous Race"
Fresh TV Inc. for "Bunks"
Fresh TV Inc. for Molly's Opinion in trust for Corp. to be Inc
Fresh TV Inc. for Pathfinder
Friday Night Essence, Inc.
Front Door Media Inc.
FTE Productions Inc.
Funco Ltd for "Goldfish"
Funco Ltd. For "Aquabelles"
Funco Ltd. For "Shadow Whack"
Funtime Show Productions, Inc for " Nikki Takes On"


G


Galafilm Productions (National Parks) Inc.
Galafilm Productions Inc.
Game On Productions Inc.
Gaming Show S2 Inc.
Gang of 2 Productions Ltd for "Paramedix"
Gang of 2 Productions Ltd for the project Takedown
Gang of 2 Productions, Ltd for "100 Things Every Man Should Know"
Gang of 2 Productions, Ltd for "Floorwalker"
Gang of 2 Productions, Ltd for "Gangland"
Gang of 2 Productions, Ltd. For "After"
GAPC Entertainment (MathPlosion) Inc. for "writer Kristen McGregor"
Gateau Productions Inc for
Geller Entertainment Group for "Four in the Morning"
Geoff D'Eon
Georgian Inc. for "Rent-a-goalie"
Geriwinkle Inc.
Gigi II Productions Inc.
Gigi III Productions, Inc.
GMI Productions Ltd
GMI Productions Series II Ltd.
GMI Productions Series III Ltd.
Go Girl Television Productions, Inc.
Go Go Productions Inc
Gold Key Productions Corp.
Goldrush Entertainment Inc. for "Standoff"
Good Morning Productions Inc.
Good Witch (IV) Productions, Inc.
Good Witch (VII) Productions Inc.
Good Witch One Productions Inc.
Good Witch Weds Productins, Inc.
Good Witches Productions, Inc.
Gourmet Det1 Productions (BC) Inc.
Governor Films for "Midnight Rambler"
Governor Films Inc. for "Hamlet"
Greenroom Rogue, Ltd.
Grim Productions API, Inc.
Groupe LP8 Media Inc.
Guru Productions Ltd for ` Wish Come True``


H


H2K Films, Inc.
H2O Motion Pictures Inc. for "Herzl"
Haddock Entertainment Inc.
Halfire Entertainment (Canada) ULC for "Jamestown"
Halfire Entertainment (Canada) ULD for "The Cure"
Halfire Entertainment Ltd
Halfire Entertainment Ltd for "Demons"
Halfire Entertainment Ltd for "Me and the Mrs."
Halfire Entertainment Ltd for "Working the Engles"
Halfire Entertainment ULC
Halfire Entertainment ULC for "Cold Springs"
Halibucket Productions, Ltd for "Crutch"
Handel Productions (SCU) Inc
Handel Productions Inc
Hard Rock Medical Productions, Inc.
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs Series II
Haunting Hour Productions II, Ltd
Haunting Hour Productions, Ltd
Haunting Hour Productions, Ltd for "Haunting Hour 4"
Haven 2 Productions (N.S.) Inc.
Haven 2 Productions, Inc.
Haven 3 Productions (N.S.), Inc.
Haven 3 Productions, Inc.
Haven 4 Productions (N.S.) Inc.
Haven 4 Productions, Inc.
Haven 5 Productions Inc.
Haven Productions NS, Inc.
Haven Television, Inc.
HaydenKid Productions Inc. for "Nikki Takes On"
HaydenKid Productions Inc. for "The Weekly Show with Daryn Jones"
Hellhound Productions for ``Jumbo`s Clown Room``
Heroic Film Company II
Hi Opie 1 East Productions Inc for "Hi Opie"
Hi Opie 2 East Productions Inc. for "Hi Opie Season 2"
High Calibre Productions Inc.
High Definition Pictures Inc for Juliana and the Medicine Fish
High Definition Pictures Inc. for "Killing The Shamen"
Highwire Pictures Inc for Hell House
Holgate HL Inc. only for "Hog Lane"
Home Again Film Productions, Inc.
Homemade Holy Places 2, Inc.
Homemade Holy Places Inc
Hope Dies Last Productions Inc.
Hope Zee Three, Inc
Hope Zee Two, Inc. for "Saving Hope 2"
Hour Productions (ON) XIX Inc
Hour Productions (ON) XX, Inc.
Hour Productions (ON) XXI, Inc.
Hour Productions XVIII, Inc.
Hour Productions XX, Inc.
HOV Productions Inc for "House of Versace"
HQ681 Productions Inc.
HTS Productions, Inc.
Hulu Films Inc for "Milton's Secret"
Human Wildlife Productions Inc.
Hungry Eyes Film & Television Inc. for Shoot the Messenger (f/k/a Perceptions)
Hungry Eyes Film & TV for the Production of Guns
Hungry Eyes/Film Food Inc on behalf of the prodco for Common Law
Hunting Season Productions Inc


I


Ice Sweat & Tears Productions, Inc for "Ice Sweat and Tears"
IDL Films
Idlewild Films Limited
IF: Myth 2 Productions Inc
IF: Myth 3 Productions Inc.
IJD Productions, Inc. for "The Prosecutor"
Ilana C Frank Films Inc.
Ilana C. Frank Films Inc for "Malpractice"
I'm Feeling Lucky Productions, Inc. for "JPOD"
In My Parents Garage Productions Inc.
Incendo 2013-02 Productions Inc.
Incendo 2014-02 Production Inc.
Incendo Ice Production Inc
Indestructable Productions Inc.
Indian Grove Productions Ltd.
Indie 1, Inc. for "How To Be Indie"
Indie 2 Inc.
Infield Fly Productions Inc
Infinity Films
Inner City Films for "The Wyld"
Inner City Films Inc for "Boy Wonder"
Inner City Films Inc for "Dreams of the Moon"
Inner City Films, Inc. for "Beat the World"
Innocent Man Productions
Insecurity Holdings Inc
Insecurity Productions II (Ontario), Inc.
Insecurity Productions II, Inc.
Insecurity Productions, Inc.
Insight - A Russell Peters Christmas Ltd for "A Russell Peters Christmas"
Insight Joke or Choke Ltd.
Insight Production Company Ltd for "But I'm Chris Jericho!"
Insight Production Company Ltd for "Get Larry"
Insight Production Company Ltd for "Ready or Not: All Grown Up"
Insight Production Company Ltd for "The Gayest Show on Earth"
Insight Production Company Ltd for Paddle to the Amazon
Insight Production Company Ltd. For "The Angel Chronicles"
Insight Production Company Ltd. For "Valleyheart West"
Insight Production Company Ltd. for "Wasaga Beach"
Insight Production Company Ltd. For "What If?"
Insight Production Company Ltd. for "Where's Stanley"
Insight Production Company Ltd.for "Hockey Boys"
Insight Production Company, Ltd. For "Gifted"
Insight Productions Company, Ltd for "Ready or Not Hello Again" (MOW)
Insight The Scheme Team Ltd.
Insight-Comedy Gold Ltd. For "Comedy Gold"
Insight-Falcon Beach 2 Ltd.
Insight-Hatching Matching and Dispatching Ltd
Insight-Sabbatical, Ltd.
Into the Forest Productions BC Inc. for "Into the Forest"
Investigative Prod. Inc c.o.b.a White Pine Pictures for Holding the Line
Investigator (Series 1) Productions, Inc.
Investigator (Whizbang) Productions, Inc.
IPAHOY Inc.
iThentic Canada Inc for ``Act Up``
It's All About Story Films Ltd
IYD II Productions Inc.
IYD Productions Inc.


J


J.S. Kastner Productions Ltd
Janestown Productions Inc
Jennifer Holness, prodco based on the series Common Law
Jennifer Liao o/a Believerville Productions for "The End of Days at Godfrey Global Inventory"
Jerk Your Own Buffalo, Inc.
JiggiJump TV, Inc for "JiggiJump"
Jill Golick Enterpises, Ltd
Jill Golick Enterprises, Ltd for " Ruby Skye P.I."
Joe Media Productions Inc for "The Garden Swing"
Joe's Daughter, Inc.
John Walker Productions Inc.
Johnny Test IV Productions
Josh Freed Productions Inc.
juliette, inc. for "On Strike For Christmas"
Julijette inc for "Not To Be Trusted (aka But I Trusted You)"
Julijette Inc for "Salem Falls"
julijette inc for Chasing the Devil aka Green River Killer
julijette inc for Everything She Ever Wanted
julijette inc for Susannah's Garden
julijette inc for The Ambassador's Word
julijette Inc for The Class Project
julijette inc for The Igloo
julijette inc for Too Late to Say Goodbye
Julijette Inc.
Julijette, Inc for " The Hunt for the I-5 Killer"
Julijette, Inc for "Single Shot"
julijette, Inc. for "Ricochet"
julijette, Inc. for "Smoke Screen"
Julius Jr. Season 1 BPS. Inc for "Julius Junior Season One"
Julius Jr. Season II Productions Inc. for "Julius Jr. II"
Jumpwire Media for "Kimberly Jenkins Has a Problem"
Jury Duty Productions, Inc for "The Verdict"


K


K9 Cop Films Inc
Karma Film Inc for " The Assassination of Mahatma Gandhi"
Kawoosh Productions DTV I Inc
Kawoosh Productions DTV II Inc
Kawoosh Productions VIII Inc.
Kawoosh Productions X Inc
Kawoosh! Productions IX Inc.
Kawoosh! Productions VII Inc.
Keatley Entertainment Development Co. for "Plastic"
Keatley Film Ltd.
Keatly Entertainment Development Corporation for Off Course
KEI Productions, Inc.
Kelaur Productions Inc
Killjoys Productions Limited
Kind 2 Film Productions, Inc.
Kind 3 Film Productions, Inc. (Less Than Kind III)
Kind 4 Film Productions Inc.
Kind Film Productions Inc.
King Film Productions II, Inc for "King II (Series)"
Kingdom Come Productions Inc
Kink (IV) Productions Inc
Kink (V) Productions Inc
Kinky Hair II Productions, Inc.
Kistikan Pictures Development, Inc. for "The Reckoner"
Klymlove Inc for "Oceana Skies"
KMM Productions Inc for "Kate and Mim Mim" (Season 1 Eps 1-26)
KO Fashion Films (Ontario) Inc.
KOF Film Productions, Ltd for "Famous By Friday"
KOTV Inc (Productions)


L


La Maison de Prod
Lake Erie Films II Inc
Lark Media Development Corp for "Control"
Lark Media Development Corp for "Council"
Lark Media Development Corp. for "Rocket Science"
Lark Productionis Inc. for "Curses"
Lark Productions Inc for "I Owe You"
Lark Productions Inc for "Joint Custody"
Lark Productions Inc for "Priceless"
Lark Productions Inc for "The Mighty Quinns"
Lark Productions Inc for "The Undertaker"
Lark Productions Inc for "Time Out"
Lark Productions Inc. for "False Flag"
Last Hunt Productions Inc.
LC Productions, Ltd.
League of Super Evil Productions II Inc. for League of Super Evil II
Leaping Lizard Productions Inc for "The Runner"
Leaping Lizard Productions Inc. for "Rayman"
Leopard Music Productions, Inc.
Leopard Productions Inc for "Rita MacNeil's Cape Breton"
Les Productions Colin Neale Inc.
Life Coach Productions Limited
Life With Derek II Inc
Life With Derek Inc.
Life With Derek IV Inc.
Lifelog Films (8775478 Canada Inc.)
Lightship Entertainment, Inc.
Lions Gate Television, Corporation
Little Bee (1) Productions Inc.
Little Mosque New Media II, Inc.
Little Mosque New Media, Inc.
Little Mosque Productions for "Little Mosque on the Prairie"
Little Mosque Productions III, Ontario Inc.
Little Mosque Productions IV Ontario, Inc.
Little Mosque Productions Ontario, Inc.
Little Mosque Productions V Ontario, Inc.
Little Mosque Productions V, Inc.
Little Mosque Productions VI Ontario, Inc.
Little Rabbit Inc "Torment"
Lodgepole Productions, Inc. for "The Beetles Are Coming"
Long Live Comedy Productions, Ltd.
Look to the Sky Productions Inc. solely for the project "Off the Edge"
Love Me Productions Inc.
Love Productions for "Ike and Femur"
Lower Canada Productions Inc. for "The Siege of Kebec"
Lowik Media 2008 Inc
Lumanity Productions Inc for "Consumers"
Lumanity Productions Inc. for "Born to be blue"


M


M & R V Productions, Ltd for "Max and Ruby Season 5"
Mackerel Pie Pictures, Inc.
Mad Hive Media Inc for "Neanderthal ReGenesis"
Mad Mummer Media, Inc.
Mad Samurai Productions, Inc. for "Smashed"
Magee TV for "Rehab"
Magee TV for "The Hill"
Magee TV for "The Men"
Magical Garden (Whizbang) Productions, Inc.
Malachy Season 2, Inc.
Malachy Season 3, Inc.
Malachy Season 4, Inc.
Malachy Season 5, Inc. for "Republic of Doyle 5"
Malachy Season 6 Inc.
Manitouwabi Films, Ltd.
Marblemedia Development Inc for "Acting Up"
Marblemedia Development Inc for "Breaker Brothers"
Marblemedia Development Inc for "Dave & Jonesy's Locker"
Marblemedia Development Inc for "Hi Opie"
Marblemedia Development inc for "Hoodangit and Drybiscuit"
Marblemedia Development Inc for "NYDC"
Marblemedia Development Inc for "Untitiled Ward Island Project"
marblemedia Development, Inc for "Fame and Cory"
Marblemedia Development, Inc. for "Dog Hoppers"
Marblemedia Interactive Inc (solely for) "Open Heart"
Marblemedia Interactive, Inc. for "Stoked Interactive"
March of Remembrance Productions, Inc.
Marianthi Film Productions, Inc.
Maritime Violine Productions Inc
Markham Street Films for "Fan Boys Confessional"
Markham Street Films Inc for " The Borderless Sky"
Markham Street Films Inc for " The Cholesterol Question"
Markham Street Films Inc for "Sailor Girl"
Markham Street Films Inc for "The Magic Bullet" (feature length Documentary)
Markham Street Films Inc for "Who Killed Feminism"
Markham Street Films Inc for Fit To Print
Markham Street Films Inc for The Return of the Fabulous Seven
Markham Street Films Inc for Victoria Day
Markham Street Films Inc. for the feature length film tentatively titled Meeting the Sumdees
Markham Street Films Inc. solely for the project "Heaven is Small"
Markham Street Films, Inc for "Ice Sweat and Tears"
Markham Street Films, Inc. for "Acquainted With the Night"
Markham Street Films, Inc. for "The Edible Woman" (Story Editing/Consulting only)
Markle Production Inc.
Massey Productions Ltd for Harry Abbott
Massey Productions Ltd.
Massey Productions, Ltd, for "Matching Blue"
Max & Shred 2 Productions Inc.
Max & Shred Productions Inc.
Max Films Media Inc
MBA Media Development Inc.
MBV Productions (Season II), Inc. for "My Babysitter is a Vampire - Season II"
McMac Media Inc.
Me Three Productions, Inc.
Media Headquarters Film & Television Inc for "The Impostors"
Media Headquarters Film & Television Inc for "Untitled Skating Project"
Media Headquarters Film & Television Inc. for "Souvenir of Canada"
Media Headquarters Film & TV Inc. for "The Summit"
Media Headquarters Film and Television for "Polar Bears"
Media Headquarters Film and Television, Inc. for "Buffalo Jump"
Media Headquarters Film and Television, Inc. for "Nate's North"
Media RendezVous Inc for "Rebels"
Meet Phil Productions, Inc.
Mega Builders V Productions, Inc.
Mega Builders VI Productions, Inc for "Mega Builders VI"
Merit Development, Inc.
Mezo Entertainment Inc for "Robert C. Cooper Blind Pilot"
MGA Films Inc for " Imago Chronicles: A Warrior's Tale"
MH&S Productions Inc
Mia Moo Productions Inc.
Mickey Rogers Media for "Ollie: The Boy Who Became What He Ate"
Middle Child Films for "Shadowman"
Middle Child Films Inc for "Never Shoot a Stampede Queen"
Might Jungle 3 Productions, Inc.
Mikisew Keemiwan Productions, Ltd.
Milestone Productions Inc for Shout (SC only)
Minds Eye Dev. Inc. for The Tommy Douglas Story
Mind's Eye Dev. Ltd.. for Green Grass, Running Water
Minds Eye Development Inc for Heaven and Earth: he Major Walsh Story
Minds Eye Development Inc. for Crude
Minds Eye Development Inc. for Damon
Minds Eye Development, Inc for "Zoe"
Minds Eye Development, Inc. for Cars from Mars
Minds Eye Development, Inc. for The Last Crossing
Minds Eye Dvlpt. Inc. for "The Salé/Pelletier Story"
Minds Eye Prds Inc. for "Stubble Jumpers"
Mindset Television Inc. for "Firebrand"
Mistral Media Inc.
Mixed Blessings Cycle II, Ltd.
Mixed Blessings Cycle III, Ltd.
MJ Productions Inc
Moccasin Flats Films Inc.
Mohaw Princess Pictures, Inc.
Monday Report I Inc.
Montefiore Films, Inc for "Cas & Dylan"
Montefiore Films, Inc for "Divorce Party"
Montefiore Films, Inc for "Welcome to 30"
Morag Loves Company and Josh Freed, Inc.
Morag Loves Company for "Away from Everywhere" aka "Away"
Morag Loves Company for Alligator
Morag Loves Company, Ltd. For " Playing the Machines"
Morag Loves Rowdy
Morag Loves Tapestry
Morag Productions Inc.
Mosaic Entertainment for "White Mask" (Story Consulting"
Mosaic Entertainment, Inc for "Delmer and Marta"
Motel Pictures Inc for "The Other Half of a Missing Person" (SC only)
Motion Picture Enterprises, Inc. for "Alive"
Motive Productions 1, Inc.
Motive Productions II, Inc
Motive Productions III Inc.
Mountain Men Productions Inc.
Mountain Road Distribution Inc.
Mountain Road Pictures, Inc.
Moving Story 2 Film Inc for "The Good Citizen"
Mr. D S2 Productins Limited
Mr. D S4 Productions Ltd
Mr. D. Productions Limited
Mr. D. S3 Ontario Productions Limited
Mr. Miracle Productions Ltd for "Mr. Miracle" (TV Movie)
Mr. Young (1) Productions, Inc. for "Mr. Young"
Mr. Young (III) Productions, Inc.
Mr. Young II Productions, Inc for "Mr. Young - Season II"
MTP 2 Productions Inc.
Muddy Water Productions Inc.
Mulmur Feed Co. Ltd
Mulmur Let Coast Productions, Inc.
Mulmur's One Week Inc
Mulmur's Still Inc.
Multipix Management (Canada) Inc.
Multiple Media Entertainment Inc for "Anna Porter Mystery"
Multiple Media Entertainment Inc for "Barbara Holloway Mystery"
Multiple Media Entertainment Inc. for "Maggy Thorsen Mystery I"
Multiple Media Entertainment Inc. for 1 Arkham Avenue
Multiple Media Entertainment, Inc. for "Olympus"
Multiple Media Entetaiment Inc for "Turkey Hollow"
Murdoch Online IV , Inc.
Mus Entertainment Incor for `Real Murders: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery``
Muse Entertainment (Ontario) Inc. for A Healthy Place to Die
Muse Entertainment (Ontario) Inc. for Death Al Dente
Muse Entertainment (Vancouver) Inc for "A Healthy Place to Die"
Muse Entertainment Ontario Inc for "A Bone to Pick"
Muse/Vérité Development Inc.
Mustard Pancake Productions
MWB 1 Productions, Inc.
My History Productions Inc.
Mystic Point Productions Inc for "Nim's Island Adventure"


N


Napkin Man Productions, Inc
Natasha Films Inc.
Nation Building Productions Inc.
Nero Films Incorporated
Network Pictures Eight Inc.
Network Pictures Ten Inc. for "The Life and Times of Ron Lancaster."
New Kingdom Productions Ltd for "The Kult"
New Metric Media for "Divorce Party"
New Metric Media Inc for "Broken"
New Metric Media Inc for "Fort Mac"
New Metric Media Inc for "Letter Kenny"
New Metric Media Inc for "Rollercoaster"
New Metric Media Inc for "What Would Sal Do?"
New Real Films for Leslie
NGN Fighter Productions Inc
NGN Prima Productions, Inc.
Nicey Nice (Copperheart) Productions Inc.
No Equal Ent. for the project "Six Months and a Day"
No Equal Entertainment for "Big in the 80s"
No Equal Entertainment for "Bitten"
No Equal Entertainment for "Moon Knight"
No Equal Entertainment for International Idol
No Equal Entertainment Inc for It's Good Stuff
No Equal entertainment Inc. for "The List"
No Equal Entertainment Inc. for the project "Spadework"
No Equal Entertainment, Inc. for "Reena"
No Stranger Films Inc.
Nomadic Pictures Corp. for "Murder at the Presidio"
Noodle Productions Inc for Resistance
North Central Films III Inc
North Central Films IV Inc.
North Central Films Two Inc.
North of 60 Movie Six Inc.
North South Productions Incorporated
Northern Limousine Productions, Inc.
Not a Real Company Productions Inc.
Not a Real Company Productions Inc. for "Schitts Creek"
Not Fade Away Films Inc.
Nothing Inc.
Nowhere to Run Productions Inc.
NTM II Productions Inc.
NTM III Productions Inc
NTM Productions Inc.
NTM V Productions Inc. for "Comedy Inc. - Season V"


O


OAP Productions
Oasis Productions Inc.
Ocean Entertainment for "Foo's Paradise"
Ocean Entertainment Ltd for "The Pink Indian"
Odd Sock Films Inc for "Shoot Me"
Odd Sock Films, Inc for "The Mad and the Bad"
Off Island Films, Ltd
Off Island Films, Ltd for "Yukon Webseries"
Off-Leash TeleProductions Inc.
Ohana Pictures
Oil Rigger Productions Inc.
Olympia Films Inc for "The Street"
Olympus Productions Inc
Omni Film Drama Development, Ltd.
Omni Film Drama Development, Ltd.
Omni Film Prod. Ltd for Running on a Dream, 25 years after Terry Fox
Omni Film Productions Limited and Booming Out: Rebuilding The World
Omni Film Productions Limited and Key to the Midway
Omni Film Productions Limited and Missing Sarah
Omni Film Productions Ltd.
Omni Film W8 Development, Ltd.
One Pound One Productions Inc.
OP Beach I Inc for Falcon Beach: The Series
OP Beach II Inc.
OP Development Inc for "Bury My Heart"
OP Development Inc.
OP Development Inc. for "Falcon Beach:The Series"
OP Development Inc. for the tv project "Cricket"
OP Mysteries Inc.
OP Sun Inc. for "Midnight Sun"
Opolo Pictures, Inc for "A Good Girl" (Story Consulting only)
Optic Nerve Films Inc for The Shooting Stage
Original Pictures Inc.
Original Pictures Inc. (OP Vogue Inc) for "En Vogue Christmas"
Original Pictures Inc. (The Tribune & Advocate)
Orphan Black II Productions Limited
Orphan Black III Productions Limited
Orphan Black Productions, Limited for "Orphan Black"
OSA Productions, Inc for "The Chocolate Chip Cookie Murder"
OSA Productions, Inc for "The Sugar Cookie Murder"
OSA Productions, Inc. for "The Blackberry Pie Murder"
Out of Whack Productions Inc


P


P Falls 3 Productions Inc.
P. B. Productions II, Inc. for "The Runaway Doctor"
P.B. Productions II Inc.
P.W.K. Productions Inc.
Pacific All Risk Production Company Inc.
Pacnwest Media, Ltd for "After the Wedding"
Pamplemousse Media Inc
Panacea Entertainment
Pandamotion Picture Company Ltd
Pants Ablaze Productions (TFTM4) Inc.
Papa Alpha Productions Inc.
Paperny Films Development, Inc for "It Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time"
Paperny Films Development, Inc.
Parole Productions Inc.
Passez Go Inc. (Les Productions)
PB Productions II Inc
PDM Entertainment Inc.
Penflo Productions (1), Inc. for "Hiccups"
Penflo Productions II, Inc.
Penflo Productions, Inc.
Penitent Pictures, Inc for "Forgive Me"
Perfect Child Productions Inc.
Perfect Stranger Productions Inc
Phaneuf Television II Inc for "Patrick Groulx "Job Humoriste"
PHD Productions for Bones
Pictou Twist Pictures, Inc.
Pier 21 Films Ltd for "An Elaborate History of Simpler Times"
Pier 21 Films Ltd for "Dance The Green"
Pier 21 Films Ltd for "Enemies of the People"
Pier 21 Films Ltd for "Foxe"
Pier 21 Films Ltd for "Homicide"
Pier 21 Films Ltd for "Medical Examiner"
Pier 21 Films Ltd for "Sook-Yin Lee Blind Pilot"
Pier 21 Films Ltd for "Strain"
Pier 21 Films Ltd for "The Beaverton"
Pier 21 Films Ltd., for Smilin' Jack
Pink Pictures Inc for "The Pinkertons"
Pink Sky Entertainment Inc for A Date to Remember
Pink Sky Entertainment, Inc. for "Critical Incident"
Pinkerseries Inc.
Plant Films, Inc.
Playground Media, Inc for "Bobs and LoLo"
Playtime Productions Inc for "Sing, Dance and Play with Bobs and Lolo"
PMA Documentaries Inc.
PMA Productions Inc
Pope Productions Ltd.
Port Dundas PD Film Inc for "The Calling"
Possibles Media II Inc. for "Rest Home"
Post Mortem Productions Inc
Prairie Dog Film & Television Ltd.
Prairie Pants Production III Inc.
Prairie Pants Productions II Inc.
Prairie Pants Productions III Inc.
Prairie Pants Productions Inc.
Prairie Pants Productions IV
Prairie Pants Productions V Inc.
Prairie Pants Productions VI, Inc.
Prairie Productions Inc. for "When Calls the Heart"
Production Company to be Incorporated for "Operation Red Dog"
Production Company to Be Incorporated for "Shoot the Messenger" fka "Perceptions"
Production I. G Queec Inc for "The Last Druid - Garm Wars"
Productions Jesse Race Quebec Inc.
Productions Sagatoon Quebec Inc for "Troll"
Project 10 Productions Inc for "GPs"
Project 10 Productions, Inc for "Spun Out"
Proper Media Group Ltd for "GEM"
Propheads II Productions, Ltd.
Propheads III Productions, Ltd.
Propheads Productions, Ltd.
Propheads V Productions, Ltd for "Ice Pilots V"
Prospero Pictures for "The Unauthorized Biography of Alice B"
Prospero Pictures for "Triumph at Kapyong"
Protocol (Brewery) Productions Inc.
Protocol (New Girl) Productions Inc.
Protocol (Saddle Club) Productions 2
Protocol (Saddle Club) Productions 3, Inc.
Protocol (Train 2) Productions Inc.
Protocol (Train 3) Productions Inc.
Protocol (Train) Productions Inc.
Protocol Beat Productions Inc
Protocol Entertainment Inc.
Puppet on a Chain Inc.
Pyros 2 Productions Ltd for "Pyros II"
Pyros Productions, Ltd for "Pyros"


Q


Quadrant Motion Pictures Inc for "FIDO"
Quadrant Motion Pictures Inc for "The Invisibles"
Quadrant Motion Pictures Inc. for "Jekyll & Hyde"
Quadrant Motion Pictures, Inc for "My Asshole Neighbour"
Quant Productions Inc.
Queen Bee Productions, Inc for "Mother's Day Off"
Quiet Revolution Pictures Inc. (for story consulting only)
QVF 2007 Productions Inc for Daniel's Daughter
QVF 2007 Productions Inc for When You Listen
QVF Inc for Daniel's Daughter
QVF Inc for The Last Rainmaker
QVF Inc for The National Tree
QVF Inc for When You Listen
QVF Inc. for " 1812 "
QVF Inc. for "Bleeders"
QVF Inc. for Fairfield Road
QVF, Inc. for "Last Seen Alive"


R


Rabbit Fall Films Series 2, Inc.
Rabbit Falls Films Series 3, Inc.
Racer Dogs (Canada) Productions, Inc. for "Racer Dogs"
Radio Hype Productions Inc.
RAG TV 3 Inc.
Rainmaker Entertainment Inc for "ReBoot" (Feature Film)
Randolph Films Inc
RC Richter Productions Inc for "Crossing the Rubicon"
Ready, Set, Panic Inc for "Bill & Sons Towing"
Really Me Productions (Season 2) Inc.
Really Me Productions, Inc.
Red Cedar Films Inc for "Storm"
Red Cedar Films, Inc. for "Bow Grip"
Reel World Management Canada for "The Fountain"
Remedy Season One, Inc.
Remedy Season Two, Inc.
Remember Productions Inc.
Renegade Press Productions III Inc.
Renegade Press Productions IV Inc.
Republic Season 2, Inc.
Republic Season 3, Inc.
Republic Season 4, Inc.
Republic Season 6 Inc.
Rescued Horse Christmas, Inc. for "A Heartland Christmas"
Rescued Horse Season Eight Inc.
Rescued Horse Season Five, Inc for "Heartland V"
Rescued Horse Season Four, Inc. for "Heartland Season Four"
Rescued Horse Season III, Inc.
Rescued Horse Season One, Inc.
Rescued Horse Season Seven Inc.
Rescued Horse Season Six Inc. for "Heartland VI"
Rescued Horse Season Two, Inc.
Resonance Films Inc. for "Mountain Men (fka Ice Kings) only)
Retail Productions, Inc.
Reunion Pictures Development Inc
Rezolution Pictures (Mohawk Girls) Inc for "Mohawk Girls 2"
Rezolution Pictures (Mohawk Girls) Inc for "Mohawk Girls"
Rezolution Pictures International Inc.
RGB Productions Inc.
RGB Productions Inc. for "Heartland Medical"
Rhombus Forest Inc.
Rhombus Media (MTT) Inc.
Rhombus Media Inc.
Richmond Street films II, Inc
Rick Mercer Report III
Rick Mercer Report IV Inc.
Rick Mercer Report IX Inc
Rick Mercer Report VI, Inc.
Rick Mercer Report VII
Rick Mercer Report VIII, Inc.
Rick Mercer Report XI, Inc.
Rick Mercer Report XII, Inc.
Riding Films Inc
Rink Rat Productions Inc for "Donnie Dumphy: How to be Deadly"
Riverboat Productions Inc. for "Riverboat Murder Mystery Cruise"
Rivercross Ranch Season One, Inc.
R-Man Productions Inc.
Rob Heydon Holdings Inc for " 12 to 12"
Robson Arms III Productions Ltd.
Robson Arms Productions Inc
Rock Icons Productions Inc.
Rocket Monkey Special Productions Inc for "Rocket Monkeys Special"
Rookie Blue Five, Inc.
Rookie Blue Four, Inc..
Rookie Blue Six Inc.
Rookie Blue Three, Inc.
Rookie Blue Two, Inc.
Rosetta Media Inc.
RSPI - TMP Ltd for "Ruby Skye PI III"
RSPI-THL Ltd.
Running Man Productions (Canada) Inc


S


S. Portrait Productions Inc.
Sad Glasses Productions, Inc. for "Dan For Mayor"
Safehaven Productions Inc.
Salambo TV, Inc. for "Tetes a Claques" (Eng. Dev)
Salvail & Co Inc.
Sanctuary 2 Productions, Ltd.
Sanctuary 3 Productions, Ltd.
Sanctuary 4 Productions, Ltd.
Sarrazin Couture Entertainment Inc.
Sarrazin Productions Inc.
Saturne 5 Inc.
Saving Hope 1 Productions, Inc.
Screen Door (MVP) Productions Inc.
Screen Door Inc.
Screen Door Inc. for "Tati's World Inc"
Screen Siren Pictures Inc for "Breaking Ranks"
Screen Siren Pictures Inc for "Cassandra's War"
Screen Siren Pictures Inc for "Cassandra's War"
Screen Siren Pictures Inc for Novella
Screen Siren Pictures Inc. for the project "Luna"
Screen Siren Pictures Inc. solely for the project "Indian Horse"
Screen Siren Pictures, Inc. for "Daydream Nation"
Screen Siren Pictures, Inc. for "Tuff City"
Sea to Sea Productions Ltd "soley for the Production" Child Free
Sean Cullen Xmas Special Ltd. For "Sean Cullen's Home for Xmas"
Second Wives Productions Inc
Secret Location Inc.
Secret Location Inc. for "Played Interactive"
Sector Productions Inc
Seedling Productions 2 Inc for "SEED II"
Seedling Productions Inc for "Seed"
Sepia Films Ltd for Shine of Rainbows
Serendipity Point Films for "God's Gift"
Serendipity Point Films for "Last Stop, Paris"
Serendipity Point Films for "Solomon Gursky Was Here"
Serendipity Point Films for "The Devil You Know"
Serendipity Point Films for "Where the Truth Lies"
Serendipity Point Films Inc for " 500 Keys"
Serendipity Point Films Inc for " You Might As Well Live"
Serendipity Point Films Inc for "Mata Hari"
Serendipity Point Films Inc for "The Patch" aka "Untitled Brothers Series"
Serendipity Point Films Inc. for "Counter Point"
Serendipity Point Films Inc. for "G Spot"
Serendipity Point Films Inc. for "Men With Brooms - The Series"
Serendipity Point Films Inc. for "Somebody Loves You"
Serendipity Point Films Inc. for "Untitled Megan Martin Project"
Serendipity Point Films Inc. for the project "Barney's Version"
Serendipity Point Films, Inc for "Insatiable"
Serendipity Point Films, Inc for "Men With Brooms - Series II"
Serendipity Point Fims Inc. for "Four in the Morning"
Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for "Being Julia"
Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for "Men With Brooms II"
Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for "No Other Life"
Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for "Painkillers"
Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for the project "The Statement"
Session 1 Productions Limited
Session Productions Limited
Seven 24 Films Inc for "Darkwater"
Seven24 Films Inc for "Gifted"
Seven24 Films Inc. for " Rush To Judgement"
Seven24 Films Inc. for " Sea to Sky"
Seven24 Films Inc. for "White Hats"
Seven24 Films, Inc
Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Black Watch"
Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Borealis" only
Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Protecting Mr. X"
Seven24 Films, Inc. for "White Fang"
Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Wild Roses" Season II
Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Witness"
SFI Bishop 2010, Inc.
Shaftesbury Aaron Stone, Inc.
Shaftesbury Aladdin I Inc.
Shaftesbury Baxter 1, Inc.
Shaftesbury Big Break, Inc
Shaftesbury Bloodletting, Inc.
Shaftesbury CanLit I Inc.
Shaftesbury Dark Oracle II Inc
Shaftesbury Development Inc.
Shaftesbury Developments Inc. For "Debbie Palmer Project"
Shaftesbury Digital 1, Inc.
Shaftesbury Films Inc and Original Pictures Inc
Shaftesbury Films Inc.
Shaftesbury Films Inc.
Shaftesbury Films Inc.
Shaftesbury Films Inc. for "Mischief City"
Shaftesbury Good Dog II, Inc.
Shaftesbury Good Times Inc
Shaftesbury Heroes Inc
Shaftesbury HFTH Inc.
Shaftesbury Jane Show I Inc
Shaftesbury Jane Show II Inc.
Shaftesbury Kids II Inc.
Shaftesbury Kids V Inc.
Shaftesbury Lifetime 2007 Inc.
Shaftesbury Listener I, Inc.
Shaftesbury Listener II, Inc.
Shaftesbury Listener III, Inc.
Shaftesbury Listener IV, Inc.
Shaftesbury LLHP Inc. and 635665 British Columbia Ltd.
Shaftesbury Murdoch I Inc.
Shaftesbury Murdoch II, Inc.
Shaftesbury Murdoch III, Inc.
Shaftesbury Murdoch IV, Inc.
Shaftesbury Murdoch IX, Inc.
Shaftesbury Murdoch V, Inc.
Shaftesbury Murdoch VI, Inc.
Shaftesbury Murdoch VII, Inc.
Shaftesbury Murdoch VIII Inc.
Shaftesbury Murdoch VIII, Inc.
Shaftesbury Mysteries IV Inc.
Shaftesbury Mysteries VI Inc.
Shaftesbury Mysteries VII Inc.
Shaftesbury Mysteries VIII Inc.
Shaftesbury Ohmies I Inc.
Shaftesbury Overruled II, Inc.
Shaftesbury Overruled III, Inc.
Shaftesbury R&J Inc for "Rise"
Shaftesbury Regenesis II Inc
Shaftesbury Regenesis III Inc.
Shaftesbury Regenesis IV, Inc.
Shaftesbury Rex, Inc.
Shaftesbury Rise Up, Inc.
Shaftesbury Robber Inc
Shaftesbury Tangled 1, Inc.
Shaftesbury Tangled, Inc.
Shaftesbury Vacation, Inc.
Shaftesbury WE Productions Inc.
Shattered Productions I, Ltd.
She Productions Inc.
She-Wolf Season 2 Productions Inc.
Shiny Happy Pictures Inc for "GPs"
Shoebox Productions Inc.
Shore Road Pictures Inc for "Manage"
Shore Road Pictures Inc for "Off School Grounds"
Shore Road Pictures Inc for "Sown"
Shore Road Pictures Inc for "The AQ"
Shore Road Pictures Inc for "Wheat Kings"
Shore Road Pictures, Inc.
Short Stop Pictures IV Ltd
Short Stop Pictures VI, Ltd for "Short Film Face Off 2013"
Short Stop Pictures VII Ltd.
Show Me Yours III Productions Inc
Shutterbugs Productions Inc.
Sibling Search Productions Inc.
Sienna Films Development Inc for "Central Grace"
Sienna Films Development Inc for "Dead Criminals Society"
Sienna Films Development Inc. for "This American Dream"
Sienna Films Development, Inc for "Stickup Men"
Sienna Films Development, Inc. for " Damaged Goods"
Sienna Films Development, Inc. for " The Heretics"
Sienna Films Development, Inc. for "Combat Hospital"
Sienna Films for "Sibs"
Sienna Films for "The Fires"
Sienna Films Inc for "1936"
Sienna Films Inc for "Eden Ontario"
Sienna Films Inc for "Gold Lame"
Sienna Films Inc for "Ken Taylor MOW"
Sienna Films Inc for "The Cop's Wife"
Sienna Films Inc for "Today and Maybe Tomorrow"
Sienna Films Inc for From Bruised Fell
Sienna Films Inc for Grade Five
Sienna Films Inc. for "A Complicated Kindness" (SC)
Sienna Films Inc. for "Glow Dog"
Sienna Films Inc. for "Step"
Sienna Films Inc. for the production "Infiltration"
Sienna Films Productions II Inc.
Sienna Films Productions XII, Inc for " Combat Hospital"
Sienna Films, Inc for "All In"
Sienna Films, Inc. for "Bright Tragic Thing"
Sienna Films, Inc. for "Untitled CBC Spy Project" aka "Secret Life"
Silver City Productions Inc.
Sinking Ship ( I Dare You II) Productions, Inc.
Sinking Ship (Adventure III) Productions, Inc. for "Are We There Yet? World Adventure - Season 3"
Sinking Ship (Annedroids II) Productions, Inc.
Sinking Ship (Annedroids III) Productions Inc.
Sinking Ship (Annedroids IV) Productions Inc.
Sinking Ship (Annedroids) Productions Inc
Sinking Ship (Chirp) Productions Inc.
Sinking Ship (Dino Dan II) Productions Inc.
Sinking Ship (Dino Dan) Productions, Inc.
Sinking Ship (Giver II) Productions Inc.
Sinking Ship (Giver III) Prod. Inc.
Sinking Ship (Giver) Productions, Inc for "Giver"
Sinking Ship (Odd Squad) Productions, Inc.
Sinking Ship (Playdate) Productions Inc.
Sinking Ship (This is) Productions Inc.
Sinking Ship Entertainment Inc for "Anne's Droids"
Sinking Ship Entertainment Inc. for "Amazon Demo"
Sinking Ship Entertainment, Inc for "Go Wild"
Sinking Ship Entertainment, Inc for "Playdate"
Sinking Ship Productions, Inc
Sir Perphoulous Films Inc.
Skins 1 Productions, Inc.
Skywriter Television, Inc. for "Elliott and Lucy"
Slanted Wheel Ent. Inc. for "Girl Sleuth"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment for "Blind Zone"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment for "Cat's Crossing"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment for Fearsome Particles
Slanted Wheel Entertainment for Molly Lurch
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for Blood Sports
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for Brain
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for Dead Sparrows
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for June Callwood
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for My Superstar
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for The Bad Life aka Mr Delle Donne
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "Alice, I Think"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "Lady Barbara"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "Mike Danton"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "Raging Days"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "Satellite Kid"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "The Beckoners"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc., for "Valhalla"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. for " Plague City: SARS in Toronto"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. for "City of Ice"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. for "Friend of the Family, A"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. For "Risking it All"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. for "Summer Hit"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment, Inc. for "Dark Room"
Slanted Wheel Entertainment, Inc. for "Last Supper"
Slap Happy (Nerds & Monsters 1) Cartoons Inc.
Slap Happy (Nerds & Monsters 2) Cartoons Inc. for Nerds and Monsters - Season 2
Slate Development Limited
Slate Development Limited for "Bo On the Go III"
Slate Development, Ltd. For "Pirates"
Slugterrainea Productions (III) Inc.
Small Miracles Productions Inc
Snap III Productions, Inc for "Animal Mechanicals (Season III)
Soapbox Productions Inc.
Solo Productions Inc.
Souleado Entertainment Inc for "A Time To Quit"
Souleado Entertainment Inc.
Sound Doc Inc
Sound Venture 18 Productions, Inc for "18 to Life 2"
Sound Venture 18 Productions, Inc. for "18 To Life"
Sound Venture Productions Ottawa Limited
South Creek Pictures Inc for "Chained" (Story Consultant only)
Spacious Bachelor Productions Inc.
Sparrow Media Co., Inc.
Sparrow Media Development Inc.
Special Delivery TeleProductions Inc for "Dead Letters"
Spenny Productions, Inc.
Spicetown Inc.
Spider Riders Productions Inc
Spider Web Pictures/Nedji Corp
Spin Master Film Production, Inc. for "Kawaii Crush - Season 1"
Spin Master Hatching Productions, Inc. for "Abby Hatcher Monster Catcher"
Spindle Shanks Productions, Inc.
Spiteful Too Pictures Inc
Spooky Lake Films
Spotlight Television and Film Productions, Inc. for "Do No Harm"
Springville Productions II, Ltd
Springville Productions Ltd
Spud Media Inc for "Naked Fury"
Spun Out 2 Productions Inc.
Spun Out Productions Inc.
SSD Christmas Productions (Muse) Inc.
SSD MOW1 Productions (BC) Inc.
Stacked Like Me Films Inc
Standing 8 Productins for "House of Blues"
Standing 8 Productions for "Criminology"
Standing 8 Productions Inc for Poor Boy's Game
Standing 8 Productions Inc for Serial Killer's Club
Standing 8 Productions, Inc. for "Micronation"
Stargate Universe Productions 1, Inc.
Starmaps Productions Inc.
Stephen Onda Productions
Still Alive Productions Inc.
Still Life Ontario Inc.
Stonewall Canada Productions Inc.
Storming Juno Productions, Inc.
Storylab Productions for "Bering Witness"
StoryPark Inc.
Strada Films "Ava Lee: The Water Rat of Wanchai"
Strada Films for "Swan Dive"
Strada Films for The Edible Woman (SC Only)
Strada Films Inc for De Niro's Game
Strada Films, Inc for "The Outlander"
Strip Productions, Inc.
Stubborn Pictures Inc.
Student Body II Productions Inc.
Studio B Development Inc. for "Spot the Cat"
Studio B. Holdings, Inc.
Substitute Productions NS Limited & Substitute Productions ONT Limited for "The Substitute Teacher"
Subtle Cues Films Inc. for "Decoding Desire"
Sudden Storm Entertainment Ltd for "The Tourists"
Sudden Storm Entertainment Ltd. for "The Golddigger" (SC Only)
Sullivan Entertainment Inc.
Summer Pictures Inc for Scream of a Butterfly
Summerhill Entertainment, Inc.
Sunnyside Up Productions, Ltd.
Sunnyvale Productions 8 Inc.
Sunnyvale Productions Inc.
Sunshine Sketches Productions, Inc.
SvsF Productions Inc for "Freak vs Sweet"
Swearnet & Friends Productions Inc. for "Community Service"
Swearnet & Friends Production Inc.
Swearnet & Friends Productions Inc. for "TPB Christmas Special"
SWG TV Inc
Swing Media Corp for "Sight" (Pilot episode)
SWSG II TV Inc. and SWSG III Inc.
Syon Media Inc.


T


T Man Productions Inc.
Tagish Lake Films Inc.
Take 5 Development, Inc.
Take the Shot Productions Inc
Tales from Cryptville Productions, Inc.
Tapestry Pictures Inc.
Taxi Series Inc
TBLP Productions Inc for "
Teenage Brain Films, Inc.
Teleplay Development Inc for "Field Trip"
Teleplay Development Inc for "Play Date"
Teleplay Development Inc for "The Perfect Wedding"
Teleplay Development Inc.
Tell Tale Productions Inc for "Trek of the Titans"
Temple Dance II Productions, Ltd for "The Next Step II"
Temple Dance III Productions Limited
Temple Dance Productions Limited for "The Next Step"
Temple Music Room Production Limited
Temple Sketch Productions Limited
Temple Street Production, Inc for " Gavin Crawford's Wild West"
Temple Street Productions Incorporated for "Clare Voyance and the Happy Mediums"
Temple Street Productions Incorporated for "Olympus Heights"
Temple Street Productions Incorporated for The Drifters
Temple Street Productions, Inc for "Holdback"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for " Die Already"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for " Home and Native Land"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for " Micro Force"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "107, The Mouth"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Aaron Martin Blind Pilot"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Angel on Campus"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Being Erica, Season II"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Dante's Inferno"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "MoonGyrls"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Science Faction"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Three Days' Grace"
Temple Street Productions, Inc. for ``Common Law``
Temple Street Productions, Incorporated for " Your Time is Up"
Terra Rossa Pictures
The Boys of Spring Productions, Inc.
The Eyes Television Production Ltd. Excl. for "Wondrous Strange"
The Firm Television Productions, Inc.
The Hitchwood Films Corporation Inc. solely for Jet Lag
The Hunters Okay Productions, Inc. for "The Hunters"
The Manic Organic Productions Inc.
The Nightingale Company
The Nightingale Company for The Arthur Kent Story
The Play aka DC Production (Ontario), Inc.
The Red Car Productions Inc.
The Ron James Show II, Inc.
The Ron James Show III, Inc
The Ron James Show IV, Inc.
The Ron James Show V Inc.
The Ron James Show VI Inc
The Ron James Show, Inc.
The Second City Sketch Project, Inc.
The Truth About Productions Incorporated
They Wait Productions Inc
Thought Makers, Inc
Thoughts From the Asylum Productions
Thoughts From the Asylum Productions for "I Saw You"
Threeway Productions Inc.
Thunder Front Pictures Ltd for End Game
Thunderbird Films Inc
Thunderbird Films Inc for "Dan Signer Untitled"
Thunderbird Films Inc for "The Package Deal"
Thunderbird Films Inc. for "Batavia"
Thunderbird Films Inc., for "A.K.A."
Thunderbird Films Inc., for "Soul Hunter"
Thunderbird Films, Inc for "Mr. Young"
Thunderbird Films, Inc. for "Catherine Booth"
Thunderbird Prodctions Inc
Til Death Television Productions, Inc.
Time Tremors TV Productions, Inc.
Timely II Productions, Inc
Timely III Productions Inc. for "Continuum Season 3"
Timely IV Productions Inc.
Timely Productions Inc.
TL Boulton Productions, Ltd for "Reserve Judgement"
Toast Studio Inc.
Topsail Development, Ltd.
Topsail Entertainment for the production "Pier 21 Drama"
Topsail Entertainment for the production "Rideau Hall"
Topsail Entertainment for the production "The Creeps Next Door"
Toxa Inc
Toymaker (1) Productions, Inc.
Toymaker II Productions Inc.
TPB Feature Productions Limited
Traded Lands Productions Inc
Trafficker Productions Inc for "Babysellers"
Tricon Television33 Inc. for "High Stakes"
Tricord Two Inc for The Heaven Shop
Trilight Entertainment Inc. for Sudden Death
Trio Orange Productions, Inc.
Triptych Media Inc.
Triton Media Holdings Inc.
Trotsky Productions Inc
Trumpeter Swan Productions, Ltd.
TTS Productions Inc.
Tuason Productions for "How I Feel"
Turbo Town 2 Productions, Inc.
Turbo Town Productions Inc
Tut Tut Productions Inc.
TV Torrens 2 Productions, Inc.
TV Torrens 3 Productions, Inc. for "TV with TV's Jonathan Torrens III"
TV Was My Babysitter Prod., Inc. for "Fixers"
TV Was My Babysitter Productions, Inc for "Revelations"
TV Was My Babysitter Productions, Inc. for "Dreamland"
Twice As Penitent Pictures Inc.
Two East Productions, Inc.
Two Shaye Productions Inc.


U


Ubisoft Toronto Inc for "Assassin's Creed - Fall 2014"
Ultimate 1 Productions Inc.
Undercover Rogue 2 Productions, Inc.
Undercover Rogue 3 Productions Inc.
Undercover Rogue Productions, Inc.
Unity Pictures
Unity Pictures Group Inc
Unnecessary Comedy Inc.
Uphill Productions 2, Inc.


V


Valea Productions (9112-2317 Quebec, Inc.)
Vanessa Dylyn
Verite Films Inc for "Matt and Jeff"
Vérité Films Inc. for "Heartless"
Verite Films Inc. for "the renegade press.com"
Verite Films, Inc.
Verite Films, Inc. for "The Dealership"
Vertical Productions, Inc.
Victoria Day Films Inc for Victoria Day
Vital Productions Inc.
Vitamin Films Inc.
Voice Pictures Inc.
Vortex Comics Inc solely for 12 to 12
VOX Productions 2426511 Ontario, Inc
Voyelles Films Inc
Voyons Films Inc. ( Anciennement Voyous Films Inc. ) for "Au Nord du Monde"


W


Watcher Films I, Inc.
Watcher Films II Inc.
Watcher Films Inc.
Water Pictures Development Inc.
Water Street Pictures Ltd.
Wazzup 2 Productions, Inc for "What's Up Warthog"
WestWind Pictures Inc. for "Pray for Me"
Westwind Pictures Ltd for "The Velvet Devil"
WH TV Productions Inc
White Pine Pictures for " The Sun Climbs Slow"
White Pine Pictures for "Holding the Line"
White Pine Pictures for "The Falls Unit"
White Pine Pictures for "The Heights"
White Pine Pictures Inc for "Miracle Man"
White Pine Pictures Inc for "The Great Karoo"
White Pine Pictures Inc for 28 Days in Afghanistan
White Pine Pictures, Inc for "The Negotiator"
White Pine Pictures, Inc for "Unflinching"
White Pine Pictures, Inc for "Volunteer Firefighter Series"
White Pine Pictures, Inc. for " The Correspondent"
White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "Cracked"
White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "Daddy Boy"
White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "Eco-Warriors"
White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "Growing Up Naked"
White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "The Blue Tower"
White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "The Border IV"
White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "The Spin Factory"
Whizbang Entertainment Inc.
Whizbang Films Inc.
Why Horror? 2013 Inc
Why Not Productions Inc./Decode
Wild Wild North Inc. for "Angelo"
Wind Christmas Productions Inc.
Wingin' It II Productions, Limited for "Wingin' It II"
Wingin' It III Productions Limited for "Wingin' It, Season III"
Wisecracker Production, Inc.
Wisecracker Productions II (ON), Inc. for "That's So Weird"
Wisecracker Productions III (ON), Inc for "That's So Weird III"
Wish List Pilot Productions, Inc.
Wishing Tree Inc (Les Productions)
Wizard Hat Productions Inc for "Grim Hill"
WK 3 Productions Inc.
Wooden Santas Productions Inc.
Worldwide Bag Media Inc for "Pet News Network"
Worldwide Bag Media, Inc for "Mr. Pandini's Amazing Pet Show"
WPM Productions Inc for "Veiled Threats"
Written On A Napkin Productions, Inc.


X


Xenophile Media Inc "Anxietyville"
XIII Series 2 Inc.
XIII Sseries, Inc.
XIII Television Productions Inc
Xmas Films, Inc.
Xmas Heart Films
Xmas Story (Copperheart) Productions Incorporated for "Xmas Horror Story"
Xnergy (Voice), Inc.


Y


Yard (Series 1) Productions, Inc.
Young Faust 2 Productions, Inc.
Young Faust 3 Productions Inc.


Z


Zark Entertainment Inc. for "Rent-a-goalie"
Zixx (III) Productions, Inc.
Zos Productions, Inc.

Part B - List of Producers Bound by the Animation Section of this Agreement

The Companies named in Section this Appendix have executed or are deemed to have executed the Negotiation Protocol prior to the coming into effect of this version of the IPA. Therefore, pursuant to paragraph 2 of the said Protocol, “the Guild recognizes the Association as the sole and exclusive bargaining agent for all producers who execute a Voluntary Recognition Agreement” and therefore each named Company is bound by the terms and conditions of this Agreement, which is the result of collective bargaining between the Association, on the one hand, and the Guild on the other hand. The names of any new Producers who are added to the list subsequent to the above date shall be considered by the parties to have executed the Negotiation Protocol.

 

Numeric


1380099 Ontario Inc (c.o.b. Heroic Film Company) for "Captain Flamingo
1380099 Ontario Incorporated (c.o.b. Heroic Film Company) for "Capta
1722065 Ontario Inc. for "Oops 'n Daisy"
1757712 Ontario, Inc for "Wild Kratts"
2245988 Ontario Ltd for "DOT"
2311545 Ontario Inc.,
674889 NB Inc for "Land of Glooscap"
6Teen Productions (Season 4), Ltd. For "6Teen cycle 4"
6Teen Productions Inc. for "6Teen (Season III)"
9 Story Entertainment for the project "3 Amigonauts)
9 Story Entertainment Inc for "Beluga Bay"
9 Story Entertainment Inc. for "Bash Boys"
9 Story Entertainment Inc. for "Futz"
9 Story Entertainment Inc. for "Geronimo Stilton"
9 Story Entertainment Inc. for the project Haunted Tales
9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "Almost Naked Animals"
9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "Ertlings"
9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "The Hand of Robin Squires"
9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "Tooque"
9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "Way Out There"


A


A Betty 3 Productions Inc. for "Atomic Betty 3"
A Betty Pds Inc./A Betty Pds (BC) Inc. for "Atomic Betty"
A Betty Xmas Productions Inc/A Betty Xmas Productions (BC) Inc for Atomic Betty Christmas Special
Affinity Production Group for "Richard Pierpoint"
Amberwood Prdns for "Hoze Houndz" Cycles IV and V
Amberwood Prdns for "Katie & Orbie" VI
Amberwood Prds Inc. for "Ghost Fiddler of Sable Island"
Amberwood Prod.(Benjamin Bear IV), Inc.-The Secret World Benj Bear 4
Amberwood Prods (Benjamin Bear II) Inc. for "The Secret World of Benjamin Bear, Cycle II"
Amberwood Production Services, Inc. for "Ralph Filmore"
Amberwood Productions (Benjamin Bear III Inc) for "Benjamin Bear III
Amberwood Productions (HH VI) Inc. for "Hoze Houndz, Cycle VI"
Amberwood Productions (Rob the Robot II), Inc for "Rob the Robot II"
Amberwood Productions (Rob the Robot), Inc for "Rob the Robot"
Amberwood Productions (Rollbots) Inc for "Rollbots"
Amberwood Productions (Zeroman Special) Inc. for "Zeroman Special"
Amberwood Productions (Zeroman) Inc. for "Zeroman Episodes 1-13"
Amberwood Productions for "Rob the Robot"
Amberwood Productions for "Rollbots"
Amberwood Productions Inc. for "The Wild Swans"
Amberwood Productions Services Inc for "The Baba House"
ANA II Productions, Inc for "Almost Naked Animals II"
ANA III Productions, Inc for "Almost Naked Animals, Season III"
Atomic Cartoons (Pirate 1) Inc. for "Pirate Express"


B


Bardel Entertainment for "Dragons"
Bardel Entertainment Inc for "Heartfelt Friends"
Bardel Entertainment Inc. for "Anton's World"
Bardel Entertainment Inc. for "Dragons 2"
Bardel Entertainment Inc. for "Emily Goes Wild"
Bardel Entertainment Inc. for "Silverwing II and III"
Bardel Entertainment Inc. for the project "Tinka"
Bardel Entertainment, Inc. for "SaskWatch"
BBB (L&L - 1 - Production) Inc for "Lili & Lola" Season 1
BBB (PRP - 1 - Production) for "Lili & Lola"
BBB (PRP - II - Production Inc for "Lili & Lola" Season II
Best Ed Productions Ltd. for "Best Ed"
Big Friend 2 Productions, Inc. for "My Big Big Friend 2"
Big Friend Productions, Inc. for "My Big Big Friend"
Big Jump Productions for "Orbital Portable"
Big Soul Productions for " Coyote Solstice"
Big Soul Productions Inc for "Snow Joe"
Breakthrough Films & Television for "Crash Canyon Adventure"
Breakthrough Films & Television for "Crash Canyon"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc for "Wandering Willa"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Atomic Betty Season 2"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Big Big Friend"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Buddy Cole"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Clubbin'"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Femme Fatale"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Jimmy 2 Shoes"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Miss BG 2"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Miss BG"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Orphanage"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Producing Emily"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Rocket Rodents"
Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Spiders"
Breakthrough Films & Television, Inc for "Jimmy Two Shoes, Season 2"
Breakthrough Films & Television, Inc. for "Producing Parker II"
Breakthrough Films + Television Inc for "Crash Canyon 3"
Breakthrough Films + Television Inc for "My Big Big Friend - (Feature)"
Breakthrough Films + Television Inc for "My Big Big Friend 2"
Breakthrough Films + Television Inc for "The Adventures of Napkin Man"
Breakthrough Films and Television, Inc for "Boneheads"
Bunny, Squirrel & Gull Productions II, Inc. for "Endangered Species II"
Busy Town Productions Inc for "Hurray for Huckle!"


C


Caillou V Productions, Inc. for "Caillou (Cycle V)"
Camp TV Productions (Season IV), Inc for "Total Drama - Back to Wananakwa"
Camp TV Productions (Season II), Ltd. For "Total Drama Island II"
Camp TV Productions (Season III), Inc for "Total Drama the Musical"
Camp TV Productions (SeasonV), Inc. For "Total Drama V- Achachak Island"
Camp TV Productions (Special II), Inc. for "Total Drama Special II"
Camp TV Productions (Special), Ltd for "Total Drama Island (Special)
Camp TV Productions Inc. for "Total Drama Island"
Carl Squared Productions II Inc for Carl Squared Series 2
Carl Squared Productions Inc. for "Carl Squared"
Catalyst Entertainment Inc. for "Seaside Hotel"
CCI Development Inc. for "Dinosapient (aka Deep Time)"
CCI Productions Inc for "Billy In B.E.T.W.E.E.N."
CCI Productions Inc for "Bob the World's Grossest Boy"
CCI Productions Inc for "Fantastic Forest"
CCI Productions Inc for "Taffy Saltwater"
CCI Productions Inc. for "Daisy Jane and the Fairy Tree"
CCI Productions Inc. for "Racer Dogs"
CCI Productions Inc. for a co. to be incorporated for "Harry and his Bucket Full of Dinosaurs (Series II)
CCI Productions Inc. for a company to be incorporated for "Meteor"
CCI Productions Ltd. for "Artzooka"
CCI Productions, Inc. for " Jerry and the Raiders"
CCI Productions, Inc. for "Battlegate"
CCI Productions, Inc. for "Geofreakz"
CCI Productions, Inc. for "Great Civilizations"
CCI Productions, Inc. for "Marfy of Dreams"
CCI Productions, Inc. for "Weekly Reader"
Chilly Beach II Productions Inc. for "Chilly Beach II"
CITH Holiday Productions Inc for "CITH Holiday Special"
CITH Productions II, Inc. for"The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That II"
CITH Productions, Inc - " The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That"
CITH Productions, Inc - " The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That"
CITH3 Specials Inc "Summer Vacation Special"
CITH3 Specials Inc for "Halloween Special"
CJ Doodlebops Animated I Prod., Inc. for "Doodlebops Rockin' Rd Show
CJ Ella Productions Inc for "Ella the Elephant"
CJ Johnny Test V Productions, Inc for "Johnny Test V"
CJ Johnny Test VI Productions, Inc. for "Johnny Test 6"
CJ Mudpit Productions, Inc. and CJ Mudpit II Productions, Inc for "Mudpit" (Epitsodes 1 - 26)
CLB 2 Productions Inc for "Camp Lakebottom, Season II"
CLB Productions, Inc for "Camp Lakebottom, Season 1"
Code 2 Productions Inc for "Artopia"
Code 2 Productions Inc for "Beer Goggles"
Code 2 Productions Inc for "Betty Banner Party Planner
Code 2 Productions Inc for "Dudson"
Code 2 Productions Inc for "Ginny RPG"
Code 2 Productions Inc for "Monster in a Box"
Code 2 Productions Inc for "Nathaniel McDaniel"
Code 2 Productions Inc for "Scarygirl"
Code 2 Productions Inc for Franny's Feet (interstitials)
Code 2 Productions Inc for Franny's Feet Extensions
Code 2 Productions Inc for Muskratts
Code 2 Productions Inc. for "Poppets Town"
Code 2 Productions Inc. for "The Loop"
Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "Doozers"
Code2 Productions Inc for "Chop Socky Chooks"
Code2 Productions Inc for "Codewarriors"
Code2 Productions Inc for "Deputy Diaper"
Code2 Productions Inc for "Frannie's Feet"
Code2 Productions Inc for "Urban Vermin"
Code2 Productions Inc. for "Blobheads"
Code2 Productions Inc. for "Cloneboy"
Code2 Productions Inc. for "Ghoul Gang"
Code2 Productions Inc. for "Smilin' Perry"
Code2 Productions Inc. for "SpaceGuy 5"
Cookie Jar Development for "Hamish X"
Cookie Jar Development for "LegendZ"
Cookie Jar Development for "MACH Force" aka "Jet Force"
Cookie Jar Development for "MACH Force" aka "Jet Force"
Cookie Jar Development for "Middletown"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " Bronco Teddy"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " Katchoo "
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " Magi-Nation "
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " The Park "
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " The Squarks "
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " Wild Goose Chase"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Battle Knights" - fka Dork Force 4
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Battlebots"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Gotta Catch Santa Claus"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Inspector Gadget"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Johnny Test III"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Johnny Test Televison Movie"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Lola"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Moondog"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Moosejaw"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Noonbory & The Super 7" fka Nunbory
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Peter Pepper's Pet Spectacular"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Priscilla"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Step Pets"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "The Friendlies"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "The Gobbits"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Untitled Michael Sloan Project"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Untitled Project #1"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Untitled Project #2"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Untitled Project #3"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Will & Dewitt*
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "World of Quest"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Zenda"
Cookie Jar Development Inc. for Hooray for Huckle aka Busytown Mysteries
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Blah Girls"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Chuck's Choice" (Season 1 Eps 1-26)
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Dork Force 4"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Untitled Rick Nyholm Project"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "What Do People Do all Day?"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " Bronco Teddy - Holiday Special"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " Half Giraffe"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " Untitled Al Schwartz Project"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Aesop's Fables"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "AKA the Falcon"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Busytown Christmas Special"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Captain Colossal"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Cheerleaders"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Cubist Brothers"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Dreaming Out Loud"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Dummyland"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Ella the Elephant"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Furboys"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Johnny Test (Cycle IV)"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Johnny Test V"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Kuma Bears"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Mambo"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Mudpit"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Norm's Forgotten Sandwich"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Royal Air"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Shaking Dance Force"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Snemanden"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Spyburbia"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Squeezard"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Teen Time Warden"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "The Doodlebops IV"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Traxx"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Ugly Americans"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled Alan Zweibel Project"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled John Derevlany Project"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled Paul Greenberg Project"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled Scott Kaufer Project"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Vikings"
Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "World of Quest (Cycle 2)"
Cookie Jar Ent Inc for Petry's Dish aka Norm'sForgotten Sandwich
Cookie Jar Entertainment for "Kung Fu Dino Posse"
Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc for "Jet Force"
Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc for "Mac and Lauren"
Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc for "Skeletoons"
Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc for "Spirit and Image"
Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "Caillou IV"
Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "Magi-Nation"
Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "Spider Riders"
Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "The Living Garden"
Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "Will & Dewitt" fka "The Pond"
Copper Heart Entertainment for "Uberman"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Lovecraft"
Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Rock the Boat"
Crash Canyon Productions, Inc for "Crash Canyon"


D


Decode/Clang Productions Inc for "Clang Invasion"
Decode/Code 2 Productions Inc for "Susannah on Safari"
Decode/CSC Productions Inc for "Chop Socky Chooks"
Decode/Delilah Productions 2 Inc for Delilah and Julius (II)
Decode/Delilah Productions Inc. for "Delilah and Julius"
Decode/Dirtgirl Productions, Inc. for "Dirtgirl World"
Decode/Franny Productions 2 Inc. for "Franny's Feet, Season 2"
Decode/Franny Productions 3 Inc for Franny's Feet III
Decode/Franny Productions Inc. for "Franny's Feet"
Decode/Girlstuff Pds. Inc. for the prdn Girlstuff/Boystuff
Decode/Girlstuff Productions 2 Inc. for "Girlstuff Boystuff Season 2"
Decode/NNP Productions Inc for "Naughty, Naughty Pets"
Decode/Save-Ums Productions 2 Inc. for "Save-Ums - Season II"
Decode/Save-Ums Productions Inc. for "Save-Ums"
Decode/Sketch Productions 2 Inc. for "Planet Sketch, Season 2"
Decode/Sketch Productions Inc. for "Sketch Show"
Decode/Super Why Productions Inc for Super Why
Dee Luded 2 Productions, Inc for "Producing Parker 2"
Dee Luded Productions, Inc for "Producing Parker"
DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Wimbly Wildlife Musical"
DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd. for "Gianteers"
DHX/Doozers Productions, Inc for "Doozers"
DHX/Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Earth for Sale"
DHX/Monster Productins, Inc for "Monster Math Squad"
DHX/Monster Productions II Inc for "Monster Math Squad II"
DHX-Chuck Productions Inc for "Chuck Choice"
DHX-DDP Productions, Inc. for "Dr. Dimensionpants"
DHX-Inspector Gadget Productions, Inc. for "Inspector Gadget"
DHX-Looped Productions (ON) Inc. for "Looped"
DHX-Space Ranger Productions Inc. for "Space Ranger Roger" (Pilot)
DHX-Space Ranger Productios I Inc. for "Space Ranger Roger) (Series)
DHX-Supernoobs Productions Inc. for "Supernoobs"
Diyaworks (9159-0828 Quebec, Inc.) for "Jerry and the Raiders"
Doki Productions II, Inc for "Doki II"
Driver for Hire (QVF), Inc. for "Transporter -( the Series)"


E


E1 Television Productions, Ltd for "Eric the Tiny"
E1 Television Productions, Ltd. for "Iggy Arbuckle"
Elliott Animation BFW Project, Inc for "Fashionistas"
Entertainment One Television Prod. Ltd for "Mong & Oose"
Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Cupcake & Dinosaur"
Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Frankie Pickle"
Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Galaxy Rangers"
Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Leroy Dorsalfin"
Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Oscar and Hoo"
Entertainment One Television Productions, Ltd for "Winston Steinburger"
Erky Perky Productions (Canada) Inc. for "Erky Perky"


F


FAI 1 Productions, Ltd for "Fugget About It - Season 1"
FAI 2 Productions, Ltd for "Fugget About It, Season II"
FAI 3 Productions Ltd for "Fugget About It, Season III"
FAI Productions Inc. for the project "Fugget About It"
Farmhouse Productions, Ltd for "Sutherland High" - (Animation)
Farpoint Films Inc for "Detective Doctor Attorney at Law"
Firefish Entertainment Inc for "Bagel and Becky's Supersonic Chronicles"
Firefish Entertainment Inc for "Yub Yubs"
Firefish Entertainment, Inc. for "Bleeker: The Rechargeable Dog"
Firefish Entertainment, Inc. for "Stella and Sam"
First Star Studios (FSS-7169761 Canada, Inc. )
Flamingo 2 Productions Inc for "Captain Flamingo 2"
Flamingo 3 Productions Inc. for "Capt. Flamingo III"
Flamingo Productions Inc. for "Captain Flamingo"
Flamingo Special Productions Inc. for "Captain Flamingo Special"
Fresh Animation Ltd for "Camp TV" aka "Total Drama Island"
Fresh TV, Inc. In trust For a company to be inc'd for Nunchucks
Fresh TV, Inc. for International Haroport
Fresh TV, Inc. for "Senior Year"
Fresh TV, Inc. for The Melancholy
Frima Studio for "Little Furry"
Frima Studio for "Mobs"
Frima Studio of the production "SBRAIN"
Futz Story I Ltd for "Futz"


G


Gearshift Films Inc for "Billy In B.E.T.W.E.E.N.
George of the Jungle Season II, Inc. for "George of the Jungle II"
Get Lucky Television Productions II, Inc for "The Dating Guy II"
Gotta Catch Santa Productions, Inc. for "Gotta Catch Santa Claus"
Grojband Productions (Season 1) Inc for "Grojband"
Guardian Productions Season II, Inc for "Guardians: Evolution II"
Guru Animation Studio Ltd for "Nemesis"
Guru Development, Ltd. for Justin Time
Guru Justin Time 3 Ltd for "Justin Time 3"
Guru Productions Limited for "Justin Time 2"
Guru Productions, Ltd for "Justin Time"


H


Heroic Film Company, Inc. for "Dead Rock Stars"
Heroic Film Company, Inc. for "Doug's Desk"


I


Iggy Productions Inc. for "Iggy Arbuckle"
Inner City Films for "Mary Canary & Family"
ITWWAV Ltd. For "ITWWAV"


J


J2Shoes 2 Productions, Inc. for "Jimmy Two Shoes II"
J2Shoes Productions Inc. for "Jimmy Two Shoes"
Jacob V Story Ltd for Jacob Two Two, Cycle V
Jam Filled Entertainment Inc for "Cheese Toastie Brain Monster"
Jam Filled Entertainment Inc. for "The SuBbs"
Johnny Test III Productions Inc. for "Johnny Test III"
Johnny Test Productions Inc. for Johnny Test II


K


Kaleidoscope Entertainment, Inc. for "Fantastic Tales"
King Russell Productions 2 Inc. for "King Season 2"
King Russell Productions Inc. for "King"
Kung Fu Dino Posse Productions, Inc. for "Kung Fu Dino Posse"


L


League of Super Evil Productions Inc for "League of Super Evil"
Leaping Lizard Productions Inc. for "Zeke's Pad"
Lets Get Lunar Productions Ltd. For "Lunar Jim Season II"
LJ Productions (2003) Limited for "Lunar Jim"

M


M & R IV Productions, Ltd. For "Max & Ruby (Eps. 41-52)
M&R Story Productions Ltd for "Max & Ruby eps. 27-40"
Magi-Nation II Productions, Inc for "Magi-Nation (Cycle II)"
Magi-Nation Productions Inc for "Magi-Nation"
Mahon Pictures, Inc. for "Pirate's Passage"
Marblemedia Development for "Gnasty Gnomes"
Marblemedia Development, Inc for "Chugga Chugga Wow"
Marblemedia Development, Inc. for "Rockin' the Boat"
Marblemedia Skatoony II Inc for "Skatoony II"
Mark Animation for "Miaomiao"
Max Films Inc.
McBoing II Productions Inc. for "Gerald McBoing Boing - Cycle II"
McBoing Productions Inc. for "Gerald McBoing Boing"
Media Tree Entertainment, Inc. for "Evie & Tom's Mad hair Days"
Mercury Filmworks (AP) Inc for "Atomic Puppet"
Mercury Filmworks Corp for "Powerbirds"
Metajets Productions, Inc. for "Metajets"
Meteor Productions Canada Inc for "Meteor"
Miss BG 2 Productions Inc for "Miss BG 2"
Miss BG Productions Inc. for "Miss B.G."
Mr Futz Productions for "Futz!"
Murphy The Rat Productions for "Murphy The Rat"
My Great Big News Canada 2, Inc for "What's Your News II"
My Pad Productions, Inc. for "Zeke's Pad"


N


Napkin Man 2 Productions Inc for "The Adventures of Napkin Man (Season 2)"
Nerd Corps Entertainment Inc for "Barkheads"
Nerd Corps Entertainment Inc. for "A For Awesome"
Nerd Corps Entertainment Inc. for "Dungeon High"
Nerd Corps Entertainment, Inc for "League of Super Evil III"
Nerd Corps Entertainment, Inc for "Small Matter"
Nerd Corps Entertainment, Inc. for "Ice Cream and Maggot"
Nerds Corps Entertainment, Inc. for "Endangered Species"
NMBC 2 Productions Inc for "Numb Chucks, Season II"
Noonbory Productions, Inc. for "Noonbory and the Super Seven"
North Shore Media Inc.


O


Oasis Animation Inc.
Off Model Pictures for "Kindernauts"


P


Poko III Productions Incorporated for Poko III
Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "Air Cougar"
Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "Carl Squared"
Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "Parallel Max"
Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That"
Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That"
Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "Zodiac Girlz"
Portfolio Entertainment, Inc. for "Hood"
Portfolio Entertainment, Inc. for "Legion of Bobs"
Privateer Productions II, Inc. for "Pirates (Season II)"
PVP Animation, Inc. for "Jack II"


R


Radical Sheep Productions for "RV There Yet?"
Radical Sheep Productions Inc for "Fangbone!"
Radical Sheep Productions Inc.
Rainmaker Entertainment Inc for "Reboot"
Ridonculous Race Productions, Inc.
Roboroach Productions II Inc. for "RoboRoach II"
Roboroach Productions III Inc. for "RoboRoach III"
Rocket Monkey 2 Productions Inc for "Rocket Monkeys Season 3"
Rocket Monkeys 2 Productions, Inc.
Rocket Monkeys Productions Inc for "Rocket Monkeys"


S


Salambo TV Inc. for "Knuckle Heads"
Shaftesbury Films Inc for "Ninja Pirate"
Shaftesbury Kids IV for "Mischief City (1-13)"
Shaftesbury Kids VI Inc. for "Mischief City"
Shattersoul World Productions Inc for "World of Quest"
Skyland Canada Productions Ltd. For "Skyland"
Skywriter Television Inc. for "Camp Lekebottom"
Skywriter Television, Inc for "Atomic Betty: The Movie"
Skywriter Television, Inc for "Vivi"
Slate Development for "Animechs" aka 'Animal Mechanics'
Slate Development Limited for "Bo On The Go"
Slate Development Limited for "Madeinchis"
Slate Development Limited for "Wimbly Wildlife Musical"
Slate Development Ltd for " Artificial Idol"
Slate Development Ltd for "You and Me"
Slate Development, Limited for "Bulldog"
Slate Development, Ltd. For " Animal Mechanicals - Season III"
Slate Development, Ltd. For "Konstruction Zone"
Slugterrainea Productions (II) Inc.
Spin Master Charming Productions Inc. for "Little Charmers 1"
Spin Master Film Production Inc for "Crypto Chasers"
Spin Master Film Production Inc for "Lola"
Spin Master Film Production Inc for "Shifterz"
Spin Master Film Production, Inc for "Dark Armor, Season 1"
Spin Master Film Production, Inc for "Hero.com/Villian.net"
Spin Master Film Production, Inc for "Redakai Season 2"
Spin Master Film Production, Inc. for "La Dee Da"
Spin Master Film Productions Inc for "Little Charmers"
Spin Master Paw Productions 2 Inc for "Paw Patroll II"
Spin Master PAW Productions 3 Inc. for "PAW Patron - Season 3"
Spin Master PAW Productions Inc for "Power X, Season 1"
Spin Master Riveting Productions Inc for "Rusty Rivets"
Stella & Sam Productions Inc. for "Stella and Sam, Season III"
Stella & Sam Productions, Inc for "Stella and Sam"
Stella and Sam Productions, Inc for " Stella and Sam II"
Stoked Productions (Season 1), Inc. for "Stoked"
Stoked Productions (Season II), Inc for "Stoked II"
Studio B (Adrenalini) Productions Inc. for "The Amazing Adrenalinis!"
Studio B (Being Ian II) Productions Inc for "Being Ian 2 - (eps 27-32)"
Studio B (Being Ian III) Prod Inc. for Being Ian (Season III/Eps 33-52)
Studio B (Being Ian IV) Productions Inc. for Being Ian IV
Studio B (Being Ian V) Productions Inc for "Being Ian V"
Studio B (Being Ian) Productions Inc. for "Being Ian"
Studio B (D'Myna II) Pdns Inc. for "D'Myna Leagues" eps 14-36
Studio B (George) Productions Inc. for "George of the Jungle (eps - 1-26)"
Studio B (Kid I) Productions Inc for "Kid vs. Kat"
Studio B (Kid II) Productions, Inc.for "Kid vs. Kat II"
Studio B (Mimi III) Pdns Inc for "What About Mimi?" (Eps. 27-39)
Studio B (Pucca II) Productions Inc for "Pucca 2 (eps 27-39)"
Studio B (Pucca) Productions Inc for "Pucca (Episodes 1-26)"
Studio B (Ricky I) Productions Inc for "Ricky Sprocket - Showbiz Boy (eps 1-26)"
Studio B (SE) Productions Inc. for "Something Else"
Studio B (Titans II) Productions Inc for "Class of the Titans, Season 2"
Studio B (Yak) Productions Inc. for "Yakkity Yak"
Studio B (Yvon III) Productions Inc. for "Yvon of the Yukon III"
Studio B Development Inc for "CJ the DJ"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Annie"
Studio B Development Inc. for "B.O.O.M Boys"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Bad Hair Rae"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Bobby Jack"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Caveboy"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Class of the Titans"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Crime Crackers"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Flakes"
Studio B Development Inc. for "High Drama High"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Hillcrest Park"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Lassie"
Studio B Development Inc. for "My Pet Robot"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Packages From Planet X"
Studio B Development Inc. for "PU Kung Fu"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Something Else"
Studio B Development Inc. for "Untitled Puppy Property"
Studio B Development Inc. for the production "Little Ian"
Studio B for the production "Yvon of The Yukon II - eps. 14-26"
Sullivan Entertainment Inc. for the production "Da Vinci & Me"


T


Terrific Trucks Production Inc. for "Terrific Trucks"
The Nightingale Company for "Ecokids"
Thunderbird Films Inc. for the project "Maya the Bee"
Tricon Television 80 Inc. for "Billion Dollar Billy"


U


UJCP I Productions Inc. for "Uncle Joe's Cartoon Playhouse"
Uncle Productions Incorporated for "Poko - Cycle II"


W


Water Street Pictures Ltd. for "Shadowlands"
Will & Dewitt Productions Inc for "Will & Dewitt"
Winston Productions (ON) Inc. for "Winston Steinburger and Sir Dudley Ding dong
WK 2 Productions Inc for "Wild Kratts, Season II"
WK 4 Productions Inc. for "Wild Kratts IV"


Y


Yam Roll I Productions Inc for "Yam Roll I"
Yoko 1 Productions, Inc for "Yoko, Mo and Me"
Yowza Digital Inc for "Chirp"
Yowza Digital Inc. for "Shark Wars"
Yowza Digital, Inc. for "Hippothesis"


Z


Zed Filmworks Canada, Inc. for "Vampiro the Cartoon"

 

Back to Table of Contents



Book

Canadian Screenwriter fall 2017 is on newsstands now. View excerpts, and subscribe here.

Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events
SMTWTFS
   1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30   
previousnext
NOVEMBER 29, 2017
  • Whistler Film Festival

NOVEMBER 29, 2017

Whistler Film Festival

Whistler Film Festival whistlerfilmfestival.com

  List of all Events