Appendix Y - Producers Bound to this Agreement

Producers Bound by This Agreement (see Article A103)

 

Letter of Understanding

Between the Writers Guild of Canada hereinafter “the Guild” and the Canadian Media Production Association hereinafter “the CMPA”.

 

 

Without prejudice to any position that the CMPA may take in the future in any context including, without limitation, subsequent rounds of bargaining, the parties agree that the list of Producers bound to the IPA as set out in the most recently expired IPA shall continue in force for the life of the renewed IPA which expires on December 31, 2014.

 

Part A – List of Producers Bound by this Agreement

The Companies named in Section this Appendix have executed or are deemed to have executed the Negotiation Protocol prior to the coming into effect of this version of the IPA.  Therefore, pursuant to paragraph 2 of the said Protocol, “the Guild recognizes the Association as the sole and exclusive bargaining agent for all producers who execute a Voluntary Recognition Agreement” and therefore each named Company is bound by the terms and conditions of this Agreement, which is the result of collective bargaining between the Association, on the one hand, and the Guild on the other hand.  The names of any new Producers who are added to the list subsequent to the above date shall be considered by the parties to have executed the Negotiation Protocol.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Numerical

0703175 British Columbia Ltd

0744770 B.C. Ltd.

 

0847312 BC Ltd for " Back in the Day II"

0847312 BC Ltd for "Back in the Day: On the Mighty Fraser"

0897624 B.C. Ltd.

101117088 Saskatchewan Ltd

1181106 Alberta Inc (o/a) Draw Your Cat

1259534 Alberta Inc.

 

1380099 Ont. Inc. Heroic Films Co. for "Ladies Killing Circle"

 

1380099 Ont. Inc.as Heroic Film Cpy for "First Things First"

1380099 Ontario Inc. o/a Heroic Film Company

1514373 Ontario Inc.

1555135 Alberta Inc

1664121 Ontario Ltd for "Ganesh Boy Wonder"

1743722 Ontario, Inc.

1746020 Ontario, Inc.

1760451 Ontario, Inc.

18 to Life II Productions, Inc.

1972 Productions Inc.

1972 Productions Inc.

2005519 Ontario Limited

2006376 Ontario Inc.

2075382 Ontario Limited

2104023 Ontario Inc.

2108602 Ontario Ltd

22 Minutes (Nye) IV Incorporated

22 Minutes IX Inc.

22 Minutes X Inc.

22 Minutes XI Incorporated

22 Minutes XII Incorporated

22 Minutes XIII Productions Inc.

22 Minutes XIV Limited

2215190 Ontario, Inc.

2215190 Ontario, Inc. for "The Backpackers"

2223702 Ontario, Inc.

2223702 Ontario, Inc.

2224308 Ontario Inc for " Grojband"

2282131 Ontario Inc for "The Hardy Boys (Pilot Episode)"

2282131 Ontario, Inc for "The Rob Steward Project"

229543 Ontario, Inc for "URL"

2296613 Ontario Inc.

3084299 Nova Scotia Limited

350 (Degrees) Inc, Productions

3868265 Canada Inc

4F Productions Inc

52 Media, Inc for "OMAR K."

643510 B.C. Ltd.

6797717 Canada, Inc.

6991050 Canada, Inc.

7016531 Canada, Inc.

7061889 Canada, Inc.

7093438 Canada, Inc.

72 Hours Inc.

72 Hours Season II Inc

72 Hours Season III Inc.

7552980 Canada, Inc.

7757310 Canada, Inc.

7761031 Canada Inc.

8175730 Canada Inc.

9 Story Entertainment for "Invisible Rules of Zoe Lama"

9 Story Entertainment Inc for "Janet From Another Planet"

9 Story Entertainment Inc for Missing Christmas

9 Story Entertainment Inc. for "Numb Chucks, Season 1"

9 Story Entertainment, Inc for "Harriet the Spy"

 

9220-5368 Quebec Inc. for "Deux Temp, Trois Mouvements"

9266 - 8939 Quebec Inc. for "Mindscape"

A

A Funny Thing Productions LTD.

A Media Inc.

A Nice Picture Company Pty Ltd.

Abby Productions Inc.

Abella Entertainment Ltd.

Abroad Productions Inc.

Absolution Television Productions Inc.

Accent Entertainment Corporation

 

Accent One Productions Inc for Beginner's Guide to Endings

Accent One Productions, Inc.

Accent-Kith Productions, Ltd.

Ace Lightning II Productions Inc.

Ace of Hearts Productions Inc

Across the River II Productions, Ltd.

Across The River Productions, Ltd.

AD 2030 Productions Inc.

Adoptions II Productions Inc. for "Adoption Stories 2061"

Adoration Productions Inc

Afghan Luke Productions, Limited

After the Rain Productions Inc

Agel Consultants Inc.

AGEL Consultants, Inc.

Air Farce 2009 Inc

Air Farce 2010, Inc.

Air Farce 2011 Inc

 

Air Farce Funnies Season 1, Inc for "Air Farce Funnies, Season 1"

Air Farce TV 11 Inc.

Air Farce TV 13 Inc

Air Farce TV 14 Inc.

Air Farce TV 15, Inc.

Air Farce TV 16, Inc.

Air Farce TV10 Inc.

Air Farce TV12 Inc.

Air Sea Productions (BC), Inc.

Air Sea Productions II, (BC), Inc.

Aircraft Pictures for "In Bloom"

Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Go Jump in the Pool"

Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "Mars Alpha"

Aircraft Pictures Ltd for “Lucky Luciano”

Aircraft Pictures Ltd for "The Lynkon Daviz Experience"

Aircraft Pictures solely for Sound of Silver

Aircraft Pictures soley for Youngblood

Aircraft Pictures, Ltd for " That App Kid "

Alan Handel Productions III for "Standing in the Shadow"

Alberta Filmworks for the project "Medak Pocket"

Alberta Filmworks Movie Five Inc.

Alberta Filmworks Movie Four Inc.

Alberta Filmworks Movie Last Inc.

Alberta Filmworks Movie V Inc.

Alcina Pictures for "Wednesday's Child"

Alcina Pictures for the project "Smashed"

Alice I Think Productions Inc

Alice Productions (Muse) Inc.

All About Me Productions Inc.

All Done Productions Ltd for "Mike Jackson, Bigamist"

All I Want Productions Inc

Alliance Atlantis

Alliance Atlantis Productions Ltd

Altitude Productions Inc.

Always a Bridesmaid Productions, Inc.

AM Pictures

Amanda Securities, Inc.

Amaze Development Inc for "Rudyard and Tim"

Amaze Film & Television for Medieval

Amaze Film & Television for Still Life With June

Amaze Film & Television Inc for "Sugar Shack"

Amaze Film & Television, Inc. for "Spiritualized"

Amaze Film + Television for "Meet Phil Fitz"

Amaze Film + Television Inc. for "On the Outside Looking Indian"

Amaze Film + Television, Inc for "The Buddy System"

Amberwood Production for Services Inc for "PG13"

Amberwood Productions (Benjamin Bear) Inc.

Amberwood Productions Inc. for "My Teen Genie"

Amberwood Productions Services, Inc for "The Magic Hockey Skates"

AMN Productions Inc., soley for A Mother's Nightmare

Anagram Pictures Inc. for "Four Minutes"

Anaid Developments Incorporated for "Natural Disasters"

Anaid Entertainment, Inc. for "Infidelity Inc."

Anchor Point Pictures Inc

Andromeda (II) Productions Ltd.

Angel Entertainment Corporation

Angel on Campus Productions Limited

Animal Tales Productions Inc.

Annuit Coeptis Entertainment II Inc  for "Jane's Town"

Annuit Coeptis Entertainment, Inc for "Love Is Playing Our Song"

Annuit Coeptis Entertainment, Inc for "We Have Your Husband"

Anomaly Productions Ltd.

APB Pictures Inc for "On the Ropes"

APB Pictures Inc for Echo

APB Pictures Inc for Prom Knurd

APB Pictures, Inc for "Archangel"

APB Pictures, Inc. for "The Sugar Sammy Show"

Appleseed Productions, Inc.

Arbutus Films for "Linda"

Arctic Defenders, Inc. for "Arctic Defender"

Arctic II Productions, Ltd.

Arctic Productions, Ltd.

Ardmore Cyclops Productions, Ltd.

Ardmore Egg Company Ltd.

Arts et Images Productions inc

Associated Prds Ltd. for "Boxing Day:The Tommy Burns Story"

Associated Producers for "Spadina"

Associated Producers Ltd. For "Foster Family"

Associated Producers Ltd. for "Spadina

Associated Producers Ltd. for "Time Travel Kids"

Asylum Productions Alberta Inc.

Atlantic 15 Productions Inc.

Atlantic 4 Productions Inc.

Authentique Productions for "Fiston (Champs)"

Automatic Pictures Inc

Avanti Pictures Corp. for "Cold Clear Morning"

B

B Team Productions (Ontario), Inc.

B. H. Productions (Muse), Inc

Baby Vision II Inc.

Baby Vision Inc.

Back Alley (Exposed) Inc.

Back Alley Durham 3 Films, Inc.

Bad Astronaut, Inc. for "True Bromance"

BAGB Productions Inc.

Balkan Films Inc.

Bam-O Productions, Inc.

Bauman Productions for Brides March

Bauman Productions Inc for "A Christmas Heart"

Bauman Productions Inc for "Eleventh Victim, The"

Bauman Productions Inc for Be My Valentine

Bauman Productions Inc for Growing the Big One

Bauman Productions Inc for Stranger With My Face

Bauman Productions Inc for"Christmas in Canaan"

Bauman Productions Inc. for "All American Boy"

Bauman Productions Inc. soley for the project Gucci Wars

Bauman Productions, Inc for "Mommy's Little Girl"

Bauman Productions, Inc. for "Bond of Silence"

Beast Productions Inc.

Beastly Vision Inc.

Becoming Human Pictures Inc.

Being Erica II Productions, Limited for "Being Erica, Season II"

Being Erica III Productions, Limited

Being Erica IV Productions, Ltd for "Being Erica, Season IV"

Benny Martin Productions, Inc.

Berkshire Axis Media Development

Best of Seven Productions, Inc.

Best Years 2 Productions, Inc.

Best Years Productions Inc.

BF II Productions Incorporated

 

BFG Productions, Inc for "How To Succeed in Serial Killing Without Really Trying"

Big Brain Productions, Inc.

Big Coat Productions for "The Rescue"

Big Firm II Productions Ltd.

Big Green Hat Productions Inc.

Big Pictures Entertainment Inc. for "Michael Buble Special"

Big Soul Productions, Inc.

Big Widget Entertainment, Inc. for "The Debaters"

Bikers II Productions, Inc.

Bikers IV Productions Inc

Billable Hours II Productions Limited

Billable Hours III Productions Limited

Billable Hours Productions Limited

Bitten Productions Inc.

Black Taj Films, Inc.

Blackstone Cycle 1, Ltd

Blackstone Cycle II Ltd

Blackstone Productions Inc

Blank of the Dead Productions Inc

Blue Murder II Productions Inc.

Blue Murder III Productions Inc.

Blue Murder IV Productions Inc.

Blue Productions Inc.

Bo Go II Productions, Inc. for " Bo On the Go II"

Bo Series 2, Inc.

Bo Series 2B Inc

Bo Series 3 Inc.

BO Series, Inc.

Boite de Prod. MD Inc.  (LA)

Bomb Girls II Productions (Ontario), Inc.

Bomb Girls Productions (Ontario) Inc.

Bombs Away Productions Inc

Bookey's Mark Inc.

BookShorts, Inc. & BookShorts Literacy Program

Booky III Inc

Border Season Three, Inc.

Border Season Two , Inc.

Brass 1 Productions, Inc.

Brass Productions Inc

Bread and Butter II Productions Inc

Bread and Butter Productions Inc.

Breakaway Productions, Inc.

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc.

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Creepsville"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Easton Meets West"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Galaxy Racers"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Less Than Kind Season 2"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Rachel's Dad"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Shadow Island Mysteries"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for Cupid's Mysteries

Breakthrough Films & Television, Inc. for "Lassie"

Bridal Fever Productions Inc

Brightlight Pictures Development Inc.

Brobots Inc

Brothers 4 Television Inc.

Buck Developments, Inc for "Lucky 13"

Buffalo Gal Pictures Development Inc.

Bunks Productions Inc

Burke and Burke Inc for "City Suites"

C

C/P Club Productions Inc.

C/P Crimes Productions Inc.

C/P Voices Productions Inc

C/P Xmas Productions, Inc.

Calder Road Films, Inc for "Reserve Judgement"

Cam Entertainment & Force One Television Productions

Camino Productions, Inc.

Canadian Accents (Famously Pilot) Inc.

Canadian Accents (Is It Art) Productions Inc.

Canadian Accents Inc for A Perfect Hormony

Canadian in Hollywood Productions Inc.

Capri Films Inc for Muskoka

Capri Films Inc. for America's Sweetheart

Capri Films Inc. for Burden of Desire

Capri Films Inc. for High Rise

Capri Films Inc. for Lives of the Saints

Capri Films Inc. for Star Suck

Capri Films Inc. for The Knight & the Loathly Lady

Capri Films, Inc. for "Adam First"

Capri Films, Inc. for "Fashion Week"

Capri Films, Inc. for "Forensic Nurse"

Capri Lives Productions Inc for 'Noir' Series

Captain L Productions Inc.

Cardinal Film 04, Inc.

Cardinal Film 11, Inc. for "FU2"

Carl Squared Productins IV Inc. "Episodes 53-65"

Cashin In Season IV, Inc.

Cashing In II, Inc

Cashing In Season III, Inc.

Casting Couch IV Productions Inc.

Catbird Productions, Inc. for "Indie, With Child"

Caught Films, Inc.

Cause & Effect Communications, Inc. for "Clarity"

Cave 7 Productions, Inc for "Nipple Nazis"

CCI Development Inc for Cracked

CCI Productions Inc. for a co. to be incorporated for "Dinosapien II

CCI Productions Ltd for "Artzooka"

CCI Productions, Inc. for "My Brother Was Abducted by Aliens"

Cedar Meadows Productions, Inc.

Centillion Productions, Ltd.

Chain of Title Holdings Ltd.

Changing Houses Productions Inc

Chart Topping Productions Inc

Chasing Tales Productions Inc

Chesler/ Perlmutter Productions Inc.

Chessboard Films Inc., for Endgame, SC

Chiaro Productions, Inc for "Hunting Indians"

Chiaro Productions, Inc for "Second Contact"

Chic Productions Inc/M.S.I. Entertainment/CHIC - Drama T.V.

Choice Films Inc.

Chris Zimmer

Christmas in Wonderland Productions Inc

Christmas Town Productions Inc

Cine Qua Non International Films Inc.

Cineman Films, Inc.

Circling the Drain Productions Inc.

Circus II Productions Inc.

CJ Abracadebra Productions, Inc for "Decidedly Debra"

Claire Lamarche Inc. (Productions)

Clause Productions Inc

Coach Productions Inc

Cochrane & Barken Productions, Inc.

Code 2 Productions Inc

Code 2 Productions Inc for Naughty, Naughty Pets II

Code 2 Productions Inc. for "Ivy & Dummy"

Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "Love Your Style"

Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "The Classroom"

Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "The Freshman"

Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "Wide World of Webb"

Code Talk Productions Inc.

Code2 Productions Inc.

Code2 Productions Inc. for "Delilah and Julius"

Cold Medicine Productions, Inc.

Cold Squad V Productions Inc.

Cold Squad VI Productions Inc.

Cold Squad VII Productions Inc.

Collector Four Productions Inc

Collideascope Digital Entertainment for "PGTV"

Comedy Bar Season II, Inc.

Comedy TV 10, Inc. for "Halifax Comedy Festival 2010"

Comedy TV II, Inc. for "Halifax Comdey Festival 2011"

Comfortable Productions, Inc.

Comic Genius Live Productions

Communications IBTV Inc.

Compulsion Films, Inc. for "Compulsion"

Coneybears Stories, Inc.

Connor Undercover I, Inc.

Connor Undercover II Inc

Conquering Lion Pictures for "The Book of Negroes"

Conquering Lion Pictures for King of the Royals

Conquering Lion Pictures, Inc  for "A Royal Day"

Conquering Lion Pictures, Inc. for " The Collectors"

Construct III Productions Inc.

Construct IV Productions Inc.

Construct V Productions Inc.

Cookie Jar Development Inc for "Dinosaur Cove"

Cookie Jar Development Inc for "Dr. Dimensionpants"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Go Go Action Force"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Henry's List"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Tadpole"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Tod Squad"

Cookie Jar Development Inc., for "Untitled Ann Austen Project #1"

Cookie Jar Development Inc., for "Untitled Ann Austen Project #2"

Cookie Jar Development Inc., for "Untitled Blake and Jackson Project

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for " Puppet Hamster Band"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for " Star Force"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for " Untitled Rob Loos Project"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Abracadabra"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Varsity"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Wonderland"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Zenda" - (Live Action)

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " The Living Garden"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " The Manny"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " Untitled Ann Austen Project #1"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Freakquency"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Kung Fu Dino Posse"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Next Door Ninja"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Tales From Cryptville"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "The Paper Bag Princess"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled DJ Project"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Zenda"

Copperheart Entertainment Inc for Lost Girls

Copperheart Entertainment Inc for Owls in the Family

Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Silent Partners"

Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Splice"

Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for "Nobody"

Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for "Permission"

Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for "The Shroud"

Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for "Wolves"

Copperheart Entertainment, Inc. for The Eddies

CORE / 22 Chaser Production Limited

Corey Marr Productions Inc for "The Librarian" (TV Series Drama)

Corey Marr Productions Inc. for Death of a Ladies Man (SC)

Corsair Entertainment Corp for Goodbye Curry (SC)

Corvid Pictures Inc

Couch Productions Inc for "American Refugees"

Cracked Season One, Inc.

Cradle Will Fall Productions Inc.

Creative Anarchy

Creative Atlantic Communications Ltd for This Old Haunt

Creative Engine Pictures Inc for Resistance

Crescent Ent. Ltd. for "Gift for the Little Master"

Crescent Ent. Ltd. For "The Doukhobors"

Crescent Entertainment for "Insurgency" AKA "Incendiary"

Crescent Entertainment for "Loving Lena"

Crescent Entertainment for "The Secret Lives of Dog Catchers"

Crescent Entertainment for Monster Lawns

Crescent Entertainment for Remembrance

Crescent Entertainment Ltd for "Cancer - A Practical Application"

Crescent Entertainment Ltd. For "Blood - The Series"

Crescent Entertainment Ltd. For "Happyland"

Critical Incident Productions, Inc.

Crooked Finger Productions, Inc for "Go Where You Wanna Go"

Curler Productions Inc.

D

D. Nightingale & Associates, Ltd.

D2 Productions Limited

D4M Productions, Inc. for "Dan For Mayor"

Da Vinci City Films Inc.

Da Vinci City Productions

Da Vinci Productions (IV) Inc.

Dam Builder Productions Inc

Damian Kindler

Dancing Trout Productions Inc.

Danse TV 2 Productions, Inc.

Danse TV 3 Productions

Danse TV Productions, Inc. - Season 1 for "SYTYCDC"

Dansse TV 4 Productions, Inc.

Dar III Productions Inc.

Darcy Productions Limited

Darius Films for Normal (SC Only)

Darius Films Inc for "the Black Marks"

Darius Films Inc for Nerds vs. Vampires (SC Only)

Darius Films Inc. for the project "One Day"

Darius Films Inc. for the project "Weirdsville"

Darius Films, Inc for "Cold Blooded Snakes" (SC Only)

Darius Films, Inc. for "The Sons of the Hammer"

Dark Flowers Productions Inc.

Dark House Films, Inc  for "Monster Butler"

Dark Years Productions Inc.

Datsit studios inc

Day Job Productions for the short film "How to Keep Your Day Job"

Decker Films Inc.

Decode / Zack Productions Inc.

Decode/Blobheads Productions Inc.

Decode/Buzz Productions Inc. for "The Latest Buzz"

Decode/Cryptic Productions Inc

Decode/Freaks Productions Inc.

Decode/Nutley Productions Inc.

Decode/Roscoe Productions 2 Inc.

Decode/Sadie Productions 2 Inc.

Decode/Sadie Productions 3

Decode/Word Up Productions, Inc.

Decode/Wraparound Productions Inc.

Decode/Zack Productions 2 Inc.

Defiant Entertainment for "Blackbirds"

Destiny Films, Inc.

Deux L Production Inc

Devil Productions Inc

Devil's Gap, Inc.

Devine Entertainment Corporation

DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Airborn)

DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Five Feet"

DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Friday"

DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "Lililand"

DHx Media (Halifax) Ltd for "That's So Weird, Season III"

DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "The Khouris"

DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd for "The Red List"

DHX Media (Halifax) Ltd. For “Satisfaction”

DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd for "Alps II"

DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd for "Bimomibo"

 

DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd for "Camp Echo Lake" - (Digital Production)

DHX Media (Toronto) Ltd for "The Pods"

DHX/Befriend and Betray Productions, Inc.

DHX/Human Productions, Inc.

DHX/Khouris Productions (NS) Inc.

Diary Productions Inc

Dinosapien Productions Inc

Disco Doc, Inc. for "I Will Survive (Again)"

Divani Films Inc.

Diverse Entertainment Ltd for "The Waitress" (Story Consulting only)

Diverted Productions Inc

Diya Works 1 for "My Brother Was Abducted by Aliens"

DLM II Productions Inc.

DLM Productions Inc.

Dolphin Seas Productions, Ltd.

Domus Entertainment

Doodlebops II Productions Inc

Doodlebops III Productions Inc.

Doodlebumps Productions, Inc.

Downhill Productions Inc.

Dragonsteel Films Inc

Dream Street Development, Corp.

Dream Street Pictures Inc.

Dreamsmith Entertainment Inc.

DRGN Productions Inc. for " Wings of the Dragon"

Driving Dreams Prods Inc

Duopoly Canada for Blog My Family

Durham Productions (Muse) Inc

E

E1 Television BAP, Ltd.

E1 Television Productions, Ltd for "Kid Chipmunk"

E1 Television Productions, Ltd.

E1 Television Productions, Ltd.

E1Television Productions, Ltd.

Eagle Vision Inc for "Aboriginal Peoples History"

 

Eagle Vision Inc for Story Consulting on Lifting Cars and  Seeing Through Walls

Eagle Vision, Inc for "Strange Love" (SC Only)

Earth To Sky Pictures Inc.

East Van Productions, Inc.

Easy Mountain Production Limited for Working on the Edge

Easy Mountain Productions

Easy Mountain Productions Ltd. For "Mutant X IV"

EBTV Media, Inc.

Echo Media (7302657 Canada, Inc.)

Ecstasy Film Inc for "Dragon's Gold"

Egg Head Productions, Inc.

Ego Film Arts, a division of Speaking Parts Limited for Adoration

eighteen Eighty Ltd for "Juice in the Box"

Eleven Cameras Inc

Emile Productions Inc.

End Productions Inc

Endless Grind Inc., The (Greg Lawrence)

 

Enter the Picture Entertainment, Inc. for "The 25th Annual Gemini Awards"

 

Enter the Picture Entertainment, Inc. for "The 30th Annual Genie Awards"

Entertainment One Television BAP, Ltd.

 

Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Ninja Cowboy Bear"

Entertainment One Television Productions, Ltd.

EOD Productions, Inc for "Singularity"

Episode 17 Productions Inc.

Episode 18 Productions Inc.

Episode 19 Productions Inc.

Episode 20 Productions Inc.

Epitome Studios, Inc.

Erky Perky Series II (Canada), Inc. for "Erky Perky Series 2"

e-roleplay Inc "for Allstate Corporate Video"

Eugenia Educational Foundation

Even Bigger Bug Movies Ltd.

Exhibit A Season V Inc.

Extinction Entertainment

 

 

F

Fable Company Ltd for " Alive"

Face to Face Media, Ltd for "After Mao's War Against Nature"

Fake City Films Corp

Fanboy Confessional, Inc for "Fan Boys Confessional "

Farmhouse Productions Limited for "Papillon"

Farmhouse Productions Limited for "Sutherland High" (Live Action)

Farpoint Films Inc. for "Charming Grace"

Farpoint Films Inc. for "Putch"

Fatherland Productions Inc.

Fertile Ground Productions Inc. for "Sexual Intelligence"

FFC Development Inc.

Fiddlehead IV Entertainment Inc.

Filmarto Inc

Fire Development Inc.

Firecorp XII Productions Inc.

 

First Star Studios (7169761 Canada, Inc.) for "My Brother Was Abducted by Aliens"

Flash Films Inc.

Flashpoint Season 1 Productions, Inc.

Flashpoint Season II Productions, Inc.

Flashpoint Season III Productions, Inc.

Flashpoint Season IV Productions, Inc.

Flashpoint Season V Productions Inc.

Fools Bay Entertainment Ltd.

Force Four Entertainment Inc for "Carbon Hunters"

Force Four Films Ltd for Jack of Diamonds

Force Four Films Ltd. - Love Beta

Force Four Films, Ltd for "Shattered"

Force Four Prds Ltd.- Jinnah on Crime "Photo Finish"

Force Four Prods Ltd. For "Wonderman Vs. Destructo"

Force Four Productions Ltd for "Air India"

Force Four Productions Ltd for "Witness Protection"

Force Four Productions Ltd for Dancing With Danger

Force Four Productions Ltd for Rafay and Burns

Force Four Productions Ltd.

Force Four Productions Ltd. For "Jinnah On Crime"

Force Four Productions Ltd. For "SEED"

Forget It Productions, Inc.

Fortunate Films, Inc.

Foundation Television Inc. for "The Butterfly Effect"

Foundry Films Inc.

Four Heroes Productions Inc.

Four Seasons Productions Inc.

Frantic Films Live Action Development Inc

Frantic Manitoba Productions, Inc.

Fresh Baked Entertainment for "Chickberg"

Fresh Baked Entertainment for "Originals"

Fresh TV , Inc. for Untitled Company for project Too Cool

Fresh TV Inc for 6Teen MOW

Fresh TV Inc for My Babysitter is a Vampire

Fresh TV Inc. for Molly's Opinion in trust for Corp. to be Inc

Fresh TV Inc. for Pathfinder

Friday Night Essence, Inc.

FTE Productions Inc.

FU2 Productions, Ltd. For "FU2"

Funco Ltd for Western  Confidential

Funco Ltd.  for Calgary Hair Cut Club

Funtime Show Productions, Inc for " Nikki Takes On"

G

GAF I Productions Inc

Gang of 2 Productions Ltd for "Paramedix"

Gang of 2 Productions, Ltd for "100 Things Every Man Should Know"

Gang of 2 Productions, Ltd for "Floorwalker"

Gang of 2 Productions, Ltd for "Gangland"

Gang of 2 Productions, Ltd. For "After"

Gayest Show Ever Productions, Inc.

GBO Films, Inc.

Gemini Gala Productions 2009 Inc.

Gentle Art Productions Inc.

Georgian Inc. for "Rent-a-goalie"

Georgian Inc. for "Slacker Moms"

Geriwinkle, Inc.

Gigi II Productions Inc.

Gigi III Productions, Inc.

Girl Fight Productions Ltd.

GMI Productions Ltd

GMI Productions Series II Ltd.

GMI Productions Series III Ltd.

Go Girl Television Productions, Inc.

Go Go Productions Inc

Gooby Entertainment Inc.

Good Ones Films Inc.

Good Witch (IV) Productions, Inc.

Good Witch Productions Inc

Good Witch Weds Productins, Inc.

Good Witches Productions, Inc.

Gopher X.net for "Tights and Fights: Ashes"

Gospel Jubilee 2003 Inc.

Governor Films for "Midnight Rambler"

Governor Films Inc. for "Hamlet"

Grana Productions Inc. for "Something to Hide"

Grave Punchers Productions Inc for "Truck Stop Bloodsuckers"

Great lodges Productions Inc.

Greenroom Rogue, Ltd.

Grim Productions API, Inc.

H

H S Productions, Inc.

H2K Films, Inc.

Haddock Entertainment Inc.

Hail Productions, Inc.

Halibucket Productions, Ltd for "Crutch"

Halifax Comedy TV 12, Inc.

Hamlet Productions, Inc. for "Hamlet"

Handel Productions (SCU) Inc

Hands in the Middle Productions Inc. for "Betty and Coretta"

Happy Funtime Productions 2007, Inc.

Hard Rock Medical Productions, Inc.

Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs Series II

Haunting Hour Productions II, Ltd

Haunting Hour Productions III Inc

Haunting Hour Productions, Ltd

Haven 2 Productions (N.S.) Inc.

Haven 2 Productions, Inc.

Haven 3 Productions (N.S.), Inc.

Haven 3 Productions, Inc.

Haven Productions NS, Inc.

Haven Television, Inc.

HaydenKid Productions Inc. for "Nikki Takes On"

HaydenKid Productions Inc. for "The Weekly Show with Daryn Jones"

HDI Productions, Inc.

Hellhound Productions

Heroic Film Company II

Heroic Television Inc.

Hiding Productions Inc.

High Alert Productions Inc

High Calibre Productions Inc.

High Chicago Productions, Inc.

High Definition Pictures Inc for Juliana and the Medicine Fish

High Definition Pictures Inc. for "Killing The Shamen"

High Park Productions (story consulting only) for "Hash"

Highwire Pictures Inc for Hell House

History Bites Productions Inc.

History Bites Productions VII Inc.

History Bites V Productions Inc.

HM1 Productions Inc

Hollyrocks Production Inc for "White Water"

Home Again Film Productions, Inc.

Homemade Holy Places 2, Inc.

Homemade Holy Places Inc

Honour Productions Inc

Hoodwink Entertainment, Inc for "The YoYo King"

Hope Dies Last Productions Inc.

Hope Zee One Inc.

Horse Whisper Productions Inc.

Hotbox Entertainment, Inc.

Hotel Babylon Productions Inc for Hotel Babylon Season I

Hour Productions (ON) XIX Inc

Hour Productions (ON) XX, Inc.

Hour Productions XV Inc.

Hour Productions XVI, Inc.

Hour Productions XVII, Inc.

Hour Productions XVIII, Inc.

Hour Productions XX, Inc.

House of Films Inc.

Howard Glazer for "Gilded"

HS Productions Inc.

HTS Productions, Inc.

Human Wildlife Productions Inc.

Humber College

Hungry Eyes Film & TV for the Production of Guns

Hungry Eyes/Film Food Inc on behalf of the prodco for Common Law

Hunting Season Productions Inc

HYSM Productions Inc

I

Ice Sweat & Tears Productions, Inc for "Ice Sweat and Tears"

Idlewild Films Limited

 

IF: CFL 100th Productions, Inc (Only for Production of Anthony Cavillo"

IJD Productions, Inc. for "The Prosecutor"

Imagination Film & Television Productions Inc.

imX communications inc. for "The Can"

Incredible Story Productions V

Indestructable Productions Inc.

Indie 1, Inc. for "How To Be Indie"

Indie 2 Inc.

Indivisual Productions Inc.

Infamous Productions Canada Inc

Infield Fly Productions Inc

Infinity Features Development Inc

Infinity Films

Inner City Films Development Inc.

Inner City Films, Inc. for "Beat the World"

Innocent Man Productions

Inquisition Productions Inc.

Insecurity Holdings Inc

Insecurity Productions (Ontario), Inc.

Insecurity Productions II (Ontario), Inc.

Insecurity Productions II, Inc.

Insecurity Productions, Inc.

 

Insight - A Russell Peters Christmas Ltd for "A Russell Peters Christmas"

Insight Production Company Ltd for "Get Larry"

Insight Production Company Ltd for "Mindset"

Insight Production Company Ltd for "The Gayest Show on Earth"

Insight Production Company Ltd for Paddle to the Amazon

Insight Production Company Ltd. For "The Angel Chronicles"

Insight Production Company Ltd. For "Valleyheart West"

Insight Production Company Ltd. for "Wasaga Beach"

Insight Production Company Ltd. For "What If?"

Insight Production Company Ltd. for "Where's Stanley"

Insight Production Company, Ltd. For "Gifted"

 

Insight Productions Company, Ltd for "Ready or Not Hello Again" (MOW)

Insight-Comedy Gold Ltd. For "Comedy Gold"

Insight-Falcon Beach 2 Ltd.

Insight-Hatching Matching and Dispatching Ltd

Insight-Sabbatical, Ltd.

International Documentary Television Corp. Ltd. (DOCTV)

Investigative Prod. Inc c.o.b.a White Pine Pictures for Holding the Line

Investigator (Series 1) Productions, Inc.

Investigator (Whizbang) Productions, Inc.

Itch II Productions Inc., The

ITD Productions Inc.

IYD II Productions Inc.

IYD Productions Inc.

J

J.S.T. Productions Inc.

Jamieson Productions, Inc for "Aidan Sandler"

January Films for Call Forward

January Films Ltd for Return to Bikini Mountain

January Films Ltd for Waking Beauty

Javelin Pictures, Inc

Jealous Pictures Inc

Jennifer Holness, prodco based on the series Common Law

Jennifer Jonas

 

Jennifer Liao o/a Believerville Productions for "The End of Days at Godfrey Global Inventory"

Jerk Your Own Buffalo, Inc.

Jill Golick Enterprises, Ltd for " Ruby Skye P.I."

JLeaver Presentations for "Out With Dad III"

Joe Media Group for "Redlaw"

Joe Media Productions Inc for "The Garden Swing"

Joe's Daughter, Inc.

Johnny Test IV Productions

Johnson Production Group, Inc. for "Three Weeks, Three Kids"

Jonsworth Productions Inc.

Josh Freed Productions Inc.

Journey Films Inc.

Jozi-H Canada Inc.

JSK Warkworth Productions Ltd.

juliette, inc. for "On Strike For Christmas"

julijette inc for "Not To Be Trusted (aka But I Trusted You)"

julijette Inc for "Salem Falls"

julijette inc for Chasing the Devil aka Green River Killer

julijette inc for Everything She Ever Wanted

julijette inc for Susannah's Garden

julijette inc for The Ambassador's Word

julijette Inc for The Class Project

julijette inc for The Igloo

julijette inc for Too Late to Say Goodbye

julijette, inc for " The Hunt for the I-5 Killer"

julijette,inc for "Single Shot"

julijette, inc. for "Ricochet"

julijette, inc. for "Smoke Screen"

Jury Duty Productions, Inc for "The Verdict"

K

Karma Film Inc for “The Assassination of Mahatma Gandhi”

Kawoosh Productions DTV I Inc

Kawoosh Productions DTV II Inc

Kawoosh Productions VIII Inc.

Kawoosh Productions X Inc

Kawoosh! Productions IX Inc.

Kawoosh! Productions VII Inc.

Keatley Entertainment Development Co. for "Plastic"

Keatley Entertainment Ltd

Keatly Entertainment Development Corporation for Off Course

KEI Productions, Inc.

Kelaur Productions Inc

Kennedys Productions (Ontario), Inc.

Key West Video

Kickham East Productions Inc.

 

Kill Shakespeare Entertainment, Inc for "Kill Shakespeare" (Story Consultant only)

Killer Films, Inc.

Kind 2 Film Productions, Inc.

Kind 4 Film Productions Inc.

Kind Film Productions Inc.

King Film Productions 1, Inc for "King"

King Film Productions II, Inc for "King II (Series)"

Kingdom Come Productions Inc

Kink (IV) Productions Inc

Kink (V) Productions Inc

Kinky Hair II Productions, Inc.

Kinky Hair Productions Inc./Novelette's Productins Inc.

L

L & A Motion Pictures, Inc.

Lady Hammond Entertainment, Inc for "Homing"

Lady Hammond Entertainment, Inc. for "Relative Happiness"

Lake Erie Films II Inc

Lamport-Sheppard Entertainment, Ltd for " The Good Mother"

Landscape Productions (Canada) Corp.

Lark Productions Inc for "Joint Custody"

Lark Productions Inc for "The Undertaker"

Lark Productions Inc for "Time Out"

Lark Productions Inc. for "False Flag"

Last Call Productions

Last Hunt Productions Inc.

Laughing Mountain Communications, Inc.

Laurem Inc (Productions)

LB (Gen One) Canada Inc. for "Lesser Blessed"

LC Productions, Ltd.

League of Super Evil Productions II Inc. for League of Super Evil II

Leaping Lizard Productions Inc. for  "Rayman"

Leaping Lizard Productions Inc. for  “The Runner”

Learned Productions Inc

Lee Distribution

Leone Entertainment, Inc.

 

Leopard Music Productions, Inc.

Leopard Productions Inc for "Rita MacNeil's Cape Breton"

Les Developpements audiovisuels Lowik Inc  for "The Fabulous Destiny of Francois Chartier"

Life Coach Productions Limited

Life With Derek II Inc

Life With Derek Inc.

Life With Derek IV Inc.

Lights Out MSF Films Inc

Lions Gate Television, Corporation

Liquor Control Board of Ontario for "Working SMAART"

Little Bee (1) Productions Inc.

Little Mosque New Media II, Inc.

Little Mosque New Media, Inc.

Little Mosque Productions for "Little Mosque on the Prairie"

Little Mosque Productions II Inc.

Little Mosque Productions II Ontario Inc.

Little Mosque Productions III, Ontario Inc.

Little Mosque Productions IV Ontario, Inc.

Little Mosque Productions V Ontario, Inc.

Little Mosque Productions V, Inc.

Little Mosque Productions VI Ontario, Inc.

LMAO Productions Inc.

Lobster Blood Productions Inc.

Long Live Comedy Productions, Ltd.

Lord Have Mercy Inc.

Lost Coast Film Productions, Inc.

Lost Heroes Inc.

Lost Script V Productions Inc.

Love Me Productions Inc.

Luchadores Productions II Limited Partnership

Lusio Films Inc

LWB II Productions Inc for "Life With Boys, Cycle 2"

LWB Productions, Inc for "Life With Boys"

M

M & R V Productions, Ltd for "Max and Ruby Season 5"

MacKenzie Delta Films, Inc.

Mad Mummer Media, Inc.

Mad Mummer Productions, Inc

Mad Samurai Productions, Inc. for "Smashed"

Magee TV for "Rehab"

Magee TV for "The Hill"

Magee TV for "The Men"

Magical Garden (Whizbang) Productions, Inc.

 

Magnus Echelon Productions II, Inc for " Living in Your Car II -(Eps 201 - 208) "

Mail Order Bride Productions Inc

Mainstreet Productions (BC) Inc

Make Believe Studios for "Very Bad Men"

Malachy Season 1, Inc.

Malachy Season 2, Inc.

Malachy Season 3, Inc.

Malachy Season 4, Inc.

Maneaters Films Inc

Marblemedia Development Inc for "Breaker Brothers"

marblemedia Development, Inc for "Fame and Cory"

Marblemedia Interactive, Inc. for "Stoked Interactive"

March of Remembrance Productions, Inc.

Margaret's Angel Productions Inc.

Marianthi Film Productions, Inc.

Marie Brissette II, Inc (Productions) (4394364 Canada Inc.)

Maritime Violine Productions Inc

Mark Krupa, Inc.

Mark Sawers Productions Ltd for "The Virgin Chronicles"

Mark Sawers Productions, Ltd. For "Pure Evil"

Markham Street Films for "Fan Boys Confessional"

Markham Street Films Inc for " The Borderless Sky"

Markham Street Films Inc for "Sailor Girl"

Markham Street Films Inc for "Who Killed Feminism"

Markham Street Films Inc for Fit To Print

Markham Street Films Inc for The Return of the Fabulous Seven

Markham Street Films Inc for Victoria Day

Markham Street Films, Inc for "Ice Sweat and Tears"

Markham Street Films, Inc. for "Acquainted With the Night"

 

Markham Street Films, Inc. for "The Edible Woman" (Story Editing/Consulting only)

Markham Streets Films Inc for "Lights Out"

Marshville Productions Inc.

Massey Productions Ltd for Harry Abbott

Massey Productions, Ltd, for "Matching Blue"

MBV Productions (Season 1), Inc.

 

MBV Productions (Season II), Inc. for "My Babysitter is a Vampire - Season II"

Me Three Productions, Inc.

Media Headquarters Film & Television Inc for "The Impostors"

 

Media Headquarters Film & Television Inc for "Untitled Skating Project"

Media Headquarters Film & Television Inc. for "Souvenir of Canada"

Media Headquarters Film & TV Inc. for "The Summit"

Media Headquarters Film and Television for "Polar Bears"

Media Headquarters Film and Television, Inc. for "Buffalo Jump"

Media Headquarters Film and Television, Inc. for "Nate's North"

Media Ranch Inc

Meet Phil Productions, Inc.

Mega Builders V Productions, Inc.

Mega Builders VI Productions, Inc for "Mega Builders VI"

Mentors IV Productions Inc.

Mercury Filmworks (East), Inc. for "Shawks"

Merit Development, Inc.

Metal Evolution Productions Inc.

MH&S Productions Inc

Mia Moo Productions Inc.

Might Jungle 3 Productions, Inc.

Mighty Jungle 2 Productions Inc.

Mighty Productions 3 Inc.

Mikisew Keemiwan Productions, Ltd.

Milestone Productions Inc for Shout (SC only)

Minds Eye Dev. Inc. for The Tommy Douglas Story

Mind's Eye Dev. Ltd.. for Green Grass, Running Water

 

Minds Eye Development Inc for Heaven and Earth: the Major Walsh Story

Minds Eye Development Inc. for Crude

Minds Eye Development Inc. for Damon

Minds Eye Development, Inc for "Zoe"

Minds Eye Development, Inc. for Cars from Mars

Minds Eye Development, Inc. for The Last Crossing

Minds Eye Dvlpt. Inc. for "The Salé/Pelletier Story"

Minds Eye Prds Inc. for "Stubble Jumpers"

Missing Productions I Corp.

Missing Productions II Corp

Missing Productions III Corp.

Mixed Blessings Cycle II, Ltd.

Mixed Blessings Cycle III, Ltd.

Mixed Blessings the Series Ltd.

MJ Productions Inc

Moccasin Flats Films Inc.

Modern Manners Productions Inc. for "15/Love"

Monday Report I Inc.

Monkstown Productions Inc for "The Marksman" (Story consulting)

Montefiore Films, Inc for "Cas & Dylan"

Moonshine Productions Inc.

Morag Loves Company for Alligator

Morag Loves Company, Ltd. For " Playing the Machines"

Morag Loves Rowdy

Morag Loves Tapestry

Mosaic Entertainment for "White Mask" (Story Consulting")

Mosaic Entertainment, Inc for "Delmer and Marta"

Motive Productions 1, Inc.

Mountain Road Distribution Inc.

Mr. D S1 Ontario Productions Limited for "Mr. D (Series)"

Mr. D S2 Ontario Productions Limited

Mr. D S2 Productins Limited

Mr. D. Productions Limited

Mr. Ecolo Productions Inc for "Walter's Christmas"

Mr. Young (1) Productions, Inc. for "Mr. Young"

Mr. Young (III) Productions, Inc.

Mr. Young II Productions, Inc for "Mr. Young - Season II"

Muddy Water Productions Inc.

Mulholland Development Inc

Mulmur Let Coast Productions, Inc.

Mulmur's Still Inc.

Murdoch Online IV , Inc.

Muse of Fire, Inc.

Mustard Pancake Productions

Mutant X Productions III Limited

Mutant X Productions Ltd.

M-Ways II Productions Corp.

MWB 1 Productions, Inc.

My History Productions Inc.

Mystery Wheels Productions Inc.

Mystic Point Productions, Inc, for "Nora Knight"

 

Mystic Point Productions, Inc. for "Imposters" aka "Watching the Detectives"

Myth Quest Productions (Alberta) Inc.

N

Nation Buuilding Productions Inc.

NCR Productions Ltd

Nelvana Development, Inc for "So.net"

Nelvana Limited for "Hardy Boys"

Nelvana Limited for "Jerkey Turkeys"

Nelvana Limited for "Mike da Mustang" (Pilot Episode)

Nelvana Limited for "Stevie Diamond Mysteries"

Nelvana Limited for "The Eleventh Hour"

Nelvana Limited for "The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray"

Netherwood Film Productins, Inc. for "Manhunt"

Netherwood Film Productions, Inc for "Private Lives"

Network Pictures Ten Inc. for "The Life and Times of Ron Lancaster."

Nevernever Productions Inc.

 

New Franchise Media Development Corp soley for A Matter of Honour

New Kingdom Productions Ltd for "The Kult"

New Real Films for Leslie

NGN Christmas Productions Inc.

NGN Fighter Productions Inc

NGN Prima Productions, Inc.

Nicey Nice (Copperheart) Productions Inc.

Nine Mile Productions, Inc.

No Equal Ent. for the project "Six Months and a Day"

No Equal Entertainment for "Big in the 80s"

No Equal Entertainment for "Bitten"

No Equal Entertainment for "Moon Knight"

No Equal Entertainment for International Idol

No Equal Entertainment Inc for It's Good Stuff

No Equal entertainment Inc. for "The List"

No Equal Entertainment Inc. for the project "Spadework"

No Equal Entertainment, Inc. for "Reena"

No Stranger Films Inc.

Noodle Productions Inc for Resistance

North Central Films III Inc

North Central Films IV Inc.

North Central Films Two Inc.

North of 60 Movie Six Inc.

North South Productions Incorporated

Northen United Film and Media, Inc. for "Glimmer"

Not Fade Away Films Inc.

Nothing Inc.

Nowhere to Run Productions Inc.

NTM II Productions Inc.

NTM III Productions Inc

NTM Productions Inc.

NTM V Productions Inc. for "Comedy Inc. - Season V"

Nutshell Productions Ltd.

O

Obitz Productions Inc.

Ocean Entertainment for "Foo's Paradise"

Odd Sock Films, Inc for "The Mad and the Bad"

Off Island Films, Ltd

Off Island Films, Ltd for "Yukon Webseries"

Off Road Films Inc.

Oil Rigger Productions Inc.

Olympia Films Inc for "The Street"

Omni Film Drama Development, Ltd.

Omni Film Drama Development, Ltd.

Omni Film Prod. Ltd for Running on a Dream, 25 years after Terry Fox

 

Omni Film Productions Limited and Booming Out: Rebuilding The World

Omni Film Productions Limited and Key to the Midway

Omni Film Productions Limited and Missing Sarah

Omni Film W8 Development, Ltd.

One Ocean Productions, Inc.

One Pound One Productions Inc.

Onkle Bongo Production, Inc. for "House Party"

OP Beach I Inc for Falcon Beach: The Series

OP Beach II Inc.

OP Development Inc for "Bury My Heart"

OP Development Inc.

OP Development Inc. for "Falcon Beach:The Series"

OP Development Inc. for the tv project "Cricket"

OP Mysteries Inc.

Opolo Pictures, Inc for "A Good Girl" (Story Consulting only)

Opportunity Knox Inc for Grown Up Movie Star

Optic Nerve Films Inc for The Shooting Stage

Orange Medias Inc

Original Pictures Inc. (The Tribune & Advocate)

Orphan Black Productions, Limited for "Orphan Black"

Osculum Productions, Inc.

Othello Film Production Inc

Out of Whack Productions Inc

Outsiders Inc. (Les Films)

Owned Entertainment (Canada) Inc.

P

P Falls 3 Productions Inc.

P. B. Productions II, Inc. for "The Runaway Doctor"

P.W.K.  Productions Inc.

Pacific All Risk Production Company Inc.

Pacnwest Media, Ltd for "After the Wedding"

Panacea Entertainment

Papa Alpha Productions Inc.

 

Paperny Films Development, Inc for "It Seemed Like a Good Idea at the Time"

Paperny Films Development, Inc.

Paranoid Pictures, Inc.

Parole Productions Inc

Parole Productions Inc.

Payam Films

PB Productions II Inc

PDM Entertainment Inc.

PE Productions Inc

Peace Country Films Ltd

Peace Pictures Inc for “The Assassination of Mahatma Gandhi”

Pearl Productions for The Colony of Unrequited Dreams

Pebblehut Doc IV Inc.

Pebblehut DOC Series Inc.

Pebblehut F.B Eye Inc.

Pebblehut Too Inc. for "Raven aka Midnight Dreary"

Pebblehut Too Inc. for "Roughing it in the Bush"

Pegasus Productions II Inc.

Pegasus Productions III Inc

Pegasus Productions Inc.

Pegasus Productions IV Inc.

Pegasus Productions V, Inc.

Penflo Productions (1), Inc. for "Hiccups"

Penflo Productions II, Inc.

Penflo Productions, Inc.

Perfect Child Productions Inc.

Perfect Stranger Productions Inc

Peripheria Productions, Inc.

Periscope Pictures for "BunnyBop!"

Phaneuf Television II Inc. for "Cathy Gauthier - Decoiffe"

PHD Productions for Bones

PHI Group Inc.

Pictou Twist Pictures, Inc.

Picture Plant Ltd for "Happy Clean, The Last Chinese Laundry"

Pier 21 Films Ltd for "Homicide"

Pier 21 Films Ltd., for Smilin' Jack

Pine Pictures Inc for "The Great Karoo"

Pink Sky Entertainment Inc for A Date to Remember

Pink Sky Entertainment, Inc. for "Critical Incident"

Planet of Colleen Productions, Inc.

Plant Films, Inc.

Playground Media, Inc for "Bobs and LoLo"

 

Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That - Interstitials"

Post Mortem Productions Inc

PR3 Medias Inc

Prairie Dog Film & Television Ltd.

Prairie Pants Production III Inc.

Prairie Pants Productions II Inc.

Prairie Pants Productions III Inc.

Prairie Pants Productions Inc.

Prairie Pants Productions IV

Prairie Pants Productions V Inc.

Prairie Pants Productions VI, Inc.

Principia Productions Ltd for Bre-X: From Gold to Dust

Production Company Shadow Shows Inc. for the project "The North"

Project 10 Productions, Inc for "Spun Out"

Project 10 Productions, Inc for "The House They Screamed"

Propheads II Productions, Ltd.

Propheads III Productions, Ltd.

Propheads IV Productions Ltd

Propheads Productions, Ltd.

Prospector Films (6909060 Canada Inc. )

Protocol (Brewery) Productions Inc.

Protocol (New Girl) Productions Inc.

Protocol (Saddle Club) Productions 2

Protocol (Saddle Club) Productions 3, Inc.

Protocol (Train 2) Productions Inc.

Protocol (Train 3) Productions Inc.

Protocol (Train) Productions Inc.

Protocol Beat Productions Inc

PVP Animation, Inc.

Pyros 2 Productions Ltd for "Pyros II"

Pyros Productions, Ltd for "Pyros"

Q

Quadrant Motion Pictures Inc for "The Invisibles"

Quadrant Motion Pictures Inc. for "Jekyll & Hyde"

Quadrant Motion Pictures, Inc for "My Asshole Neighbour"

Quant Productions Inc.

Quiet Revolution Pictures Inc. (for story consulting only)

QVF 2007 Productions Inc for Daniel's Daughter

QVF 2007 Productions Inc for When You Listen

QVF Inc for Daniel's Daughter

QVF Inc for The Last Rainmaker

QVF Inc for The National Tree

QVF Inc for When You Listen

QVF Inc. for " 1812 "

QVF Inc. for "Bleeders"

QVF Inc. for Fairfield Road

QVF, Inc. for "Last Seen Alive"

R

#REF! Productions Ltd

R & R Productions (Nicky), Inc. for "Nicky Deuce"

Rabbit Fall Films Series 2, Inc.

Rabbit Falls Films Series 3, Inc.

Racer Dogs (Canada)  Productions, Inc. for "Racer Dogs"

RAG TV 2 Inc.

RAG TV 3 Inc.

Raise The Barre Films, Inc.

Randolph Films Inc

Ready, Set, Panic Inc for "Bill & Sons Towing"

Really Big Bug Movies Ltd.

Really Me Productions (Season 2) Inc.

Really Me Productions, Inc.

Red Cedar Films, Inc. for "Bow Grip"

Red Green Productions Inc.

Red Green Productions XI Inc.

Red Green Productions XII Inc.

Red Green Productions XIII Inc.

Red Green Productions XIV Inc.

Red Green Productions XV Inc.

Red Queen Productions Inc

Redemption Films Ontario Inc.

Reel Girls Media

Reel Girls Media

Reel World Management Canada for "The Fountain"

Renegade Press Productions III Inc.

Renegade Press Productions Inc.

Renegade Press Productions IV Inc.

Renegade Press Productions V, Inc.

Republic of Doyle Pilot Productins, Inc.

Republic Season 1, Inc.

Republic Season 1, Inc. & Malachy Season 1, Inc.

Republic Season 2, Inc.

Republic Season 3, Inc.

Republic Season 4, Inc.

Rescued Horse Christmas, Inc. for "A Heartland Christmas"

Rescued Horse Season Five, Inc for "Heartland V"

Rescued Horse Season Four,  Inc. for "Heartland Season Four"

Rescued Horse Season III, Inc.

Rescued Horse Season One, Inc.

Rescued Horse Season Six Inc. for "Heartland VI"

Rescued Horse Season Two, Inc.

Resonating  Films Inc for Darren's Story

Retail Productions, Inc.

Reunion Pictures Development Inc

Rezolution Pictures International, Inc.

RGB Productions Inc.

RGB Productions Inc. for "Heartland Medical"

Rhombus Media (MTT) Inc.

Rhombus Media Inc.

Richmond Street films II, Inc

Rick Mercer Report III

Rick Mercer Report IV Inc.

Rick Mercer Report IX Inc

Rick Mercer Report V

Rick Mercer Report VI, Inc.

Rick Mercer Report VII

Rick Mercer Report VIII, Inc.

Rick Mercer Report X Inc

Riding Films Inc

RIP Productions (Alberta) Inc.

Rivercross Ranch Season One, Inc.

Riverworld Productions Inc.

R-Man Productions Inc.

Robot K Productions Inc

Robson Arms III Productions Ltd.

Robson Arms Productions Inc

Rock Island Productions Ltd.

 

Rodeo Queen Picutres soley for SC on "Sitting on the Edge of Marlene"

ROFLMAO Productions, Inc for " Pure Pwnage"

Roma Productions, Ltd.

Rookie Blue Four, Inc..

Rookie Blue Three, Inc.

Rookie Blue Two, Inc.

RSPI-THL Ltd.

Running Man Productions (Canada) Inc

S

S. Portrait Productions Inc.

Sacred Balance Productions Inc.

Sacred Explorations, Inc.

Sad Glasses Productions, Inc. for "Dan For Mayor"

Safehaven Productions Inc.

Saigon Pictures Limited

Sanctuary 2 Productions, Ltd.

Sanctuary 3 Productions, Ltd.

Sanctuary 4 Productions, Ltd.

Sarrazin Couture Entertainment Inc.

Sarrazin Productions Inc.

Savi Development Inc. and Thunderbird Development Inc.

Savi Development Inc. for "Chinatown Diaries"

Savi Development Inc. for "Crusade"

Savi Development Inc. for "Handiwork"

Savi Development Inc. for "Slow Boat to China"

Savi Development Inc. for "The Baby Game"

Savi Development Inc. for "The Friends of Dottie Cobb"

Saving Hope 1 Productions, Inc.

Screen Door (MVP) Productions Inc.

Screen Door Inc.

Screen Door Inc. for "Tati's World Inc"

Screen Siren Pictures Inc for "Breaking Ranks"

Screen Siren Pictures Inc for Novella

Screen Siren Pictures Inc. for the project "Luna"

Screen Siren Pictures, Inc. for "Daydream Nation"

Sea2Sky Media Inc for "The High Road"

Sean Cullen Xmas Special Ltd. For "Sean Cullen's Home for Xmas"

Seawall Productions, Inc.

Second Wave Productions Inc. ("Joshua Slocum Prdns. Ltd.")

Second Wives Productions Inc

Seedling Productions Inc for "Seed"

Self Inflicted Entertainment Inc. soley for SC on Fragments

Sepia Films Ltd for Shine of Rainbows

 

Serendipity Point Films Inc for "The Patch" aka "Untitled Brothers Series"

Serendipity Point Films Inc for 500 Keys

Serendipity Point Films Inc for You Might As Well Live

Serendipity Point Films Inc. for "G Spot"

Serendipity Point Films Inc. for "Men With Brooms - The Series"

Serendipity Point Films Inc. for "Somebody Loves You"

Serendipity Point Films Inc. for "Untitled Megan Martin Project"

Serendipity Point Films Inc. for the project "Barney's Version"

Serendipity Point Films, Inc for "Insatiable"

Serendipity Point Films, Inc for "Men With Brooms - Series II"

Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for "Being Julia"

Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for "Men With Brooms II"

Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for "No Other Life"

Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for "Painkillers"

Serendipity Point Projects Inc. for the project "The Statement"

Serendiptiy Point Films for Solomon Gursky Was Here

Session 1 Productions Limited

Session Productions Limited

Seven 24 Films Inc for "Darkwater"

Seven24 Films Inc. for " Rush To Judgement"

Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Black Watch"

Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Borealis" only

Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Protecting Mr. X"

Seven24 Films, Inc. for "White Fang"

Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Wild Roses" Season II

Seven24 Films, Inc. for "Witness"

Sewer Films Inc

Sexual Intelligence Inc.

Seymour & From Productions

Seymour & From Productions 2 Inc.

SFI Bishop 2010, Inc.

Shaftesbury Aaron Stone, Inc.

Shaftesbury Aladdin I Inc.

Shaftesbury Baxter 1, Inc.

Shaftesbury Big Break, Inc

Shaftesbury Bloodletting, Inc.

Shaftesbury CanLit I Inc.

Shaftesbury Dark Oracle II Inc

Shaftesbury Development Inc.

Shaftesbury Developments Inc. For "Debbie Palmer Project"

Shaftesbury Digital 1, Inc.

Shaftesbury Films Inc and Original Pictures Inc

Shaftesbury Films Inc.

Shaftesbury Films Inc.

Shaftesbury Films Inc. for "Mischief City"

Shaftesbury Good Dog II, Inc.

Shaftesbury Good Times Inc

Shaftesbury Heroes Inc

Shaftesbury HFTH Inc.

Shaftesbury Jane Show I Inc

Shaftesbury Jane Show II Inc.

Shaftesbury Kids II Inc.

Shaftesbury Kids V Inc.

Shaftesbury Lifetime 2007 Inc.

Shaftesbury Listener I, Inc.

Shaftesbury Listener III, Inc.

Shaftesbury Listener IV, Inc.

Shaftesbury Murdoch I Inc.

Shaftesbury Murdoch II, Inc.

Shaftesbury Murdoch III, Inc.

Shaftesbury Murdoch IV, Inc.

Shaftesbury Murdoch V, Inc.

Shaftesbury Murdoch VI, Inc.

Shaftesbury Mysteries VI Inc.

Shaftesbury Mysteries VIII Inc.

Shaftesbury Overruled II, Inc.

Shaftesbury Overruled III, Inc.

Shaftesbury Regenesis II Inc

Shaftesbury Regenesis III Inc.

Shaftesbury Regenesis IV, Inc.

Shaftesbury Rex, Inc.

Shaftesbury Rise Up, Inc.

Shaftesbury Robber Inc

Shaftesbury Tangled 1, Inc.

Shaftesbury Tangled, Inc.

Shaftesbury Vacation, Inc.

Shaftesbury WE Productions Inc.

Shattered Productions I, Ltd.

Shattered Productions, Ltd.

She Productions Inc.

Shiny Happy Pictures, Inc.

Shoebox Productions Inc.

Shore Road Pictures, Inc.

Short Stop Pictures IV Ltd

Short Stop Pictures V Ltd

Show Me Yours III Productions Inc

Sibling Search Productions Inc.

Sienna Films Development, Inc for "Stickup Men"

Sienna Films Development, Inc. for " Damaged Goods"

Sienna Films Development, Inc. for " The Heretics"

Sienna Films Development, Inc. for "Combat Hospital"

Sienna Films for "Sibs"

Sienna Films for "The Fires"

Sienna Films Inc for "The Cop's Wife"

Sienna Films Inc for From Bruised Fell

Sienna Films Inc for Grade Five

Sienna Films Inc. for "Step"

Sienna Films Inc. for Sweetness in the Belly

Sienna Films Inc. for the production "Infiltration"

Sienna Films Productions II Inc.

Sienna Films Productions XII, Inc for " Combat Hospital"

Sienna Films, Inc for "All In"

Sienna Films, Inc. for "Bright Tragic Thing"

Sienna Films, Inc. for "Untitled CBC Spy Project" aka "Secret Life"

Silent Joe for White Bone

Sinking Ship ( I Dare You II) Productions, Inc.

 

Sinking Ship (Adventure III) Productions, Inc. for "Are We There Yet? World Adventure - Season 3"

Sinking Ship (Dino Dan II) Productions Inc.

Sinking Ship (Dino Dan) Productions, Inc.

Sinking Ship (Giver) Productions, Inc for "Giver"

Sinking Ship (Roll Play III) Productions Inc

Sinking Ship (This is…) Productions Inc.

Sinking Ship Entertainment Inc for "Anne's Droids"

Sinking Ship Entertainment, Inc for "Go Wild"

Sir Perephoulous Films for "In Dios"

Sir Perphoulous Films, Inc for "Hunting Indians"

Sir Perphoulous Productions, Inc for "Second Contact"

Six Island Productions Inc. for "Grace"

Sixth Avenue Enterprises Ltd for "Truck Stop"

Skins 1 Productions, Inc.

Skywriter Television, Inc. for "Elliott and Lucy"

Slanted Wheel Ent. Inc. for "Girl Sleuth"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment for "Blind Zone"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment for "Cat's Crossing"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment for Fearsome Particles

Slanted Wheel Entertainment for Molly Lurch

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for Blood Sports

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for Brain

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for Dead Sparrows

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for June Callwood

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for My Superstar

 

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc for The Bad Life aka Mr Delle Donne

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "Lady Barbara"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "Mike Danton"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "Raging Days"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "Satellite Kid"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc. for "The Beckoners"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Inc., for "Valhalla"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. for " Plague City: SARS in Toronto"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. for "City of Ice"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. for "Friend of the Family, A"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. For "Risking it All"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment Ltd. for "Summer Hit"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment, Inc. for "Dark Room"

Slanted Wheel Entertainment, Inc. for "Last Supper"

Slate Development Limited for "Bo On the Go III"

Slate Development, Ltd. For "Pirates"

Sleepless in Vancouver Productions Inc.

Small Pond Productions

Smayakila Films Inc

 

Smokin Girl Productions for "CFL 100th Anninversary 69 Grey Cup Documentary"

Smuggler Productions Inc.

Snap II Productions, Inc. for "Animal Mechanicals II"

Snap III Productions, Inc for "Animal Mechanicals (Season III)

Soapbox Productions Inc.

Solo Productions Inc.

Solo Productions Inc., soley for "Officer and a Murderer"

Somnapix Inc. for "Not In My Backyard"

Souleado Entertainment Inc for "A Time To Quit"

Souleado Entertainment Inc.

Sound Venture 18 Productions, Inc for "18 to Life 2"

Sound Venture 18 Productions, Inc. for "18 To Life"

Spacious Bachelor Productions Inc.

Sparrow Media Co., Inc.

Spenny Productions, Inc.

Sphere Media International, Inc.

Spicetown Inc.

Spider Riders Productions Inc

Spider Web Pictures/Nedji Corp

Spindle Shanks Productions Inc.

Spirit In Her Voice Productions Inc.

Spontaneous Human Combustions Productions Inc.

Spud Media Inc for "Naked Fury"

Stacked Like Me Films Inc

Stand Up Productions, Inc.

Standing 8 Productins for "House of Blues"

Standing 8 Productions for Slay Six

Standing 8 Productions Inc for Poor Boy's Game

Standing 8 Productions Inc for Serial Killer's Club

Standing 8 Productions soley for "Recoil"

Standing 8 Productions soley for The 500 Block: Rise

Standing 8 Productions soley for Wedlock

Standing 8 Productions, Inc. for "Micronation"

Stargate Universe Productions 1, Inc.

Starhunter 2300 Productions Ltd.

Stephane Farber for "Old Birds"

Still Alive Productions Inc.

Still Life Ontario Inc.

Storming Juno Productions, Inc.

Storylab Productions for "Bering Witness"

Storyline Entertainment, Inc. for the production of "Tiger Spirit"

Stowaway, Inc.

Strada Films for The Edible Woman (SC Only)

Strada Films Inc for De Niro's Game

Strada Films, Inc for "The Outlander"

 

Straight Edge Films Inc for Cereal Thriller: An Investigation Into the Big Inch Land Company

Strip Productions, Inc.

Stubborn Pictures Inc.

Student Body II Productions Inc.

Student Body Productions Inc.

Studio B (Being Ian IV) Productions Inc.

Studio B Development Inc. for "Spot the Cat"

Studio B. Holdings, Inc.

Stump Productions Limited

Submission Film Productions Inc

Summer Pictures Inc for Scream of a Butterfly

Summerhill Entertainment, Inc.

Summit Crescent Productions Limited

Sunnyside Up Productions, Ltd.

Sunshine Sketches Productions, Inc.

Supernatural Productions Inc.

Suspended Productions (SASK) Inc.

Suspended Productions Inc.

Sussex Sonic Productions Inc for "The Tim Steeves Project"

Swearnet Inc.

SWF Productions Inc.

SWG TV Inc

SWSG II TV Inc. and SWSG III Inc.

System Productions Inc.

T

T Man Productions Inc.

T.P. Productions Inc.

 

Tacoma Dramatic Development Corp for "Crimes of Passion Episodes 1-6

Tagish Lake Films Inc.

Take 3 Prds Inc. for "Stolen Life"

Take 5 Development, Inc.

Take It Personally Productions, Inc. for "Abugov CBC Blind Pilot"

Tales from Cryptville Productions, Inc.

Tanner's Beach Productions

Tanners Beach Productions for "Sunshine Sketches"

TDH Productions Inc

Teenage Brain Films, Inc.

Teleplay Development Inc.

Temple Dance Productions Limited for "The Next Step"

Temple Street Production, Inc for " Gavin Crawford's Wild West"

 

Temple Street Productions Incorporated for "Clare Voyance and the Happy Mediums"

Temple Street Productions Incorporated for "Olympus Heights"

Temple Street Productions Incorporated for The Drifters

Temple Street Productions, Inc for "Holdback"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for " Die Already"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for " Home and Native Land"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for " Micro Force"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "107, The Mouth"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Aaron Martin Blind Pilot"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Angel on Campus"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Being Erica, Season II"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Dante's Inferno"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "MoonGyrls"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Science Faction"

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for “Snitch”

Temple Street Productions, Inc. for "Three Days' Grace"

Temple Street Productions, Incorporated for " Your Time is Up"

Teoli Flims Ltd. soley for the project, "The Lit Report"

Terminal TV Productions Ltd.

Terminal TV Productions Ltd. For "Terminal City"

Terra Images Inc

Terra Rossa Pictures

Testy Productions, Inc.

The Boys of Spring Productions, Inc.

The Eyes Television Production Ltd. Excl. for "Wondrous Strange"

The Firm Television Productions, Inc.

The Lowenfish Party Productions Limited for "The Lowenfish Party"

The Manic Organic Productions Inc.

The Nightingale Company

The Nightingale Company for The Arthur Kent Story

The Red Car Productions Inc.

The Ron James Show II, Inc.

The Ron James Show III, Inc

The Ron James Show IV, Inc.

The Ron James Show, Inc.

The Second City Television Productions, Inc.

The Shakey Speare Comedy Show inc

The Truth About Productions Incorporated

The Words Movie (Montreal) Inc.

They Wait Productions Inc

This Child Productions Inc.

Three Bags Full Film Inc

Threeway Productions Inc.

Thunder Front Pictures Ltd for End Game

Thunderbird Films Inc for "Dan Signer Untitled"

Thunderbird Films Inc for "The Package Deal"

Thunderbird Films, Inc for "Mr. Young"

Thunderbird Films, Inc. for "Catherine Booth"

Til Death Television Productions, Inc.

Time Traveler Productions, Inc.

Timeblazers Series II Inc.

Timely II Productions, Inc

Timely Productions Inc.

Tipi Tales

Title Entertainment, Inc. for "Sumo Mouse"

TL Boulton Productions, Ltd for "Reserve Judgement"

Topsail Development, Ltd.

Topsail Entertainment for the production "Pier 21 Drama"

Topsail Entertainment for the production "Rideau Hall"

TPB Feature Productions Limited

TR Biopic Productions, Inc.

Tracing Iris Productions Inc. for "Tracing Iris"

Traded Lands Productions Inc

Travesty Productions for Red Coat Justice

Tremendous News Entertainment

Tremer Productions, Ltd.

Triad Film Productions Ltd. "EQ"

Triad Film Productions Ltd. ("Joshua Slocum Prdns. Ltd.")

Tricon Television33 Inc. for "High Stakes"

Tricord Two Inc for The Heaven Shop

Trinity Works Entertainment, Inc soley for SC on "Little Cannibals"

Trio Orange Productions, Inc.

Triton Media Holdings Inc.

Trotsky Productions Inc

Trumpeter Swan Productions, Ltd.

TTS Productions Inc.

Turbo Town Productions Inc

Tut Tut Productions Inc.

TV For Noobs Productions

TV Torrens 2 Productions, Inc.

 

TV Torrens 3 Productions, Inc. for "TV with TV's Jonathan Torrens III"

TV Was My Babysitter Prod., Inc. for  "Fixers"

TV Was My Babysitter Productions, Inc for "Revelations"

TV Was My Babysitter Productions, Inc. for "Dreamland"

TVA International I Inc.

TVA International IV Inc.

Two By Two Productions for "The Life of Riley"

Two East Productions, Inc.

Two Shaye Productions Inc.

Typewriter Films, Inc.

U

Ubisoft Toronto Inc for "Splinter Cell 6" (Video game)

Ultimate 1 Productions Inc.

Undercover Rogue Productions, Inc.

Underworld Gangs II Productions, Inc.

Unity Pictures Group Inc. for “Cedar Cove”

Unstable Productions (API) Inc

Uphill Productions 2, Inc.

V

Valea Productions (9112-2317 Quebec, Inc.)

Vega Productions Inc.

Verite Films Inc for "Matt and Jeff"

Verite Films Inc. for "the renegade press.com"

Verite Films, Inc.

Verite Films, Inc. for "The Dealership"

Vertical Productions, Inc.

Victoria Day Films Inc for Victoria Day

Victorious Films Inc.

Visible Productions, Inc.

Vision Entertainment

Voice Entertainment Inc.  for "Terri Clark: Real"

Voice Pictures Inc.

Vortex Comics Inc soley for 12 to 12

Vortex Comics, Inc for "The Roomate"

Vox Populi Inc (Productions)

W

Warm Floor Productions

Watchdog Productions Inc.

Watcher Films I, Inc.

Watcher Films II Inc.

Watcher Films Inc.

Water Pictures Development Inc.

Waterfront Productions, Inc. for "All My Relations"

Wazzup 2 Productions, Inc for "What's Up Warthog"

We Were Children Productions Inc

WestWind Pictures Inc. for "Pray for Me"

Westwind Pictures Ltd for "The Velvet Devil"

WGC Royalty Files

Whistleblower (Gen One) Canada, Inc.

White Pine Pictures for " The Sun Climbs Slow"

White Pine Pictures for "Holding the Line"

White Pine Pictures for "The Falls Unit"

White Pine Pictures for "The Heights"

White Pine Pictures Inc for "Miracle Man"

White Pine Pictures Inc for 28 Days in Afghanistan

White Pine Pictures, Inc for "The Negotiator"

White Pine Pictures, Inc for "Unflinching"

White Pine Pictures, Inc for "Volunteer Firefighter Series"

White Pine Pictures, Inc. for " The Correspondent"

White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "Cracked"

White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "Daddy Boy"

White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "Eco-Warriors"

White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "Growing Up Naked"

White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "The Blue Tower"

White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "The Border IV"

White Pine Pictures, Inc. for "The Spin Factory"

Whizbang Entertainment Inc.

Whizbang Films Inc.

Wind Christmas Productions Inc.

Wingin' It II Productions, Limited for "Wingin' It II"

Wingin' It III Productions Limited for "Wingin' It, Season III"

Wisecracker Production, Inc.

Wisecracker Productions II (ON), Inc. for "That's So Weird"

Wisecracker Productions III (ON), Inc for "That's So Weird III"

Wish List Pilot Productions, Inc.

Wizard Hat Development, Ltd for "The Thinkheads"

Wizard Hat Productions Inc for "Grim Hill"

Wolf Eyes Films Inc.

Wooden Santas Productions Inc.

Working on the Edge Production

Worldwide Bag Media, Inc for "Mr. Pandini's Amazing Pet Show"

Written On A Napkin Productions, Inc.

X

XIII Series 2 Inc.

XIII Sseries, Inc.

XIII Television Productions Inc

Xmas Films, Inc.

Xmas Heart Films

Xnergy (Voice), Inc.

Y

Yankee Doodle Productions I Inc.

Yankee Doodle Productions II Inc.

Yard (Series 1) Productions, Inc.

Young Faust 2 Productions, Inc.

Young Faust 3 Productions Inc.

Z

Zark Entertainment Inc. for "Rent-a-goalie"

Zixx (III) Productions, Inc.

Zooville International, Inc.

Zos Productions, Inc.

 

Part B – List of Producers Bound by the Animation Section of this Agreement

The Companies named in Section this Appendix have executed or are deemed to have executed the Negotiation Protocol prior to the coming into effect of this version of the IPA.  Therefore, pursuant to paragraph 2 of the said Protocol, “the Guild recognizes the Association as the sole and exclusive bargaining agent for all producers who execute a Voluntary Recognition Agreement” and therefore each named Company is bound by the terms and conditions of this Agreement, which is the result of collective bargaining between the Association, on the one hand, and the Guild on the other hand.  The names of any new Producers who are added to the list subsequent to the above date shall be considered by the parties to have executed the Negotiation Protocol.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Animation

Numerical

0859804 B.C. Ltd for the production Reboot: The Upgrade - Series Only

 

0859804 B.C. Ltd. For Reboot: The Upgrade (Feature Film)

1380099 Ontario Inc (c.o.b. Heroic Film Company) for "Captain Flamingo

 

1380099 Ontario Incorporated (c.o.b. Heroic Film Company) for "Captain Flamingo

1722065 Ontario Inc. for "Oops 'n Daisy"

1757712 Ontario, Inc for "Wild Kratts"

1834409 Ontario, Inc for "Peggy's Little Harbour"

6Teen Productions Inc. for "6Teen (Season III)"

6Teen Productions (Season 4), Ltd. For "6Teen cycle 4"

9 Story Entertainment Inc. for "Bash Boys"

9 Story Entertainment Inc. for "Futz"

9 Story Entertainment Inc. for "Geronimo Stilton"

9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "Almost Naked Animals"

9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "Ertlings"

9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "The Hand of Robin Squires"

9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "Tooque"

9 Story Entertainment, Inc. for "Way Out There"

A

A Betty Pds Inc./A Betty Pds (BC) Inc. for "Atomic Betty"

A Betty 3 Productions Inc. for "Atomic Betty 3"

 

A Betty Xmas Productions Inc/A Betty Xmas Productions (BC) Inc for Atomic Betty Christmas Special

Affinity Production Group for "Richard Pierpoint"

Amberwood Prdns for "Hoze Houndz" Cycles IV and V

Amberwood Prdns Inc. for "Ghost Fiddler of Sable Island"

 

Amberwood Prods (Benjamin Bear II) Inc. for "The Secret World of Benjamin Bear, Cycle II"

Amberwood Productions (Benjamin Bear III Inc) for "Benjamin Bear III

 

Amberwood Prod.(Benjamin Bear IV), Inc.-The Secret World Benjamin Bear 4

Amberwood Production Services, Inc. for "Ralph Filmore"

Amberwood Productions (HH VI) Inc. for "Hoze Houndz, Cycle VI"

Amberwood Productions (Rob the Robot), Inc for "Rob the Robot"

Amberwood Productions (Rob the Robot II), Inc for "Rob the Robot II"

Amberwood Productions (Rollbots) Inc for "Rollbots"

 

Amberwood Productions (Zeroman Special) Inc. for "Zeroman Special"

Amberwood Productions (Zeroman) Inc. for "Zeroman Episodes 1-13"

Amberwood Productions for "Rob the Robot"

Amberwood Productions for "Rollbots"

Amberwood Productions Inc. for "The Wild Swans"

Amberwood Productions Services Inc for "The Baba House"

ANA II Productions, Inc for "Almost Naked Animals II"

ANA III Productions, Inc for "Almost Naked Animals, Season III"

Awespiring Productions Inc. for "Almost Awesome"

B

Bardel Entertainment for "Dragons"

Bardel Entertainment Inc for "Heartfelt Friends"

Bardel Entertainment Inc. for "Anton's World"

Bardel Entertainment Inc. for "Dragons 2"

Bardel Entertainment Inc. for "Emily Goes Wild"

Bardel Entertainment Inc. for "Silverwing II and III"

Bardel Entertainment Inc. for the project "Tinka"

Bardel Entertainment, Inc. for "SaskWatch"

BBB (1001 Nights II Production), Inc for "1001 Nights II"

Best Ed Productions Ltd. for "Best Ed"

Big Friend 2 Productions, Inc. for "My Big Big Friend 2"

Big Friend Productions, Inc. for "My Big Big Friend"

Big Soul Productions for " Coyote Solstice"

Blue Bug Entertainment Inc. for " Art with Mati  Dada II"

Bounty Hunters Productions  (Muse) Inc.

Breakthrough Films & Television for "Crash Canyon"

Breakthrough Films & Television for "Crash Canyon Adventure"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc for "Crash Canyon 3"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Big Big Friend"

 

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc for "My Big Big Friend - (Feature)"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc for "My Big Big Friend 2"

 

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc for "The Adventures of Napkin Man"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Atomic Betty Season 2"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Buddy Cole"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Clubbin'"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Femme Fatale"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Jimmy 2 Shoes"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Miss BG 2"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Miss BG"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Orphanage"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Producing Emily"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Rocket Rodents"

Breakthrough Films & Television Inc. for "Spiders"

Breakthrough Films & Television, Inc for "Boneheads"

Breakthrough Films & Television, Inc for "Jimmy Two Shoes, Season 2"

Breakthrough Films & Television, Inc. for "Producing Parker II"

Busy Town Productions Inc for "Hurray for Huckle!"

Busytown II Productins, Inc. for "Hurray For Huckle!" II

C

Caillou V Productions, Inc. for "Caillou (Cycle V)"

Cambium Film & Video Productions Ltd. For "Foolish Girl"

Cambium Film and Video Prdns. For the prdn "The Creeps"

Camp TV Productions Inc. for "Total Drama Island"

Camp TV Productions (Season II), Ltd. For "Total Drama Island II"

Camp TV Productions (Season III), Inc for "Total Drama the Musical"

 

Camp TV Productions (Season  IV), Inc for "Total Drama - Back to Wananakwa"

 

Camp TV Productions (Season V), Inc.  For  "Total Drama V- Achachak Island"

Camp TV Productions (Special), Ltd for "Total Drama Island (Special)

Camp TV Productions (Special II), Inc. for "Total Drama Special II"

Carl Squared Productions Inc. for "Carl Squared"

Carl Squared Productions II Inc for  “Carl Squared Series 2”

Carl Squared Productions III Inc. for  “Carl Squared series III”

Catalyst Ent. (Pdns) Inc. for the prdn "Sammy and the Dinosaur"

CCI Development Inc. for "Dinosapient (aka Deep Time)"

CCI Productions Inc for "Billy In B.E.T.W.E.E.N."

CCI Productions Inc. for "Daisy Jane and the Fairy Tree"

CCI Productions Inc. for "Racer Dogs"

 

CCI Productions Inc. for a co. to be incorporated for "Harry and his Bucket Full of Dinosaurs (Series II)

CCI Productions Inc. for a company to be incorporated for "Meteor"

CCI Productions Ltd for "Artzooka"

CCI Productions, Inc for " Jerry and the Raiders"

CCI Productions, Inc for "Geofreakz"

CCI Productions, Inc for "Weekly Reader"

CCI Productions, Inc. for "Battlegate"

CCI Productions, Inc. for "Great Civilizations"

CCI Productions, Inc. for "Marfy of Dreams"

CGA Productions, Inc. for "The Good Hood"

Chilly Beach I Productions Inc. for "Chilly Beach I"

Chilly Beach II Productions Inc. for "Chilly Beach II"

Chilly Beach III Productions Inc for "Chilly Beach III"

Chinatown Cops Productions, Inc. for "Chinatown Cops - Pilot"

CITH Holiday Productions Inc for "CITH Holiday Special"

CITH Productions, Inc - " The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That"

 

CITH Productions II, Inc. for"The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That II"

 

CJ Doodlebops Animated I Prod., Inc. for "Doodlebops Rockin' Rd Show

CJ Ella Productions Inc for "Ella the Elephant"

CJ Johnny Test V Productions, Inc for "Johnny Test V"

CJ Johnny Test VI Productions, Inc. for "Johnny Test 6"

 

CJ Mudpit Productions, Inc. and CJ Mudpit II Productions, Inc for "Mudpit" (Epitsodes 1 - 26)

CLB Productions, Inc for "Camp Lakebottom, Season 1"

Code 2 Productions Inc for "Artopia"

Code 2 Productions Inc for "Beer Goggles"

Code 2 Productions Inc for "Betty Banner Party Planner

Code 2 Productions Inc for "Dudson"

Code 2 Productions Inc for "Ginny RPG"

Code 2 Productions Inc for "Lost Finders"

Code 2 Productions Inc for "Monster in a Box"

Code 2 Productions Inc for "Nathaniel McDaniel"

Code 2 Productions Inc for "Scarygirl"

Code 2 Productions Inc for Franny's Feet (interstitials)

Code 2 Productions Inc for Franny's Feet Extensions

Code 2 Productions Inc for Muskratts

Code 2 Productions Inc. for "Poppets Town"

Code 2 Productions Inc. for "The Loop"

Code 2 Productions, Inc. for "Doozers"

Code2 Productions Inc for "Chop Socky Chooks"

Code2 Productions Inc for "Codewarriors"

Code2 Productions Inc for "Deputy Diaper"

Code2 Productions Inc for "Frannie's Feet"

Code2 Productions Inc for "Urban Vermin"

Code2 Productions Inc. for "Blobheads"

Code2 Productions Inc. for "Cloneboy"

Code2 Productions Inc. for "Ghoul Gang"

Code2 Productions Inc. for "Smilin' Perry"

Code2 Productions Inc. for "SpaceGuy 5"

Collideascope Digital Entertainment for "Delilah and Julius"

Cookie Jar Development for "Hamish X"

Cookie Jar Development for "MACH Force" aka "Jet Force"

Cookie Jar Development for "Middletown"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " Bronco Teddy"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Johnny Test Television Movie"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " Katchoo "

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " Magi-Nation "

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " The Park "

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " The Squarks "

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for " Wild Goose Chase"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Battle Knights"-fka Dork Force 4

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Battlebots"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Gotta Catch Santa Claus"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Inspector Gadget"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Johnny Test III"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Lola"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Moondog"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Moosejaw"

 

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Noonbory & The Super 7" fka Nunbory

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Peter Pepper's Pet Spectacular"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Priscilla"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Step Pets"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "The Friendlies"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "The Gobbits"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Untitled Michael Sloan Project"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Untitled Project #1"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Untitled Project #2"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Untitled Project #3"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Will & Dewitt*

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "World of Quest"

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for "Zenda"

 

Cookie Jar Development Inc. for Hooray for Huckle fka Busytown Mysteries

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Blah Girls"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Dork Force 4"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "Untitled Rick Nyholm Project"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc for "What Do People Do all Day?"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " Bronco Teddy - Holiday Special"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " Half Giraffe"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for " Untitled Al Schwartz Project"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Aesop's Fables"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "AKA the Falcon"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Busytown Christmas Special"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Captain Colossal"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Cheerleaders"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Cubist Brothers"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Dreaming Out Loud"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Dummyland"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Ella the Elephant"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Furboys"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Johnny Test (Cycle IV)"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Johnny Test V"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Kuma Bears"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Mambo"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Mudpit"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Norm's Forgotten Sandwich"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Royal Air"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Shaking Dance Force"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Snemanden"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Spyburbia"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Squeezard"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Teen Time Warden"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "The Doodlebops IV"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Traxx"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Ugly Americans"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled Alan Zweibel Project"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled John Derevlany Project"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled Paul Greenberg Project"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Untitled Scott Kaufer Project"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "Vikings"

Cookie Jar Development, Inc. for "World of Quest (Cycle 2)"

Cookie Jar Ent Inc for Petry's Dish aka Norm's Forgotten Sandwich

Cookie Jar Entertainment for "Kung Fu Dino Posse"

Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc for "Jet Force"

Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc for "Mac and Lauren"

Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc for "Skeletoons"

Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc for "Spirit and Image"

Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "Caillou IV"

Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "Magi-Nation"

Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "Spider Riders"

Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "The Living Garden"

Cookie Jar Entertainment Inc. for "Will & Dewitt" fka "The Pond"

Copper Heart Entertainment for "Uberman"

Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Lovecraft"

Copperheart Entertainment Inc. for "Rock the Boat"

CORE/5 Boys Productions 1 Limited for "5Boys and a Garden Hose"

Crash Canyon 2 Productions, Inc for "Crash Canyon 2"

Crash Canyon Productions, Inc for "Crash Canyon"

Creative Atlantic Communications for "Skratch"

Crumbfest Prdns Inc. for the production "Eckhart - Season III"

D

Decode/Clang Productions Inc for "Clang Invasion"

Decode/Code 2 Productions Inc for "Susannah on Safari"

Decode/CSC Productions Inc for "Chop Socky Chooks"

Decode/Delilah Productions Inc. for "Delilah and Julius"

Decode/Delilah Productions 2 Inc for Delilah and Julius (II)

Decode/Franny Productions Inc. for "Franny's Feet"

Decode/Franny Productions 2 Inc. for "Franny's Feet, Season 2"

Decode/Girlstuff Pds. Inc. for  the prdn Girlstuff/Boystuff

Decode/Girlstuff Productions 2 Inc. for "Girlstuff/Boystuff Season 2"

Decode/NNP Productions Inc for "Naughty, Naughty Pets"

Decode/Save-Ums Productions Inc. for "Save-Ums"

Decode/Save-Ums Productions 2 Inc. for "Save-Ums - Season II"

Decode/Sketch Productions 2 Inc. for "Planet Sketch, Season 2"

Decode/Sketch Productions Inc. for "Sketch Show"

Decode/Super Why Productions Inc for Super Why

Dee Luded Productions, Inc for "Producing Parker"

Dee Luded 2 Productions, Inc for "Producing Parker 2"

Devine Entertainment Corportation for "Russel Sprout"

DHX (Packages) Productions Inc.

DHX Media (Halifax Ltd.) for "Wissper"

DHX/Doozers Productions, Inc for "Doozers"

DHX/Monster Productins, Inc for "Monster Math Squad"

DHX/Monster Productions II Inc for "Monster Math Squad II"

Diyaworks (9159-0828 Quebec, Inc.) for "Jerry and the Raiders"

Doki Productions Inc for "Doki"

Driver for Hire (QVF), Inc. for "Transporter -( the Series)"

Duopoly Canada Inc. for "World of Mirth"

E

E1 Television Productions, Ltd for "Eric the Tiny"

E1 Television Productions, Ltd. for "Iggy Arbuckle"

Eggs (Series 1) Productions Inc. for "The Eggs"

Elliott Animation BFW Project, Inc for "Fashionistas"

Entertainment One Television Prod. Ltd for "Mong & Oose"

Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Frankie Pickle"

Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Galaxy Rangers"

Entertainment One Television Productions Ltd for "Leroy Dorsalfin"

 

Entertainment One Television Productions, Ltd for "Winston Steinburger"

Eraser Dog Productions Incorporated for "POKO"

Erky Perky Productions (Canada) Inc. for "Erky Perky"

F

FAI Productions Inc. for the project "Fugget About It"

FAI 1 Productions, Ltd for "Fugget About It - Season 1"

FAI 2 Productions, Ltd for "Fugget About It, Season II"

Faireez (Series 1) Productions Inc. for "Faireez"

Farmhouse Productions, Ltd for "Sutherland High" - (Animation)

 

Firefish Entertainment Inc for "Bagel and Becky's Supersonic Chronicles"

Firefish Entertainment Inc for "Yub Yubs"

Firefish Entertainment, Inc. for "Bleeker: The Rechargeable Dog"

Firefish Entertainment, Inc. for "Stella and Sam"

First Star Studios (FSS-7169761 Canada, Inc. )

Fish Blowing Bubbles GmbH for the production Kreechaz

Flamingo Productions Inc. for "Captain Flamingo"

Flamingo 2 Productions Inc for "Captain Flamingo 2"

Flamingo 3 Productions Inc. for "Capt. Flamingo III"

Flamingo Special Productions Inc. for "Captain Flamingo Special"

Fresh Animation Ltd for "Camp TV" aka "Total Drama Island"

Fresh TV, Inc.  In trust For a company to be inc'd for Nunchucks

Fresh TV, Inc. for  International Haroport

Fresh TV, Inc. for "Senior Year"

Fresh TV, Inc. for The Melancholy

Futz Story I Ltd for "Futz"

G

G2G March Productions Inc. for "G2G"

Gearshift Films Inc for "Billy In B.E.T.W.E.E.N.

Get Lucky Television Productions, Inc. for "The Dating Guy"

Get Lucky Television Productions II, Inc for "The Dating Guy II"

Goblins Inc for "Hershel and the Honukkha Goblins"

Gotta Catch Santa Productions, Inc. for "Gotta Catch Santa Claus"

Grandpa's Garden Inc. for "Grandpa's Garden"

Grojband Productions (Season 1) Inc for "Grojband"

Guardians Productions Inc for "Guardians: Evolution"

Guru Animation Studio Ltd for "Nemesis"

Guru Development, Ltd. for Justin Time

Guru Productions, Ltd for "Justin Time"

Guru Productions Limited for "Justin Time 2"

H

Heroic Film Company, Inc. for "Dead Rock Stars"

Heroic Film Company, Inc. for "Doug's Desk"

I

Iggy Productions Inc. for "Iggy Arbuckle"

imX Communications for "Drug Warriors"

IMX Communications Inc. for "Crafty Cow"

Inner City Films for "Mary Canary & Family"

ITWWAV Ltd. For "ITWWAV"

J

J2Shoes Productions Inc. for "Jimmy Two Shoes"

J2Shoes 2 Productions, Inc. for "Jimmy Two Shoes II"

Jacob V Story Ltd for Jacob Two Two, Cycle V

Johnny Test Productions Inc. for Johnny Test II

Johnny Test III Productions Inc. for "Johnny Test III"

 

K

Kaleidoscope Entertainment, Inc. for "Fantastic Tales"

King Russell Productions 2 Inc. for "King Season 2"

King Russell Productions Inc. for "King"

Kung Fu Dino Posse Productions, Inc. for "Kung Fu Dino Posse"

L

League of Super Evil Productions Inc for "League of Super Evil"

League of Super Evil Productions (III) Inc.

Leaping Lizard Productions Inc. for "Zeke's Pad"

Lenz Entertainment, Inc. for " What's Your News? Season 2"

LJ Productions (2003) Limited for "Lunar Jim"

Let’s Get Lunar Productions Ltd. For "Lunar Jim Season II"

M

M&R Story Productions Ltd for "Max & Ruby eps. 27-40"

M & R IV Productions, Ltd. For "Max & Ruby (Eps. 41-52)

Magi-Nation Productions Inc for "Magi-Nation"

Magi-Nation II Productions, Inc for "Magi-Nation (Cycle II)"

Mahon Pictures, Inc. for "Pirate's Passage"

Maple Shorts I Productions Inc for "Maple Shorts I"

Marblemedia Development for "Gnasty Gnomes"

Marblemedia Development, Inc for "Chugga Chugga Wow"

marblemedia Development, Inc. for "Rockin' the Boat"

Marblemedia Skatoony II Inc for "Skatoony II"

March Entertainment for "Big Ass America"

March Entertainment Inc for "Murray the Miner"

March Entertainment Inc. for "The Four Blades"

Marco Polo Productions, Inc for " The Travels of Marco Polo"

McBoing Productions Inc. for "Gerald McBoing Boing"

McBoing II Productions Inc. for "Gerald McBoing Boing - Cycle II"

 

Mercury Filmworks (BGDCMC-1) Inc. for "Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese"

Mercury Filmworks (East), Inc. for "One"

Mercury Filmworks Corp for "Atomic Puppet"

Mercury Filmworks Corp. for "Sky Pirates of Neo Terra"

Metajets Productions, Inc. for "Metajets"

Meteor Productions Canada Inc for "Meteor"

Mighty Productions 1 Inc.

Miss BG Productions Inc. for "Miss B.G."

Miss BG 2 Productions Inc for "Miss BG 2"

Mr Futz Productions for "Futz!"

Mr. Ecolo Productions Inc for " Walter  Tandoori II"

Mugisha Enterprises, Inc. for "Angora Napkin"

Murphy The Rat Productions for "Murphy The Rat"

My Great Big News Canada 2, Inc for "What's Your News II"

My Pad Productions, Inc. for "Zeke's Pad"

N

Nelavna Ltd for "Trucktown"

Nelvana Limited for "6Teen II"

Nelvana Limited for "6Teen: Special"

Nelvana Limited for "6TEEN, Special # 2"

Nelvana Limited for "A Mother's Gift"

Nelvana Limited for "Babar and the Adventures of Badou - Cycle II"

Nelvana Limited for "Babar and the Adventures of Badou - Cycle III"

Nelvana Limited for "Babar Direct-to-Video (DTV) Series"

Nelvana Limited for "Bakugan - Cycle III"

Nelvana Limited for "Bakugan - Cycle IV"

Nelvana Limited for "Barbarella"

Nelvana Limited for "Bentley & Egg"

Nelvana Limited for "Berenstain Bears"

Nelvana Limited for "Best of Dayes"

Nelvana Limited for "Beyblade Cycle V"

Nelvana Limited for "Beyblade II"

Nelvana Limited for "Beyblade III"

Nelvana Limited for "Beyblade Movie"

Nelvana Limited for "Beyblade VI" (Eps 103 - 141)

Nelvana Limited for "Beyblade VII -  (Episodes 142 - 167)"

Nelvana Limited for "Beyblade"

Nelvana Limited for "Beywheelz" (Eps 1 - 13)

Nelvana Limited for "Billie & Miles"

Nelvana Limited for "Billy's Booger"

Nelvana Limited for "Boom Boom Squad"

Nelvana Limited for "Braceface Cycles III & IV"

Nelvana Limited for "Braceface Cycle V"

Nelvana Limited for "Broken Sky"

Nelvana Limited for "Care Bears Movie"

Nelvana Limited for "Care Bears Movie 2"

Nelvana Limited for "Care Bears Movie 3"

Nelvana Limited for "Delta State"

Nelvana Limited for "Detentionaire - Season 1"

Nelvana Limited for "Detentionaire II"

Nelvana Limited for "Detentionaire - Season 3" (Episodes 28-40)

Nelvana Limited for "Detentionaire IV" (Episodes 41-53)

Nelvana Limited for "Di-Gata Defenders"

Nelvana Limited for "Di-Gata Defenders II"

Nelvana Limited for "Di Gata Defenders III & IV"

Nelvana Limited for "Di-Gata Warriors" ( fka "Power Storm Warriors )

Nelvana Limited for "Dr. Doolittle"

 

Nelvana Limited for "Feather and Bone: The Crow Chronicles Book One"

Nelvana Limited for "Fishtronaut"

Nelvana Limited for "Franklin and Friends II"

Nelvana Limited for "Franklin and Friends Sepcial I" (Development)

Nelvana Limited for "Franklin Feature"

Nelvana Limited for "Franklin (Cycle 6)"

Nelvana Limited for "Franklin Season VIII"

Nelvana Limited for "Future Is Wild"

Nelvana Limited for "George Shrinks" Cycle II

Nelvana Limited for "George Shrinks, Cycle III"

Nelvana Limited for "Go, Interstellar Space Cows, Go"

Nelvana Limited for "Green Wilma"

Nelvana Limited for "Grossology II"

Nelvana Limited for "Grossology"

Nelvana Limited for "Handy Mandy"

Nelvana Limited for "Heidi Feature"

Nelvana Limited for "Hot Wheels Battle Force 5, Season 2"

Nelvana Limited for "Jacob Two-Two, Cycle II"

Nelvana Limited for "Jane & the Dragon"

Nelvana Limited for "Jane and The Dragon II"

Nelvana Limited for "Jerolemon Street Players"

Nelvana Limited for "Jetboy"

Nelvana Limited for "John Callahan's Pelswick Cycle II"

Nelvana Limited for "John Callahan's Quads! Cycle II"

Nelvana Limited for "Joshua and Prudence"

Nelvana Limited for "Little Critter"

Nelvana Limited for "Little Miss Spider"

Nelvana Limited for "Lou"

 

Nelvana Limited for "Lulu's Zoo" ( fka An Octopus Followed Me

Home)

Nelvana Limited for "Maggie and the Ferocious Beast III"

Nelvana Limited for "Master of The Cubicle"

Nelvana Limited for "Maurice Sendak's Seven Little Monsters II"

Nelvana Limited for "Maurice Sendak's Seven Little Monsters III"

Nelvana Limited for "Max and Ruby"

Nelvana Limited for "Max & Ruby III"

Nelvana Limited for "Medabot"

Nelvana Limited for "Medabots Spirit"

Nelvana Limited for "Mike the Knight"

Nelvana Limited for "Million Dollar Bear"

Nelvana Limited for "Miss Spider Series II"

Nelvana Limited for "Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Kids"

Nelvana Limited for "Moville Mysteries"

Nelvana Limited for "My Dad the Rock Star"

Nelvana Limited for "Nova's Ark"

Nelvana Limited for "Oh No"

Nelvana Limited for "Oscar's Atlas"

 

Nelvana Limited for "Paboo & Majies (Development - Promotional Episode)

Nelvana Limited for "Pandalian"

Nelvana Limited for "Pecola, Cycle II"

Nelvana Limited for "Pelswick MOW"

Nelvana Limited for "Power Stone Warriors"

Nelvana Limited for "Puff the Magic Dragon (Pilot)"

Nelvana Limited for "Puff the Magic Dragon"

Nelvana Limited for "Rescue Heroes Cycle III"

Nelvana Limited for "Roli Polie, Cycle VI"

Nelvana Limited for "Rolie Polie Olie (the movie)"

Nelvana Limited for "Ruby Gloom"

Nelvana Limited for "Scaredy Squirrel II"

Nelvana Limited for "Scaredy Squirrel III (Episodes 41-52)"

Nelvana Limited for "Scaredy Squirrel"

Nelvana Limited for "Shockrockets"

Nelvana Limited for "Sidekick II"

Nelvana Limited for "Skull Kids"

Nelvana Limited for "Snow Family"

Nelvana Limited for "The Battle of the Planets - Pilot"

Nelvana Limited for "The Cut Ups"

Nelvana Limited for "The Day My Butt Went Psycho"

Nelvana Limited for "The Haunting of Alaizabel Cray"

Nelvana Limited for "The Mall"

Nelvana Limited for "The Margaret Atwood Series"

Nelvana Limited for "The Secret of Platform 13"

Nelvana Limited for "Untitled Maggie xmas feat"

Nelvana Limited for "Untitled Miss Spider Christmas Movie"

Nelvana Limited for "Wayside School"

Nelvana Limited for "Wayside School Series"

Nelvana Limited for "Weird Science*

Nelvana Limited for "What's Buggin' Becky"

Nelvana Limited for Babar Direct to Video (DTV) Special

Nelvana Limited for Care Bears Animated Series, The

Nelvana Limited for Dawgz

Nelvana Limited for Fusion Force

Nelvana Limited for Gaspergoo

Nelvana Limited for Jude the Movie Dude

Nelvana Limited for Rainbow Kidz

Nelvana Limited for Skye's Limit

Nelvana Limited for Spiced

Nelvana Ltd for "Ellen's Lion"

Nelvana Ltd for "Kendall's Safari"

Nelvana Ltd for "Loudness of Sam"

 

Nelvana Ltd for "Miss Spider Series ( fka Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Kids Series)

Nelvana Ltd for "Really Rosie"

Nelvana Ltd for "The Remarkable Farkle McBride"

Nelvana Ltd for "The Untitled Snowman Project"

Nelvana Ltd for "Untitled Maggie & Ferocious Beast Feature"

Nelvana Ltd for "Yahooligans"

 

Nelvana Ltd for Miss Spider Special #2 (aka Miss Spider Special: The Prince, Princess and the Bee)

Nelvana Ltd for the production "Bob and Margaret III"

Nelvana Ltd for the production "Braceface"

Nelvana Ltd for the production "George Shrinks"

Nelvana Ltd for the production "John Callaghan's Quads!"

Nelvana Ltd for the production "Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse"

Nelvana Ltd for the production "Rescue Heroes"

Nelvana Ltd for the production "Seven Little Monsters"

Nelvana Ltd for the production "Timothy Goes to School"

Nerd Corp Entertainment Inc. for "Rated A for Awesome Season II"

Nerd Corps Entertainment Inc. for "A For Awesome"

Nerd Corps Entertainment Inc. for "Dungeon  High"

Nerd Corps Entertainment, Inc for "League of Super Evil  III"

Nerd Corps Entertainment, Inc for "Small Matter"

Nerdland, Inc. for "Nerdland" - Pilot

Nerds Corps Entertainment, Inc. for "Endangered Species"

New Machine Studios Inc for "Ozark the Aardvark"

Nightingale Company for "Ecokids", The

Noonbory Productions, Inc. for "Noonbory and the Super Seven"

P

Pet Spectacular Productions, Inc for "Peter Pepper's Pet Spectacular"

Pig 2 Productions Inc for "Slim Pig 2"

Poko III Productions Incorporated for Poko III

Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "Air Cougar"

Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "Carl Squared"

Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "Parallel Max"

 

Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That"

Portfolio Entertainment Inc. for "Zodiac Girlz"

Portfolio Entertainment, Inc. for "Hood"

Portfolio Entertainment, Inc. for "Legion of Bobs"

Prairie Fire Pictures

Privateer Productions II, Inc. for "Pirates (Season II)"

Privateer Productions, Inc. for "Pirates"

PVP Animation, Inc. for "Jack II"

PVP Jack, Inc. for "Jack"

R

Rainmaker Entertainment, Inc. for "The Country Bunny and the Little Gold Shoes"

Razzberry Productions, Inc. for "Razzberry Jazzberry Jam!"

Razzberry Productions, Inc. for "Razzberry Jazzberry Jam - Season II

Real Image Canada for "Zac and Penny"

Roboroach Productions I Inc. for the production "Roboroach"

Roboroach Productions II Inc. for "RoboRoach II"

Roboroach Productions III Inc. for "RoboRoach III"

Rock the Boat Animation, Inc for "Rock the Boat"

Rocket Monkeys Productions Inc for "Rocket Monkeys"

S

S&S Executive Services Inc. for "Al's Adventures"

S&S Executive Services Inc. for "The Brothers Sandhu"

Salambo TV, Inc for "Tetes a Claques" (Eng. Dev)

Scholastic Productions Canada Ltd. For "I Spy"

Shaftesbury Films Inc for "Ninja Pirate"

Shaftesbury Kids IV for "Mischief City (1-13)"

Shaftesbury Kids VI Inc. for "Mischief City"

Shattersoul World Productions Inc for "World of Quest"

Showdog Productions Inc. for "Rugg Buggs"

Silverwing TV Inc. for "Silverwing Cycle 1"

Skyland Canada Productions Ltd. For "Skyland"

Skywriter Television Inc. for "Camp Lekebottom"

Skywriter Television, Inc for "Atomic Betty: The Movie"

Skywriter Television, Inc for "Vivi"

Slap Happy Cartoons Inc.

Slate Development for "Animechs" aka 'Animal Mechanics'

Slate Development Limited for "Bo On The Go"

Slate Development Limited for "Madeinchis"

Slate Development Limited for "Wimbly Wildlife Musical"

Slate Development Ltd for " Artificial Idol"

Slate Development Ltd for "You and Me"

Slate Development, Limited for "Bulldog"

Slate Development, Ltd. For " Animal Mechanicals - Season III"

Slate Development, Ltd. For "Konstruction Zone"

Slugterrainea Productions Inc.

Smiley Guy Seen Inc. for "Odd Job Jack III (14-26)"

Smiley Guy Seen Inc for "Odd Job Jack IV"

Snap Together Productions Inc. for "Animal Mechanicals"

Spider Riders Productions Inc for "Spider Riders"

Spin Master Film Production Inc for "Crypto Chasers"

Spin Master Film Production Inc for "Little Charmers"

Spin Master Film Production Inc for "Lola"

Spin Master Film Production Inc for "Shifterz"

Spin Master Film Production, Inc for "Dark Armor, Season 1"

Spin Master Film Production, Inc for "Hero.com/Villian.net"

Spin Master Film Production, Inc for "Redakai Season 2"

Spin Master Film Production, Inc. for "La Dee Da"

Spin Master PAW Productions Inc for "Power X, Season 1"

Spinmaster Film Production, Inc. for "Gloop"

Stella & Sam Productions, Inc for "Stella and Sam"

Stella and Sam Productions, Inc for " Stella and Sam II"

Stella & Sam Productions Inc. for "Stella and Sam, Season III"

Stoked Productions (Season 1), Inc. for "Stoked"

Stoked Productions (Season II), Inc for "Stoked II"

Straight Edge Films Inc. for Evangeline

Studio B (Adrenalini) Productions Inc. for "The Amazing Adrenalinis!"

Studio B (Being Ian) Productions Inc. for "Being Ian"

Studio B (Being Ian II) Productions Inc for "Being Ian 2 - (eps 27-32)"

Studio B (Being Ian III) Prod Inc. for Being Ian (Season III/Eps 33-52)

Studio B (Being Ian V) Productions Inc for "Being Ian V"

Studio B (D'Myna II) Pdns Inc. for "D'Myna Leagues" eps 14-36

 

Studio B (George) Productions Inc. for "George of the Jungle (eps - 1-26)"

Studio B (Kid I) Productions Inc for "Kid vs. Kat"

Studio B (Kid II) Productions, Inc.for "Kid vs. Kat II"

Studio B (Mimi III) Pdns Inc for "What About Mimi?" (Eps. 27-39)

Studio B (Pucca) Productions Inc for "Pucca (Episodes 1-26)"

Studio B (Pucca II) Productions Inc for "Pucca  2 (eps 27-39)"

 

Studio B (Ricky I) Productions Inc for "Ricky Sprocket - Showbiz Boy (eps 1-26)"

Studio B (SE) Productions Inc. for "Something Else"

Studio B (Titans II) Productions Inc for "Class of the Titans, Season 2"

Studio B (Yak) Productions Inc. for "Yakkity Yak"

Studio B (Yvon III) Productions Inc. for "Yvon of the Yukon III"

Studio B Development Inc for "CJ the DJ"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Annie"

Studio B Development Inc. for "B.O.O.M Boys"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Bad Hair Rae"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Bobby Jack"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Caveboy"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Class of the Titans"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Crime Crackers"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Flakes"

Studio B Development Inc. for "High Drama High"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Hillcrest Park"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Lassie"

Studio B Development Inc. for "My Pet Robot"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Packages From Planet X"

Studio B Development Inc. for "PU Kung Fu"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Something Else"

Studio B Development Inc. for "Untitled Puppy Property"

Studio B Development Inc. for the production "Little Ian"

Studio B for the production "Yvon of The Yukon II - eps. 14-26"

Subsequence Entertainment Inc.

T

Thunderbird Films Inc. for the project "Maya the Bee"

Title Entertainment Inc. for " Mr. Moon"

Toon Box Entertainment for "The Beet Party"

ToonBox Entertainment Ltd for "Half Japanese Halloween Special"

Toot & Puddle Production (Cycle 1) Inc for "Toot & Puddle"

TVA International IV Inc. for "Power Girls"

TVA International IV Inc. for the production "Cosmic Zoo"

TVA International IV Inc. for the production "Merlin"

TVA International IV Inc. for the production "The Boy"

TVA International IV Inc. for the production "Trailer Park"

Twist Pictures for "Joey"

Uncle Productions Incorporated for "Poko - Cycle II"

V

V V Productions Inc. for "Vivi 1"

Vault Studios Canada Ltd  for " Z-Baw "

Vibbels Productions, Inc for "The Vibbels"

Vivasion Inc. for "Rag Tag Tails"

W

Water Street Pictures Ltd. for "Shadowlands"

Weird Years Season 1 Productions Inc for Weird Years

Will & Dewitt Productions Inc for "Will & Dewitt"

WK 2 Productions Inc for "Wild Kratts, Season II"

Y

Yam Roll I Productions Inc for "Yam Roll I"

Yoko 1 Productions, Inc for "Yoko, Mo and Me"

Yowza Digital Inc for "Chirp"

Yowza Digital, Inc. for "Hippothesis"

Z

Zed Filmworks Canada, Inc. for "Vampiro the Cartoon"

Zigby Productions (1) Inc for "Zigby"

Zinc Roe Productions, Inc for "Stella & Sams's Online Adventures"

 

 

 

WRITERS GUILD OF CANADA

366 Adelaide St. W., Suite 401

Suite 401                                                     Tel: (416) 979-7907

Toronto, Ontario                      or Toll Free in Canada: 1-800-567-9974

M5V 1R9                                                    Fax: (416) 979-9273

 

PRODUCER ASSOCIATIONS:

 

CANADIAN MEDIA PRODUCTION ASSOCIATION

160 John Street, 5th floor

Toronto, Ontario                                          Tel: (416) 304-0280

M5V 2E5                                                     Fax: (416) 304-0499

 

Association des Producteurs de Films et Télévision du Québec

1450 City Councillors

Suite 1030

Montreal, Quebec                                        Tel: (514) 397-8600

H3A 2E6                                                     Fax: (514) 392-0232

Back to Table of Contents


Book

Canadian Screenwriter fall 2017 is on newsstands now. View excerpts, and subscribe here.

Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events
SMTWTFS
   1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30   
previousnext
NOVEMBER 29, 2017
  • Whistler Film Festival

NOVEMBER 29, 2017

Whistler Film Festival

Whistler Film Festival whistlerfilmfestival.com

  List of all Events